Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

ARMLÄNSTOL, 1900-talets första hälft
Klädd i grågrön plysch. Något svängda karmstöd på svarvade pelare. Rundade framfötter. Bruksslitage. Formstad Auktioner
MATTA, Orient
Mönster mot röd botten. Slitage.\n80x163 cm. Formstad Auktioner
TAKLAMPA
Cirkulär. 8 ljuspunkter. Behängd med prismor.\nHöjd 27, längd 68, diameter 42 cm. Formstad Auktioner
SNAPSGLAS, 12 st, "Åre", Kosta, signerade
Klarglas. Balusterformad fot. Smärre slitage.\nHöjd 8.5 cm. Formstad Auktioner
BORD
Hopfällbart. Rektangulär skiva med rundade hörn och sargkant. Raka ben. Brännmärkt "MADE IN SWEDEN". Slitage.\nHöjd 56.5, 76x43 cm. Formstad Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se