Genève Enchères

GENÈVE ENCHÈRES is an auction house based in Switzerland, in the heart of Geneva close to major hotels (Beau-Rivage, Richemond, d’Angleterre, Kempinski) and the main train station.

In a space of more than 600m² dedicated to art, GENÈVE ENCHÈRES holds regular auctions in various fields such as jewellery, paintings, furniture, tableware, collectibles and decoration among many others.

Valuations are offered for free to customers and are carried out in our offices or at your place.

  • Switzerland

Blog posts about "Genève Enchères"

Realised prices "Genève Enchères "

Christian Dior, haute couture, printemps-été 1979, no 011612
Christian Dior, haute couture, printemps-été 1979, no 011612 Déshabillé en soie crème rayée brodée de fleurs en fil d’or, sequins et perlettes noirs et argentés Genève Enchères
Edgard Bouillette (1872-1960) Montagnes enneigées au soleil levant, hu
Edgard Bouillette (1872-1960) Montagnes enneigées au soleil levant, huile sur toile signée et datée 192?, 25,5x33,5 cm Genève Enchères
Commode, Italie, région de Bologne fin XVIIe, début XVIIIe s
Commode, Italie, région de Bologne fin XVIIe, début XVIIIe s Façade cintrée et trois tiroirs, 210x140x58 cm Partie haute vitrée postérieure. Provenance: Cardinal Luigi Morichini (1805-1879), puis vente Christie's Rome, 26 mai 1982 Genève Enchères
Guanyin Japon, Arita, époque Meiji (1868-1912) porcelaine émaillé
Guanyin Japon, Arita, époque Meiji (1868-1912) porcelaine émaillée bleu-blanc h. 37 cm Genève Enchères
Genève Enchères has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Genève Enchères

Genève Enchères
Rue de Monthoux 38
ch 1201
Genève
contact@geneve-encheres.ch
+41 22 710 04 04