Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

TAKLAMPA, 1960-tal, retro, mässing/silke, Hans Agne Jakobsson AB, Makaryd
1 ljuspunkt. Silkesfransar.\nBruksslitage, mässing missfärgad.\nHöjd 35 (25), diameter cirka 30 cm. Formstad Auktioner
BYRÅ, teak, 1950/60-tal, retro
Rektangulär skiva över 3 lådor med infällda draghandtag. Nyckel medföljer.\nBruksslitage, fläckar, märken, smärre fanerskador.\nHöjd 70, bredd 75, djup 37 cm. Formstad Auktioner
ANTE KARLSSON-STIG (1885-1967), olja på duk daterad 1921
Man med hatt och pipa framför landskap. Utbuktning, färgbortfall/märken, lagning.\n37x46 44x54. Formstad Auktioner
VÄGGPENDYL, jugend
H74 Formstad Auktioner
BORD
Rektangulär och rundad bordsskiva på svarta avsmalnande ben. Slitage.\nH50 85x50. Formstad Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se