Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

HERRBETJÄNT, retro 1960/70-tal, Brevettato, Italien
En hängare. Försedd med hjul. Bruksslitage.\nHöjd 107, bredd 45 cm. Formstad Auktioner
KRUKA, keramik, Rörstrand
Blå blomsterdekor mot vitglaserad fond. Stämplad undertill. Bruksslitage/repor, gjutspricka.\nHöjd 21, diameter 19.5 cm. Formstad Auktioner
PIEDESTAL, empirestil
2 fyrkantiga stenskivor på bronserad träställning med bladhölster och tassfötter. Bruksslitage.\nHöjd 77, 25x25 cm. Formstad Auktioner
SATSBORD, Danmark
2 delar, slitage. Formstad Auktioner
ÅKE WESTIN (1939-), färglitografi
"Storkyrkobrinken, Stockholm". Stadsmotiv. Signerad och numrerad 139/770.\n55x37 (65x48). Formstad Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se