Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

PIGTITTARE
Rektangulär spegel med snidad- och genombruten ram. Dekor av vinrankor.\nHöjd 70, bredd 42 cm. Formstad Auktioner
RING, 18K guld
Oval form med omringande 4 briljanter. Ringens innermått diameter cirka 1.8 cm.\nTotalvikt 6.75 gram. Formstad Auktioner
SKULPTUR & PRYDNADSBLOMMA, glas/trä
Slitage.\nHöjd 14-23 cm. Formstad Auktioner
CHIFFONJE
4 byrålådor och skrivinredning. Dekorativa detaljer i trä, bland annat eklöv och ollon.\nH140 B98 D45. Formstad Auktioner
CARL-HARRY STÅLHANE, Rörstrand
1920-1990. Skål, 1900-talets mitt. Harpälsglasyr i ljusblå toner med sträckmönstrad dekor. Märkt undertill " SWEDEN CHS SVK".\nH5.5 Ø7.5. Formstad Auktioner
Formstad Auktioner has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se