Blog posts about "Artemide Aste"

Realised prices "Artemide Aste "

GALERIUS AS CAESAR (293-305). AR ARGENTEUS, 294 AD. ROME MINT.
Galerius as Caesar (293-305). AR Argenteus, 294 AD. Rome mint. Obv. MAXIMIANVS CAES. Laureate head right. Rev. VIRTVS MILITVM. The four princes sacrificing over tripod before campe gate with six turrets. RIC 29b. AR. g. 2.53 mm. 19.30 RR. Very rare. Lightly toned. About FDC. Artemide Aste
Xenon-ware kantharos Apulia, circa 4th century BC.
Xenon-ware kantharos. Apulia, circa 4th century BC. Ovoid body decorated with scrolling tendrils on one side and with laurel frieze on the other, rays on the rim. A pair of large loop handles ending with masks in moulded relief. 13 cm high. Artemide Aste
PIETA'. BRONZE PLAQUE, 16TH-17TH CENTURIES.
La Pietà. Placchetta quadrata in bronzo, XVI-XVII secolo. D/ La Madonna seduta di fronte regge sulle ginocchia il corpo senza vita di Cristo; ai suoi fianchi, due angeli; uno di essi sorregge il capo di Cristo; in alto, cartiglio. AE. Dimensioni: 70 x 70 mm. Sei fori applicativi e alcune lacune dovute alla mancanza di metallo. Bel BB. Ambito veneto. Influssi stilistici di sapore tedesco. Artemide Aste
Urbino. Guidubaldo II della Rovere (1514-1574), duca di Urbino. Medaglia
Urbino. Guidubaldo II della Rovere (1514-1574), duca di Urbino. Medaglia coniata s.d. (1546). D/ GVIDVS VBALDVS II VRBINI DVX IIII. Testa barbuta a destra; dietro, BC. R/ GENERA EXERCI SANC RO ECCLESI. CVI NO/VA SVR/ CIT SE/NOGAL entro pianta delle nuove fortificazioni di Senigallia. Attwood 740 (fusa). Arm. I, 187, 2. AE. mm. 32.80 Inc. Bartolomeo Campi. RRR. Foro. qBB/BB+. La medaglia commemora la costruzione delle nuove fortificazioni di Senigallia che vennero cominciate nel 1546. Attwood cita due esemplari della presente medaglia coniati, conservati uno a Firenze ed uno a Milano. Artemide Aste
Tell el-Yahudiyeh ware juglet. Canaanite, circa 1750-1650 BC.
Tell el-Yahudiyeh ware juglet. Canaanite, circa 1750-1650 BC. Pyriform body, covered with a dark brown burnished slip, the decoration is incised and punctuated. 14 cm high. Artemide Aste
Artemide Aste has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Artemide Aste