Legia Auction

LEGIA AUCTION is an auction house located in Bersée, Belgium.

Their team consists of Vincent de LANGE and Bruno de WASSEIGE. They are available to estimate and sell your art and antiques.

LEGIA AUCTION holds regular sales in various fields such as Belgian art, jewellery, ancient art, furniture, wine or vintage cars.

  • Belgium
Objects "Legia Auction"

Blog posts about "Legia Auction"

Realised prices "Legia Auction "

SPINDLER, Charles (1865-1938)
SPINDLER, Charles (1865-1938) " Village d'Eguisheim" Panneau en marqueterie.1920. Signé. H : 58 cm L : 40 cm Legia Auction
Paire de vase Chinois.
Paire de vase Chinois. A décor de papillons et fleurs. Petits manques. Signé. Chine 20è s. H : 35 cm Legia Auction
Ensemble de 3 pièces en cristal taillé.
Ensemble de 3 pièces en cristal taillé. Plat ( H : 11 cm ) - vase ( H : 40 cm ) - sous plat ( diam : 34 cm ) Verreries Legia Auction
Beau et grand miroir sculpté et doré.
Beau et grand miroir sculpté et doré.France, début XIXè siècle.Vitre rapportée.H : 197 cm L : 114 cm Legia Auction

Find address and telephone number to Legia Auction

Legia Auction
Rue de Cras-Avernas, 12
4280 Bertrée (Hannut)
Belgium
+32(0)19/635559