Skånes Auktionsverk

Skånes Auktionsverk has since the mid-80's conveyed the sale of art and antiques under the name Anders Antik. They are based in Landskrona, ideally located in the expanding Öresund region. During the course of a few years they have grown into the leading auction house in southern Sweden.

The auction house is run by a young and knit team of employees who are known for their solid knowledge of art and antiques as well as their skills of the Auction House business. Skånes Auktionsverk offer four different types of auctions; Quality Auctions, in which they convey objects of high quality cultural and historical value. Monthly Auctions, which offer mediations of both entire home as well as single objects. Special Auctions, where they focus on entire collections. Estate Auctions, which include furniture as well as farm and forestry vehicles.

Located in the middle of the fast-growing Öresund region with almost 3.8 million inhabitants, the company's aim is to become the leading Auction House in southern Sweden. With the easy access to the rest of Europe, it also provides excellent opportunities for further expansion of their international trade. Skånes Auktionsverk's aim includes not only to convey and sell the objects but also to convey joy and knowledge of them and by this expand the interest of art and antiques. Skånes Auktionsverk believes that auction is a great way to reuse items in an environment-friendly manner. By auction bargains of all kinds, we can basically replace everything in our home, sell objects that no longer fit and buy something fun or more historically interesting as the better fit.

Blog posts about "Skånes Auktionsverk"

Realised prices "Skånes Auktionsverk "

TAPIES, EFTER
Litograferad utställningsaffisch. 79x50 cm. Skånes Auktionsverk
BÖCKER, TVÅ VOLYMER. C. BELLMAN, SKRIFTER
Bellman, C. M. "Bacchanaliska qwäden och En stuf rim." Utgiven av Bellmanssällskapet, Albert Bonniers Förlag 1925.\nBellman, C. M. "Ungdomsdikter I. Dikter av blandat innehåll." Bellmanssällskapet, Stockholm 1980.\nBellman, C. M. "Dikter till enskilda. III. Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm, 1957. (3)\nAuktionshuset ansvarar ej för att objekten är kompletta.\nProveniens: Bellmanmuseet, Aspa Herrgård, Askersunds kommun, Närke. Skånes Auktionsverk
TRÄDGÅRDSMÖBLEMANG, FEM DELAR, SNARLIKA
Teak. Samtida tillverkning. Bordet märkt Royal Teak. Skador. Skånes Auktionsverk
GOLVVAS, QING 1862
Porslin, dekor i tunt måleri i emaljfärger av poem om Tang-konkubinen Yang Guifei, berömd för sin skönhet, med följe. Kina, Qing dynastin Tongzhi (1862-1874) daterad 1862. Höjd 57 cm. Omfattande sprickor.\nHistorik: Poem och scen ur en berömd dikt skriven av Kinas mest kända poet Li Bai (701-762) som handlar om Tangkejsaren Xuanzong och hans favoritkonkubin Yang Guifei, räknad som en av Kinas vackraste kvinnor genom historien. I dikten betraktar de båda pionerna i det kejserliga palatset och Yangs kläder liknas då vid de färgade molnen och hennes skönhet vid pionens.\n\nA large vase in porcelain, decorated with enamel colors of poems of the Tang concubine Yang Guifei, famous for her beauty. China, Qing Dynasty Tongzhi (1862-1874) dated 1862. Height 57 cm. Large cracks.\nHistory: Poem and scene from the famous poem written by the famous poet Li Bai (701-762), about the Tang Emperor Xuanzong and his favorite concubine Yang Guifei, counted as one of China's most beautiful women through history. In the poem considers both the peonies in the Imperial Palace and Yangs beauty is likened with the peony's beauty. Skånes Auktionsverk
GUNNAR NILSSON 1904-1995
Skulptur av brunpatinerad brons, fundament av kalksten. "Vårens huldra." Signerad och numrerad G. NILSSON 9/14 och gjutarmärkt CIRE PERDUE BISCEGLIA. Skulpturens höjd 50 cm.\nProveniens: Efter trädgårdsarkitekten Edvard Jacobsson och hans hustru Ethel, Borstahusen. Säljes bl. a. till förmån för Cancerfonden och Hjärt- lungfonden. Skånes Auktionsverk
Skånes Auktionsverk has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Skånes Auktionsverk

Skånes Auktionsverk
Ringvägen 48
261 41 Landskrona
T: +46 (0) 418 599 90
info@skanesauktionsverk.se