Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

VAGN, 31655, LGB, G
Lehmann Gross Bahn. Med kartong och instruktion. Till synes nyskick, ej funktionsprovad.\n(68) Formstad Auktioner
SPEGEL, rokokostil, signerad Harry Svensson, Eksjö
Genombruten ram. Signerad och daterad baktill, Eksjö 1959. Bruksslitage.\n60x50 cm. Formstad Auktioner
MATTA, orienten
Floralt mönster mot blå botten. Bruksslitage.\n177x90 cm. Formstad Auktioner
PARTI KONSTLITTERATUR
Blandat utbud. Formstad Auktioner
PARTI PORSLIN, Finland, Arabia
18 delar. Bland annat äggkoppar (H4), 6 skålfat (Ø22), teservisdelar. Formstad Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se