• USA

Blog posts about "PosterConnection Inc."

Realised prices "PosterConnection Inc. "

ORIG 1980s Swiss Design Zoo Poster Claude Kuhn PARROT
Kuhn, Claude 1948 -. Vivarium Tierpark Dählhölzli. Silkscreen 1988. Size: 49.9 x 36.2 in. (127 x 92 cm). Printer: Albin Uldry. Condition Details: (A) on linen. PosterConnection Inc.
2 Nice Original 1960s Portugal + Belgium Travel Posters
Artist: Tom. Algarve - Winter Holidays (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1965. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Casa Portuguesa. Condition Details: small edge tears (B+/A-), added: -Visit Belgium- by Schell, ca. 1958, small edge tears, two tiny losses at the upper left edge (B+). Estimate: 400. Starting Bid: 100. PosterConnection Inc.
Original 1919 German Propaganda Poster Plakat GIPKENS
Gipkens, Julius E. F. 1883 - 1960Schützt Eure Heimat - Freikorps HülsenLithograph approx. 191927.1 x 37 in. (69 x 94 cm)Printer: Hollerbaum & Schmidt, BerlinDescription / Details: (B+) was folded, small tears at the edges, sticker (with glue staining underneath) under the -H- of -Heimat- PosterConnection Inc.
Original 1950s German Art Deco Liquor Poster
Monogr. SI. Likör Eckes. Offset approx. 1930. Size 47.2 x 33 in. (120 x 84 cm). Printer: no information. Condition details: (B+/A-) was folded, small tears and needle holes at the edges. PosterConnection Inc.
Original Vintage 1890s CHERET Paris Fantasy Poster
Artist: Chéret, Jules 1836 - 1932. Fantaisie Parisienne (Paris Illustré Supplement). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1890. Size: 22 x 14.9 in. (56 x 38 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen (old), tears along the fold, minor staining, may need relining. Estimate: 400. Starting Bid: 100. PosterConnection Inc.
PosterConnection Inc. has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to PosterConnection Inc.