Legia Auction

LEGIA AUCTION is an auction house located in Bersée, Belgium.

Their team consists of Vincent de LANGE and Bruno de WASSEIGE. They are available to estimate and sell your art and antiques.

LEGIA AUCTION holds regular sales in various fields such as Belgian art, jewellery, ancient art, furniture, wine or vintage cars.

  • Belgium

Blog posts about "Legia Auction"

Realised prices "Legia Auction "

Sculpture en bronze
Sculpture en bronze patiné d'une sainte religieuse aux mains jointes. Fonte Susse frères à Paris. H : 43,5 cm Legia Auction
Petit flacon à parfum.
Petit flacon à parfum.\nPorcelaine de chine décorée de singes joueurs.\nChine, 19è siècle.\nH : 8 cm Asie Legia Auction
Vase en porcelaine de Nankin.
Vase en porcelaine de Nankin.A décor de scènes de combat avec salamandres et chiens FÔ en applique.Eclats au colH : 35 cm Legia Auction
HEINTZ, Richard (1871-1929)
HEINTZ, Richard (1871-1929)\n\n" Village en hiver"\n\nHuile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche.\n\nProvenance: collection privée belge.\n\nH : 23 cm l : 27 cm Legia Auction
VITTORIO RIGATTIERI.
VITTORIO RIGATTIERI.Amphore et son plateau.En verre poudré de blanc, le col entouré d?un liseré rouge brun.Signé en-dessous Rigattieri pour le Coudenberg .H. amphore ; 27 cmDiamètre plateau : 40 cm Legia Auction
Legia Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Legia Auction

Legia Auction
Rue de Cras-Avernas, 12
4280 Bertrée (Hannut)
Belgium
+32(0)19/635559