Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialise in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realised prices "Formstad Auktioner "

STOLAR, 4 st, nyrenässans
Klädda i randigt tyg med rosor. Bruksslitage, något rangliga. Formstad Auktioner
MOCCASERVISDELAR, Rosenthal, "Regina"
21 moccaservisdelar. 11 koppar med 10 fat. Formstad Auktioner
POKAL, silver, GAB
Silvervikt 590 gram. Stämplad 'GAB', årsstämpel 'Y8'.\nOvanligt stor modell. Vandringspris. Gravyr. Smärre slitage, inbuktning vid krön, något ojämn fot.\nHöjd 26.5, diameter 19 cm. Formstad Auktioner
SKULPTUR, stengods, ur "Garderob", LISA LARSON för Rörstrand
Röd variant. Inga anmärkningar.\nHöjd 24.5 cm. Formstad Auktioner
LEKSAKSBILAR, 6 st, bland annat Corgi och Dinky Toys
Ferrari Testarossa i kartong (Burago), engelsk dubbeldäckare (50-tal Dinky Toys) och racerbil (Dinky Toys), Porsche (Corgi) med mera. Formstad Auktioner
Formstad Auktioner has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se