Objects "Subastas Galileo"

Blog posts about "Subastas Galileo"

Revolutionising realism: The hyperrealist hype
In the 1960's in America, a new art form was emerging which both mesmerised and perplexed audiences. Hyperrealism and the Hyperrealism school of art focused on creating sculptures, frequently of nudes, that were so much so close to life that it was unsettling to the viewer.

Realised prices "Subastas Galileo "

Sortija con diez brillantes 0'25 ct en forma de ro
Sortija con diez brillantes 0'25 ct en forma de rosetón, en montura de oro blanco. A DIAMOND RING Subastas Galileo
TORRES PIÑA, AUGUSTO. ?Paisaje rural con figuras?
TORRES PIÑA, AUGUSTO. ?Paisaje rural con figuras?. Óleo sobre tabla, de 45x61 cm. Firmado. Subastas Galileo
A EUROPEAN CERAMIC JUG
Jarra en cerámica vidriada europea, decorada con filo en dorado, y personajes masculino y femenino, alegoría de la vendimia, en relieve. Alt.: 24?5 cm. Subastas Galileo
A SPANISH CIVIL WAR BELT BUCKLE
Hebilla de la Guerra Civil española. Med.: 7,5x 5,5 cm. Subastas Galileo
BAIXERES, DIONISIO (1862-1943). "Barca." Oil on cardboard
BAIXERES, DIONISIO (1862-1943). ?Barca?. Óleo sobre cartón, de 23x28 cm. Firmado. Subastas Galileo

Find address and telephone number to Subastas Galileo

Subastas Galileo
Subastas Galileo
Calle Donoso Cortés, nº.38 - Madrid
91 446 19 26
subastasgalileo@subastasgalileo.es