Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

BORD, gustaviansk stil
matbord, slitage. Ej iläggsskiva. H73Ø110 Formstad Auktioner
SKÅL, glas, retro 1960-tal, "Colora", SVEN PALMQVIST för Orrefors
Gul glasmassa. Märkt 'OrreforsSweden.\nBruksslitage.\nHöjd 12.5, diameter 21.5 cm. Formstad Auktioner
KRUS, 2 st, stengods, Rörstrand / Göteborg
Blå blomsterdekor mot vit botten. Obetydligt slitage.\nHöjd 10.5-20 cm. Formstad Auktioner
OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR, olja på duk, signerad "A Åkerdahl"?
Porträtt av kvinna.\n45x39 (49x55.5) cm. Formstad Auktioner
SKULPTUR, glas, Murano, Italien
Föreställande fågel på isblock. Etikettmärkt. Bruksslitage, lagad näbb.\nHöjd 16.5 cm. Formstad Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se