Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

FAT, porslin, 1800-tal, Kina
Blå dekor av blommor mot ljusblå botten. Flertalet stötskador.\n28.5x21 cm. Formstad Auktioner
FIGURIN, porslin, Bing & Gröndahl
Dansande par. Undersida med grön stämpel.\nHöjd 20 cm. Formstad Auktioner
VÄGGPENDYL, Urverken Stockholm
Fyrkantig urtavla med upphöjt krön. Dekor av platta i gulmetall. Smärre bruksslitage.\n24x18 cm. Formstad Auktioner
MATTA, Persien
Polykromt mönster mot röd botten. Bruksslitage. 197x138 cm. Formstad Auktioner
GUSTAV RUDBERG (1915-2001), färglitografi
Segelbåt och byggnad. Signerad och numrerad 107/250.\n50x42 (72x58). Formstad Auktioner
Formstad Auktioner has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se