Delon-Hoebanx

DELON-HOEBANX auction house is located in the heart of Paris. The company was founded by two art lovers: Guillaume DELON and Xavier HOEBANX.

Guillaume DELON is the President and Auctioneer of the company. He worked for almost 9 years in one of the largest French auction houses, where he developed silversmithing and art research skills.

Xavier HOEBANX is the Associate Director. He worked in the finance departments of large companies before joining the auction house industry. Xavier has always been immersed in the art world, with his grand father having been an auctioneer in Paris.

Objects "Delon-Hoebanx"

Blog posts about "Delon-Hoebanx"

Realised prices "Delon-Hoebanx "

Brasero en argent et métal martelé
Brasero en argent et métal martelé. Londres 1905. Orfèvre: WWBT. H: 12 cm; Diam: 22,5 cm Poids total brut: 1106 g - Delon - Hoebanx - 04/10/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Elément en bois sculpté et ajouré d'un boudha
Elément en bois sculpté et ajouré d'un boudha. Travail oriental. H.: 65 cm - Delon - Hoebanx - 21/03/2017 Delon-Hoebanx
IMHOOF
IMHOOF Ensemble d'objets de vitrine comprenant : - Un petit vase balustre en porcelaine doré, à décor de scène galante sur une face et de paysage sur l'autre. H. : 17 cm - Un encrier en porcelaine à… - Delon - Hoebanx - 15/09/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Vente courante : lot non listé
Vente courante : lot non listé - Delon - Hoebanx - 24/01/2017 Delon-Hoebanx
Paire d'appliques pouvant former bouquetières
Paire d'appliques pouvant former bouquetières en bois sculpté; elles représentent pour l'une, un jeune homme coiffé d'un chapeau à revers, pour l'autre, une jeune femme les cheveux noués en tresse. Forêt… - Delon - Hoebanx - 10/12/2015 Delon-Hoebanx
Delon-Hoebanx has 294 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Delon-Hoebanx

Delon-Hoebanx
198, Boulevard Pereire
75017 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 64 17 80
contact@delon-hoebanx.com