Expertisez.com

EXPERTISEZ.COM was created in 2006 by Elodie and Eric Couturier.

Eric Couturier has been an auctioneer since 1985, and was the director of the auction house Hoebanx-Couturier from 1995 to 2005. He is specialised in modern and contemporary sculpture, modern and contemporary paintings and is an expert in works by Jean Fautrier and Etienne-Martin.

As a graduate of art history and archeology at the Sorbonne, Elodie Couturier opened her first gallery in 1995 where she exhibits paintings and modern and contemporary sculptures. After graduating from the National Institute of Gemology (ING), Elodie Couturier became in 2000 an expert in jewellery. She opened a gallery devoted to her two passions: jewellery and paintings.

Eight times a year, the auction house EXPERTISEZ.COM holds sales of Orientalist, modern and contemporary paintings, and four times a year, sales of jewellery, watches and silverware. They also hold sales in other fields such as design, vintage and wine.

Blog posts about "Expertisez.com"

And sold! Picasso vase, #2
Last week we brought you the news of an exciting new consignment for Mallams Auction House in Oxford, in the shape of this beautiful Ram’s Head vase:
And sold! Patek Philippe
We love it when a plan comes together - like finding an amazing piece for the right auction house, making for a successful sale. Sold.

Realised prices "Expertisez.com "

Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)\nL’Adoration\nGravure, signée au crayon dans la marge en bas à droite, épreuve d’artiste\n37,5 x 27,5 cm (à vue)- Salvador Dali, the Adoration, engraving signed, 14.7" x 10.82" Expertisez.com
Anonyme
Anonyme - Vue citadine - Huile sur panneau non signée - 38 x 46 cm\n\nModern School - City view - Oil on panel unsigned - 38 x 46 cm Expertisez.com
ZENITH
ZENITHMontre bracelet d'homme en acier, cadran noir avec index bâtons appliqués luminescents, affichage de la date par guichet à 4 heures 30, lunette tournante graduée bidirectionnelle. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet acier rapporté, maillons articulé semi mat avec boucle déployante réglable en acier. Vers 1960. (petites usures)Diam: 37 mm.Expert : Monsieur Christian Vion - 01 42 46 80 86\n\nZenith, steel man watch, Expert : Monsieur Christian Vion - 01 42 46 80 86 Expertisez.com
Olivier DEBRE (1920-1999)
Petit Loire Ocre avec tache - Huile sur toile signée, titrée, datée octobre 75 et dédicacée "A Gigi" au dos, 38 x 46 cm - Cadre en bois sculpté. Expertisez.com
Jacques Philippe LEBAS (1707-1783) -
Le gâteau des Roys - Gravure - 37 x 26 cm - Rousseurs dans le texte Expertisez.com
Expertisez.com has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Expertisez.com

Expertisez.com
Expertisez SAS
75 boulevard Haussmann
75008 Paris

MIAMI
1717 N Bayshore dr
33132 Miami

info@expertisez.com
01 40 17 05 05