Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

Pierre JEANNERET 18296 1967
Pierre JEANNERET (18296-1967). Bureau en teck massif et placage de teck. Plateau rectangulaire à côtés retombants et supporté par un double piètement "compas". Un caisson décentré à droite. Circa 1960.… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
SEMAINIER LOUIS XV En noyer
SEMAINIER LOUIS XV En noyer, ouvrant par sept tiroirs en façade, pieds cambrés à l'avant. Dessus de bois, entrées de serrures et poignées de serures en bronze doré Epoque XVIIIè siècle (restaurations… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
TABLE BUREAU DE "SAINT GOBAIN"
TABLE BUREAU DE "SAINT GOBAIN" A PARIS En métal et simili brun, piètement double à jambes pleines. On y joint une chaise Epoque Xxème siècle Circa 1950 Dimensions table : H : 79 ; l : 153 ; P : 80… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
PAIRE DE BOUTS DE CANAPE
PAIRE DE BOUTS DE CANAPE EN LAITON DORE A PLATEAUX EN VERRE FUME Reposant sur quatre pieds reliés par une entretoise. Epoque XXème siècle. H : 40 x L : 50,5 x P : 50,5 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
PAIRE DE BERGERES EN TISSU
PAIRE DE BERGERES EN TISSU A siège et à dossier capitonné. Epoque XXème siècle. H : 86 x L : 81 x P : 84 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Lux-Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152