Delon-Hoebanx

DELON-HOEBANX auction house is located in the heart of Paris. The company was founded by two art lovers: Guillaume DELON and Xavier HOEBANX.

Guillaume DELON is the President and Auctioneer of the company. He worked for almost 9 years in one of the largest French auction houses, where he developed silversmithing and art research skills.

Xavier HOEBANX is the Associate Director. He worked in the finance departments of large companies before joining the auction house industry. Xavier has always been immersed in the art world, with his grand father having been an auctioneer in Paris.

Blog posts about "Delon-Hoebanx"

Realised prices "Delon-Hoebanx "

Michel MORTIER (1925-2015)
Michel MORTIER (1925-2015) Paire de fauteuils "Teckel" en tissu d'origine usagé, pieds en métal et bois. H.: 57 cm - L.: 76 cm - P.: 75 cm - Delon - Hoebanx - 25/04/2017 Delon-Hoebanx
Ecole française du XIXème siècle
Ecole française du XIXème siècle. Huile sur toile figurant un portrait de notable en habits rouge. Dimensions à vue 26 x 21 cm. - Delon - Hoebanx - 11/04/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Ensemble de deux bagues en or blanc 18k
Ensemble de deux bagues en or blanc (18k) et argent.XIXe siècle.Poids brut total: 7,53 g.Tour de doigt: 51 et 52 Delon-Hoebanx
Tastevin en vermeil
Tastevin en vermeil, le corps à godrons, tors et cupules, la anse serpentiforme. Le fond est orné d'une pièce ancienne marquée "R.IMP.HU.BO.REG M.THE. RESTAD.G." et au dos "BURG. CO.TYR.1780.X ARCHID.… - Delon - Hoebanx - 07/06/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
JAPON Masque de démon en ivoire sculpté
JAPON Masque de démon en ivoire sculpté. Période Meiji vers 1900. H. 8 cm. - Delon - Hoebanx - 15/09/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Delon-Hoebanx has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Delon-Hoebanx

Delon-Hoebanx
198, Boulevard Pereire
75017 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 64 17 80
contact@delon-hoebanx.com