Delon-Hoebanx

DELON-HOEBANX auction house is located in the heart of Paris. The company was founded by two art lovers: Guillaume DELON and Xavier HOEBANX.

Guillaume DELON is the President and Auctioneer of the company. He worked for almost 9 years in one of the largest French auction houses, where he developed silversmithing and art research skills.

Xavier HOEBANX is the Associate Director. He worked in the finance departments of large companies before joining the auction house industry. Xavier has always been immersed in the art world, with his grand father having been an auctioneer in Paris.

Objects "Delon-Hoebanx"

Blog posts about "Delon-Hoebanx"

Realised prices "Delon-Hoebanx "

Broche en forme de limousine en or 18k
Broche en forme de limousine en or (18k) et pavage de diamants.Poids brut: 36,31 g. Delon-Hoebanx
Important secrétaire à abattant ouvrant
Important secrétaire à abattant ouvrant par deux vantaux en partie basse et formant vitrine en partie haute. Travail Anglais de la fin du XIXème siècle. H: 241 cm - L: 108 cm - P: 66 cm - Delon - Hoebanx - 04/10/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
POUMEYROL Gravure érotique numérotée 1/5 Série I
POUMEYROL Gravure érotique numérotée 1/5 Série I. Signée en bas à droite Dimensions 65 x 50 cm - Delon - Hoebanx - 11/04/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Meuble d'appoint en placage d'ébène
Meuble d'appoint en placage d'ébène de Macassar reposant sur un piètement ski en acier chromé. Travail 1970. Dim.: 60 x 45 x 60 cm - Delon - Hoebanx - 27/10/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995)
Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Suite de trois fauteuils FS105 en frêne, piètement arrière sabre, larges accotoirs, dossier incliné, tissu d'origine dans l'état. Circa 1950. H85 L72 P89cm 111 - Delon - Hoebanx - 27/10/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Delon-Hoebanx has 320 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Delon-Hoebanx

Delon-Hoebanx
198, Boulevard Pereire
75017 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 64 17 80
contact@delon-hoebanx.com