Legia Auction

LEGIA AUCTION is an auction house located in Bersée, Belgium.

Their team consists of Vincent de LANGE and Bruno de WASSEIGE. They are available to estimate and sell your art and antiques.

LEGIA AUCTION holds regular sales in various fields such as Belgian art, jewellery, ancient art, furniture, wine or vintage cars.

  • Belgium

Blog posts about "Legia Auction"

Realised prices "Legia Auction "

Canne de Torrero.
Canne de Torrero. Acier trempé. L :92 cm Legia Auction
Petite boîte en or 14 ct et nacre.
Petite boîte en or 14 ct et nacre. De forme marquise avec décor gravé dans la nacre d'un paysage et au revers d'une maison. XIXè siècle. L : 10 cm l : 3,5 cm Legia Auction
Charrette d'enfants à suspension.
Charrette d'enfants à suspension.Teintée noire et jaune.A 4 roues avec timon d'attelage. Place de cocher et 2 banquettes arrières à dossier, accessibles par un petite porte.Très bel état de conservation.Travail du XIXè siècle.H : +/- 116 cm L : +/- 180 cm Legia Auction
" Port d'Alger"
ECOLE BELGE " Port d'Alger"Huile sur carton, signée Charlemagne?, souvenir amical et localisée.H : 16 cm L : 28 cm Legia Auction
Bague en or 14 ct.
Bague en or 14 ct. De forme marquise, sertie d'un Jade. Legia Auction
Legia Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Legia Auction

Legia Auction
Rue de Cras-Avernas, 12
4280 Bertrée (Hannut)
Belgium
+32(0)19/635559