Legia Auction

LEGIA AUCTION is an auction house located in Bersée, Belgium.

Their team consists of Vincent de LANGE and Bruno de WASSEIGE. They are available to estimate and sell your art and antiques.

LEGIA AUCTION holds regular sales in various fields such as Belgian art, jewellery, ancient art, furniture, wine or vintage cars.

  • Belgium
Objects "Legia Auction"

Blog posts about "Legia Auction"

Realised prices "Legia Auction "

Joli sextant ancien.
Joli sextant ancien.Dans son coffret en bois d'origine.Fabriquant : H.HAECKE. Berlin. 2000Trois optiques ( un manque ) Legia Auction
Très beau vase chinois vers 1900, Nankin.
Très beau vase chinois vers 1900, Nankin. Décor de personnages, chevaux et scènes de bataille. Décor en relief de salamandres. Signé. H 35 cm L: 18 cm ouverture col 17 cm Legia Auction
ECOLE FLAMANDE du XVIIIè siècle.
ECOLE FLAMANDE du XVIIIè siècle. " Scène d'intérieur"Fusain, rehaut de gouache sur trait de pierre noire.H : 35 cm L : 44 cm Legia Auction
ECOLE Belge du 19è siècle.
ECOLE Belge du 19è siècle. "L'écluse"Huile sur toile.Petit accident. Non signé.H : 78 cm L :110 cm Legia Auction
Obiit en tissu gauffré et tissé et fil d'or.
Obiit en tissu gauffré et tissé et fil d'or.\n\nSociété St.Amand Secours mutuels.\n\nHamme - Mille.\n\n1899.\n\nH : 185 cm L : 190 cm\n\nPetits manques et trames décousues. Legia Auction

Find address and telephone number to Legia Auction

Legia Auction
Rue de Cras-Avernas, 12
4280 Bertrée (Hannut)
Belgium
+32(0)19/635559