Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

ISHOCKEYSPEL, 1950-tal, "Puck", Aristospel
Med kartong. Hårt slitage.\n50x70 cm. Formstad Auktioner
VAS, glas, daterad 1904-1906 baserat på signatur, jugend, Gallé, Nancy, Frankrike
Tillägg: möjligen nedslipad mynning.\n\nÖverfång i orange glasmassa, etsad dekor av blommor och banderoll med texten 'XIII concours de tir national et international. Nancy 1906".\nBruksslitage, invändiga märken (repor?).\nHöjd 24.5 cm. Formstad Auktioner
FIGURINER, 2 st, bland annat Hummel, Tyskland
Flicka med gäss, stämplad undertill (höjd 11) samt figurin i tenn föreställande amorin med båge och pilar (höjd 12 cm). Smärre slitage. Formstad Auktioner
KAFFESERVIS, 3 delar
silver. 460g Formstad Auktioner
BORD, 1900-tal
Konturerad bordsskiva med intarsia. Svängda ben. Bruksslitage, fanerskador.\nHöjd 66, 92x63 cm. Formstad Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se