Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

David Gomér and Nils Andersson organized the first auction in 1929 in Linköping, and Auktionshuset Gomér & Andersson laid the foundation for Gomér & Andersson, an independent auctions and brokers who today arranges sales.

Auktionshuset Gomér & Andersson have six pawn sales and one quality auction every year. Every third week, buyers can view and bid on up to 2,000 items in the salesroom or online during Gomér & Andersson city auctions.

Free transportation are offered for items submitted to the quality art sales.
Objects "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson"

Blog posts about "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson"

Realised prices "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson "

MATTA, Persisk, blå Keshan, 404 x 266 cm.
Mörkblå bottenfärg. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
STOLAR, 6 st, rokokostil, 1900-talets första kvartal.
Vitmålade, rikt skuren ornamentik i form av blad och snäckor. Ryggens höjd 100 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
SILVER OCH MYNT.
Silverskedar, 5 kr med mera. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
FÅTÖLJER, ett par, 1970-tal.
Stomme av brunbetsad bok. Ljusbrun skinnklädsel. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
SIDEBOARD, Hugo Troeds, Bjärnum, 1950/60-tal.
Teak. Svartlackerad skjutdörr. Ca. längd 128, bredd 44, höjd 71 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
Industrigatan 36
Box 405

581 04 Linköping
T:013-37 52 10

auktionshuset@gomer-andersson.se