Delon-Hoebanx

DELON-HOEBANX auction house is located in the heart of Paris. The company was founded by two art lovers: Guillaume DELON and Xavier HOEBANX.

Guillaume DELON is the President and Auctioneer of the company. He worked for almost 9 years in one of the largest French auction houses, where he developed silversmithing and art research skills.

Xavier HOEBANX is the Associate Director. He worked in the finance departments of large companies before joining the auction house industry. Xavier has always been immersed in the art world, with his grand father having been an auctioneer in Paris.

Objects "Delon-Hoebanx"

Blog posts about "Delon-Hoebanx"

Realised prices "Delon-Hoebanx "

Ensemble de dix bracelets dont la plupart en argent
Ensemble de dix bracelets dont la plupart en argent. - Delon - Hoebanx - 11/04/2016 Delon-Hoebanx
Ecole française du XIXe siècle
Ecole française du XIXe siècle. Portrait de jeune femme. Pastel non signé. Dim.: 56 x 43 cm. - Delon - Hoebanx - 24/01/2017 Delon-Hoebanx
Bel ensemble d'insignes régimentaire comprenant environ 230 insignes
Bel ensemble d'insignes régimentaire comprenant environ 230 insignes. Ils sont présentés dans deux grands cadres à baguettes dorés. Epoque XIXe siècle - Delon - Hoebanx - 10/12/2015 Delon-Hoebanx
Domenico BOSSI (1765-1853), attribué à
Domenico BOSSI (1765-1853), attribué à Portrait du Tsar Alexandre 1er de Russie, en buste vers la gauche presque de face, en uniforme, grand cordon et plaque de l'Ordre de Saint André. Miniature ovale… - Delon - Hoebanx - 02/06/2017 Delon-Hoebanx
CHINE
CHINE Vase de forme balustre en porcelaine décoré en émaux de la famille rose de deux lettrés et d'un enfant sur fond de paysage avec rochers, pin parasol et barrière de bambou. Au revers, marque Daoguang… - Delon - Hoebanx - 02/06/2017 Delon-Hoebanx

Find address and telephone number to Delon-Hoebanx

Delon-Hoebanx
198, Boulevard Pereire
75017 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 64 17 80
contact@delon-hoebanx.com