Stockholms Auktionsverk

Blog posts about "Stockholms Auktionsverk"

A new dawn for Design
It's no secret that homes around the world are fit to burst with Scandinavian design. An increasing number of auction houses are focusing on curating Design sales to meet the increased demand. Bukowskis this week launched their first Modern & Nordic Design sale.
A Little Piece of China Trade History is Finally Mine
In December 2014, a unique collection of 96 gouache paintings were sold at Uppsala Auktionskammare in Sweden. They depict the multitude of individual vessels found on the Chinese waterways during the 18th century. Having belonged to one of Sweden's great naval figures, Fredrik af Chapman, they had quietly resided at his eccentric country estate Skärfva Manor, in southern Sweden, since the 1780's.

Realised prices "Stockholms Auktionsverk "

Rolex Oyster
ROLEX OYSTER, referens 6480, nr 133857, 1956, manuellt herrarmbandsur, märkt i verk/urtavla/boett, vitt verk kaliber 1210, nr N37153, 17 jewels, silverfärgad urtavla med streck och arabiska siffror, boett och armband av stål, invänligt märkt 1.56, diameter 33 mm; fungerar, timmarkeringarna med oxid, armband ej original Stockholms Auktionsverk
Château d'Yquem 1976, Sauternes, 1er Cru
Château d Yquem 1976\nSauternes, 1er Cru Supérieur\nStored in private cellar\n1 bt Stockholms Auktionsverk
Folio Ur
Folio ur antifonarium, 4 sidor, 1600-tal. Mått 420x285 för en sida, totalt 570x285. Pergament m. text i mörkbrun o. röd tusch på bruna notlinjer och mörkbruna nottecken. En större figurativ initial i blått, och något mindre initialer i färgerna rött och blått. Ca 760x540. Lätt nött , delvis gulnat, några mindre fläckar. Stockholms Auktionsverk
A Famille Verte Round Dish
Objektsbeskrivning\nA Famille Verte Round Dish, with moulded 'pie-crust' rim, decorated with a lotus pond, birds, fish and a shrimp, surrounded by further cartouches enclosing flowers, Kangxi period (1662-1722), diameter c. 35.5 cm; loss of glaze, minor nicks Stockholms Auktionsverk
Karl Lindeberg, vas, Kosta
Objektsbeskrivning\nKARL LINDEBERG, vas, Kosta, överfång i rosa, etsad dekor av fuchsia, signerad Kosta K Lindeberg, höjd 23 cm Stockholms Auktionsverk
Stockholms Auktionsverk has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Stockholms Auktionsverk