Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg
Objects "Lux-Auction"

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

Déclaration de l'indépendance Livre dédicacé du président de l'ambassade des Etats Unis d'Amérique à Luxembourg en 1954 pour M. Florin, chef de la sécurité de l'ambassade. Epoque Xxe Dimensions: H:… - Lux-Auction - 14/01/2019 Lux-Auction
Pendentif or blanc serti d'une tanzanite poire cabochon pesant 19,02 c bélière rehaussée de diamants taille moderne G/VS. Or 4,92 g. La pierre est accompagnée de son certificat de gemmologie EMIL 74756-7… - Lux-Auction - 23/01/2019 Lux-Auction
Un sautoir très original en perles de culture naturelles multicolores de forme baroque d'une longueur de 1,20 mètre (un nœud entre chaque perle) - Lux-Auction - 23/01/2019 Lux-Auction
EXCEPTIONNELLE COMMODE EN ARBALETE REGENCE
EXCEPTIONNELLE COMMODE EN ARBALETE REGENCE A triples galbes en façade, ouvrant par trois rang de tiroirs. Façade et côtés galbés, riche ornementation de bronzes doré et ciselé. Les montants à angles… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
Pendentif or blanc sur sa chaîne orné d'une perle naturelle de Tahiti aux reflèts verts diamètre 10 mm, lustre, régularité, orient parfait, sertie entre deux sphères de 36 diamants. Or 4,10 g. - Lux-Auction - 23/01/2019 Lux-Auction

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152