Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions, established 7 years ago, is located in the prestigious setting of Palazzo Odescalchi in the center of Rome. With their team of young and dynamic experts they will help you buy and sell at their auctions. Minerva provides 10 auctions a year where you can find Paintings and Drawings, Ancient Art of the 19th century, Modern and Contemporary Art, Photography, Jewellery, Silver and Watches, Books, Autographs and Prints, Furniture and Decorative Objects.

  • Italy

Blog posts about "Minerva Auctions"

Bob Marley to Fidel Castro: Who was behind the lens of the 20th century's biggest moments?
From Bob Marley's Exodus tour to Fidel Castro at the UNO General Assembly in 1960, we take a look at those behind the lens of some of the 20th century's most historical moments.

Realised prices "Minerva Auctions "

Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885 - Milano 1961)
Due figure, 1955 ca. tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 44 x 32\nFirmato in basso a destra: Sironi con firma apocrifa Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il patrocinio e la promozione della figura e dell'opera di Mario Sironi, Milano, con il n°113/16RA\n\nPROVENIENZA: galleria Annunciata, Milano (etichetta al retro); galleria Cadario, Milano (etichetta e timbri al retro) 1\ntempera on paper laid on canvas, cm 44 x 32, signed lower right Minerva Auctions
Crittografia - [Leonardo il Furlano]
Opera nvova la quale insegna a scrivere, e legere in uintisette modi de Zifere...& in essa contiensi Sette Capitoli molto maestrevoli & salutiferi ad ogni fidel Christiano. [Venezia] Per Leonardo Furlano, 1547 circa. In 8°. A4-C4, 12 cc. Il frontespizio incorniciato in una elegante cornice xilografica con putti e motivi floreali, legatuta in marocchino blu con fregi dorati ai piatti e al dorso, difetti alle cuffie. 1 1547 Minerva Auctions
Anello
Anello\nin oro bianco, smeraldo e diamanti\na fiore con al centro uno smeraldo taglio rettangolare a contorno ottagonale di cts. 1,50 ca. su cornice in diamanti taglio navette e tapered baguette per cts. 2 ca.Peso gr 6,3 misura 13 A white gold, emerald and diamond ring Minerva Auctions
Collana
Collana in metallo color oro e pietre blu realizzata con motivi a goccia e a disco Minerva Auctions
Collana
in oro e corallo ad un filo di boules di mm 18/12Peso gr 218 lungh cm 80 Minerva Auctions
Minerva Auctions has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions
Palazzo Odescalchi
Piazza SS. Apostlarna 80-00187 Rom
Tel: +39 06 6791107
Fax: +39 06 69923077
E-post: info@minervaauctions.com