Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg
Objects "Lux-Auction"

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

Pendentif or blanc centré d'une
Pendentif or blanc centré d'une importante tanzanite NATURELLE goutte cabochon pesant 42,97 c. Or 6,17 g. La pierre est accompagnée de son certificat EMIL 74756-6 - Dimensions ( 26,16 X 15,76 X 12,57… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
PENDULE "L'AMOUR ET L'AMITIE" LOUIS
PENDULE "L'AMOUR ET L'AMITIE" LOUIS XVI En bronze doré et marbre blanc, composée d'une pendule borne centrale en marbre à grand cadran émaillé,encadrée par une figure féminine vêtue à l'Antiques symbolisant… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
ENFILADE DANOISE /SIDEBOARD DANISH
ENFILADE DANOISE /SIDEBOARD DANISH Meuble ouvrant par deux portes coulissantes. Palissandre massif. XXème siècle. H : 85 ; L : 189 ; P : 50 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
FLUTE DE MURANO h
FLUTE DE MURANO h : 30 cm - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
PAIRE DE LAMPE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE LAMPE LOUIS XVI A un bras de lumière supporté par un putti en bronze doré Reposant sur un socle en marbre blanc. Restauration d’usage et d’entretien Epoque XIXème siècle H : 59 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152