Sophie Himbaut

SOPHIE HIMBAUT is an auction house holding prestigious sales in Aix-en-Provence, south of France.

Sophie Himbaut has a real advisory role with her customers - she has a personalised relationship with each of her clients.

Experts from SOPHIE HIMBAUT auction house can help with valuations: succession, donation, insurance values, taxation, sale, etc.

Blog posts about "Sophie Himbaut"

Realised prices "Sophie Himbaut "

Richard MANDIN (1909-2002)
Richard MANDIN (1909-2002) <br> "Paysage animé".Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite.15 x 22 cm à vue Sophie Himbaut
Bureau plat en bois clair ouvrant par deux tiroirs
Bureau plat en bois clair ouvrant par deux tiroirs, <br> reposant sur des pieds fuselés cannelés, dessus de cuivre.Style Louis XVI.73 x 103 x 60 cm. Sophie Himbaut
Vingt-sept petits verres à digestif dépareillés.
Vingt-sept petits verres à digestif dépareillés. <br> XIXe-XXe. Haut. : 9 cm à 7 cm. Sophie Himbaut
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954) (d'après)
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954) (d'après) <br> "Femme assise".Lithographie signée dans la planche.Edition Mourlot.22 x 17 cm. Sophie Himbaut
Miroir à parecloses en bois doré
Miroir à parecloses en bois doré <br> Louis XV.115 x 54 cm.(Acc). Sophie Himbaut
Sophie Himbaut has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Sophie Himbaut