Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

FIGURIN, porslin, Dahl Jensen, Danmark, signerad
Sittande katt. Märkt 1329. Smärre slitage.\nHöjd 10 cm. Formstad Auktioner
EVA STOCKHAUS, trägravyr
"Nattfåglar".\n33x20 (51.5x41.5). Formstad Auktioner
LARS HILLERSBERG (1937-2004), olja på pannå daterad 70
"Det sociala arvet". Tjuvar framför kassaskåp. A tergo tidigare auktionsetikett utrop 30.000-35.000 kr från 2001. Bild i fint skick, möjligtvis 2 repor i övre högra hörn. Ram med obetydligt slitage.\n86.5x71.5 (89x74) cm. Formstad Auktioner
FICKUR, silver, Omega
Märkt "9303769". Slitage.\nDiameter 5 cm. Formstad Auktioner
TAKLAMPA, mässing, 19/2000-tal
5 ljuspunkter. Stomme i mässing behängd med prismor. Smärre bruksslitage.\nHöjd 23(75), diameter 36 cm. Formstad Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se