Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

Pendentif or blanc soutenant
Pendentif or blanc soutenant un diamant de belle couleur de 0,15 c. env. - or 3,46 g - Lux-Auction - 10/09/2016 Lux-Auction
TABLEAU "JOCKER" de ROBERT SGARRA Technique mixte sur panneau. Signé. H : 100 ; L : 150 cm Robert Sgarra découvre la peinture à l’âge de 13 ans. Autodidacte, il est influencé par les grands maîtres de… - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction
SEMAINIER LOUIS XV Ouvrant
SEMAINIER LOUIS XV Ouvrant par sept tiroirs en façade Marqueterie de bois de prunier Entrées de serrure et sabot en bronze doré Dessus de marbre en rouge et Flandre Restauration d'usage et d'entretien.… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
IMPORTANTE BIBLIOTHEQUE DE DIRECTION DE "SAINT GOBAIN" A PARIS DANS LE GOUT DE JACQUES ADNET Double corps en métal et simili cuir brun ouvrant par quatre portes pleines en partie haute dont deux en… - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction
Pendentif or blanc
Pendentif or blanc, monture stylisée sertie par 30 diamants (G/VS) cerclant un rubis NATUREL BIRMAN ovale de belle couleur pesant 1,03 c. La pierre est accompagnée de son certificat de gemmologie SVD… - Lux-Auction - 10/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Lux-Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152