Legia Auction

LEGIA AUCTION is an auction house located in Bersée, Belgium.

Their team consists of Vincent de LANGE and Bruno de WASSEIGE. They are available to estimate and sell your art and antiques.

LEGIA AUCTION holds regular sales in various fields such as Belgian art, jewellery, ancient art, furniture, wine or vintage cars.

  • Belgium
Objects "Legia Auction"

Blog posts about "Legia Auction"

Realised prices "Legia Auction "

Ecole étrangère du XIXè siècle.
Ecole étrangère du XIXè siècle.\n\n" Le Fou du Roi"avec inscription en haut à gauche " Hier Staender Dry"\n\nHuile sur panneau. Petit accroc en haut milieu.\n\nH : 28 cm L : 21,5 cm Legia Auction
Paire d'appliques en bronze doré de style Louis XV
Paire d'appliques en bronze doré de style Louis XV, à 3 bras de lumière..\n\nTravail français, de la fin du XVIIIè/début XIXè siècle.\n\nH : 56 cm Legia Auction
Ecole belge ( XIXè/XXè siècle)
Ecole belge ( XIXè/XXè siècle)\n\nSuite de 4 aquarelles d'Orchidées.\n\nSignées et nommées au dos.\n\nEncadrée sous verre en 1 seul cadre.\n\nH : 55 cm L : 37,5 cm Legia Auction
BOQUET , Jean (1908-1976)
BOQUET , Jean (1908-1976)" Paysage chromatique".Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.H : 39 cm L : 48 cm Legia Auction
Fauteuil Louis XIII en noyer, XIXè
Fauteuil Louis XIII en noyer, XIXè Legia Auction

Find address and telephone number to Legia Auction

Legia Auction
Rue de Cras-Avernas, 12
4280 Bertrée (Hannut)
Belgium
+32(0)19/635559