Delon-Hoebanx

DELON-HOEBANX auction house is located in the heart of Paris. The company was founded by two art lovers: Guillaume DELON and Xavier HOEBANX.

Guillaume DELON is the President and Auctioneer of the company. He worked for almost 9 years in one of the largest French auction houses, where he developed silversmithing and art research skills.

Xavier HOEBANX is the Associate Director. He worked in the finance departments of large companies before joining the auction house industry. Xavier has always been immersed in the art world, with his grand father having been an auctioneer in Paris.

Blog posts about "Delon-Hoebanx"

Realised prices "Delon-Hoebanx "

Thierry BOSQUET
Thierry BOSQUET Technique mixte: Aquarelle, découpage et gravure. Figurant un bouquet garni Dim.: 60 x 40 cm - Delon - Hoebanx - 04/10/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Valise à fusil en bois
Valise à fusil en bois. Intérieur feutrine. XIXe siècle. - Delon - Hoebanx - 11/04/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Collier trois rangs de billes de corail rouge
Collier trois rangs de billes de corail rouge, le fermoir en or jaune 18K (750) Début du XXème siècle L. env.: 43,5 cm Poids brut: 39,36 g" - Delon - Hoebanx - 24/11/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Emilien Léon Jean DUFOUR XIX XX
Emilien Léon Jean DUFOUR (XIX-XX) Couple en tenue traditionnelle. Lavis à l’encre et crayon gris signé en bas à droite. Dimensions 23 x 17 cm - Delon - Hoebanx - 11/04/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Service de nuit en opaline à colerette dorée
Service de nuit en opaline à colerette dorée. Elle comprend deux carafes, deux verres, un sucrier et un plateau. Epoque Napoléon III. - Delon - Hoebanx - 04/10/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Delon-Hoebanx has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Delon-Hoebanx

Delon-Hoebanx
198, Boulevard Pereire
75017 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 64 17 80
contact@delon-hoebanx.com