Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

ASSIETTER, 11 st, porslin, "Sanssoucci", Rosenthal, Tyskland
Dekor av rokokopar och blommor samt guldfärgad kant. Smärre slitage, 1 med smärre anmärkning på fotring. Diameter 20 cm. Formstad Auktioner
MYNT, 2 st
Olympiad 1972 samt Windsor Castle. Formstad Auktioner
PIERRE OLOFSSON (1921-1996), färglitografi
Flerfärgad abstrakt komposition. Numrerad 27/90. Inga anmärkningar. Ram med nästintill obefintligt slitage. Glas med rester av klister.\n53x46 cm. Formstad Auktioner
FAT, keramik, 1950-tal, "Bomullsplockerskan", HERMAN KÄHLER (1846-1917) för HAK, Danmark
Målat av Astrid Tjalk. Dekor av kvinna och bomullsplantor. Smärre slitage.\nDiameter 32.5 cm. Formstad Auktioner
SYBORD, empirestil
Rektangulär konturerad skiva på svarvat ben och tredelad fot. Bruksslitage.\nHöjd 72, 62x44 cm. Formstad Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se