Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

David Gomér and Nils Andersson organized the first auction in 1929 in Linköping, and Auktionshuset Gomér & Andersson laid the foundation for Gomér & Andersson, an independent auctions and brokers who today arranges sales.

Auktionshuset Gomér & Andersson have six pawn sales and one quality auction every year. Every third week, buyers can view and bid on up to 2,000 items in the salesroom or online during Gomér & Andersson city auctions.

Free transportation are offered for items submitted to the quality art sales.
Objects "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson"

Blog posts about "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson"

Realised prices "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson "

FIGURINER, ett par, keramik, England, 1800-tal.
Höjd ca. 20-21 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
FIGURIN, Tilgmans keramik.
Apa, höjd ca 24 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
STOL. Snarlik "Juni", Carl Malmsten.
Omärkt.\nTotal höjd 88.5 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
SOFFA, empirestil, 1900-talets början.
Fanerad med mahogny. Beslag av mässing. Fast stoppad rygg och sits, klädda armlän. Genombruten rygg. Längd ca 127 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
TAVLA, grafiskt blad, "Elvis".
78x98 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
Industrigatan 36
Box 405

581 04 Linköping
T:013-37 52 10

auktionshuset@gomer-andersson.se