Auktionshuset Kolonn

Kolonn is an auction house located in Sundbyberg, north of Stockholm, established in 2006 by Thommy and Pia Nylund.

In november 2011, Kolonn begun to exclusively sell quality art items through online sales. Viewing takes place in the salesroom in Sundbyberg.

Auktionshuset Kolonn values and sells primary objects within the quality art antique and design, or "every-day items". They are also known for their toy and technology auctions where Auktionshuset Kolonn receive great help and knowledge from the toy experts Lars Trumstedt and Kent Nordberg.
Objects "Auktionshuset Kolonn"

Blog posts about "Auktionshuset Kolonn"

Realised prices "Auktionshuset Kolonn "

BYRÅ med två lådor, rokokostil, 1800/1900-tal.
Romantiskt måleri, skiva i marmor, bronser. \nNyckel finns.\nLängd 36, bredd 32, höjd 76 cm. Auktionshuset Kolonn
VAS, keramik, Kina.
höjd ca 20 cm. Auktionshuset Kolonn
SIDOBOARD/SKÄNK, bonad björk, 1900-tal.
Lådor och skåp. Nyckel finns.\nLängd 129, bredd 49, höjd 85,5 cm. Auktionshuset Kolonn
SPEGEL, sengustaviansk, 1800-talets första del.
CA 154 x 76 cm. Auktionshuset Kolonn
KARMSTOL, Louis XVI-stil, 1800/1900-tal.
Rikt skuren dekor, textilklädd. Auktionshuset Kolonn

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshuset Kolonn

Auktionshuset Kolonn
Tulegatan 15

17278 Sundbyberg
, Stockholm
T: 08-29 33 34
info@kolonn.se