Expertisez.com

EXPERTISEZ.COM was created in 2006 by Elodie and Eric Couturier.

Eric Couturier has been an auctioneer since 1985, and was the director of the auction house Hoebanx-Couturier from 1995 to 2005. He is specialised in modern and contemporary sculpture, modern and contemporary paintings and is an expert in works by Jean Fautrier and Etienne-Martin.

As a graduate of art history and archeology at the Sorbonne, Elodie Couturier opened her first gallery in 1995 where she exhibits paintings and modern and contemporary sculptures. After graduating from the National Institute of Gemology (ING), Elodie Couturier became in 2000 an expert in jewellery. She opened a gallery devoted to her two passions: jewellery and paintings.

Eight times a year, the auction house EXPERTISEZ.COM holds sales of Orientalist, modern and contemporary paintings, and four times a year, sales of jewellery, watches and silverware. They also hold sales in other fields such as design, vintage and wine.

Blog posts about "Expertisez.com"

And sold! Picasso vase, #2
Last week we brought you the news of an exciting new consignment for Mallams Auction House in Oxford, in the shape of this beautiful Ram’s Head vase:
And sold! Patek Philippe
We love it when a plan comes together - like finding an amazing piece for the right auction house, making for a successful sale. Sold.

Realised prices "Expertisez.com "

Marc CHAGALL
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) - Printemps - Lithographie originale Derrière le Miroir- Annotée au crayon "Par Marc Chagall, lithographie originale pour derrière le miroir" - 37 x 27 cm Expertisez.com
Takashi MURAKAMI (né en 1949)
Takashi MURAKAMI (né en 1949) - Flower Cushion - Limited Édition Kaikai Kiki Co - 60 cm Expertisez.com
Bracelet perles
Bracelet composé de 2 rangs de perles de culture d'environ 5.9 à 6.4 mm, agrémenté d'un fermoir 2 tons d'or 750 millièmes à décor rayonnant rehaussé de diamants brillantés avec chaînette de sécurité en or 750 millièmes.\nPoids brut: 19.90 g. Long: 18 cm - Expert : Vendôme expertise - Monsieur Christian Vion- Tel : 01 42 46 80 86 Expertisez.com
Lazare VOLOVICK (1902-1977)
Lazare VOLOVICK (1902-1977) - Femme assise, huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - 73 x 60 cm - Certificat de l'artiste\n\nLazare VOLOVICK (1902-1977) - Sitting woman - oil on canvas signed lower left- 73 x 60 cm Expertisez.com
Bague saphir
Bague ouverte en or gris 750 millièmes ajouré, ornée d'un saphir taille coussin en serti griffe, épaulé de lignes de diamants brillantés\nPoids du saphir: 2.45 cts. \nIl est accompagné d'un certificat AGGL n°023512 du 20.01.2016, attestant origine Sri Lanka, pas de modification thermique constatée.\nPoids brut: 6.60 g. TDD: 55. Expertisez.com
Expertisez.com has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Expertisez.com

Expertisez.com
Expertisez SAS
75 boulevard Haussmann
75008 Paris

MIAMI
1717 N Bayshore dr
33132 Miami

info@expertisez.com
01 40 17 05 05