• Switzerland

Blog posts about "Autographes Enchères"

Realised prices "Autographes Enchères "

Lauren BACALL
American actress (born 1924)Signed photograph "Lauren Bacall", 7.1x4.9 inches (18x12.5 cm). In black & white. Very good condition. [Cinema] Autographes Enchères
Arthur HONEGGER
French-born Swiss composer (1892-1955), member of Les SixTyped letter signed "A. Honegger", ¾ page, 4to; Paris, 5 May 1952. Printed letter-head. Addressed to Walter de Bourg, Swiss minister in Dublin. Good condition. Honegger thanks for the wishes received from de Bourg for his sixtieth birthday. Arthur Honegger (1892-1955) was a Swiss-French composer, member of Les Six. [Music] Autographes Enchères
Auction - 1855
Poster, 13.80 x 9.84 inches (35 x 25 cm); Saint-Omer, 1855. Auction sale of a manor house and grounds. Signed by "Deléglise", on 30 October 1855. Unimportant loss on right folding but in good condition. [Advertising] Autographes Enchères
(20th Century - Futurism) Francesco CANGIULLO Caffeconcerto. Alfabeto
Francesco CANGIULLO Caffeconcerto. Alfabeto a sorpresa, Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia. Printed by Stab. Pierro & F. - Napoli, (July 1919) ; 9.84x6.69 inches (25x17 cm), soft cover, (48) pages; front cover and illustrations by Cangiullo. Printed on coloured paper (pink, yellow, light blue). One of the most important works of the futurist experimentation. The date 1916, given by some bibliographies, is erroneous (see also the quotation of the 1919 National Futurist Exhibition in Milan at the second to last pages of the work). The original illustrations were exhibited in 1918 in Rome, during the "Prima esposizione dell'Alfabeto a Sorpresa creazione dei futuristi Cangiullo e Pasqualino". Good copy. First edition. Autographes Enchères
(Histoire) - Henri Guillaume CLARKE (1765-1818) - Campagne de France (1814)
Lettre signée du Général Clarke, duc de Feltre (1765-1818) au Maréchal Kellerman, duc de Valmy (1735-1820) pour lui trasmettre les ordres de Napoleon. Paris, le 20 février 1814; 1 page in-folio. "L'intention de l'empereur est que vous parcouriez journellementle dépôt, à l'effet d'en extraire tout ce qui est en état d'entrer en campagne et de l'envoyer de suite à l'armée", etc… Suivent de nombreux détails d'ordre militaire. Napoléon, vainqueur à Montereau le 18 février, a besoin de connaître en détail ses forces pour une extrême résistance contre les forces alliées qui s'avancent vers Paris. En bon état. <br> <br> Signed letter of General Clarke, duke of Feltre (1765-1818) to Marshal Kellerman, duke of Valmy (1730-1820) to send him Napoleon's orders. Paris, 20 February 1814; 1 page, folio. Napoleon, winner in Montereau on 18 February, needs to know in detail his forces, to oppose the enemy approaching Paris. In good condition. Autographes Enchères
Autographes Enchères has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Autographes Enchères