Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

D' une collection privée, ce très joli pendentif en or serti par 3 diamants plats polis pesant 7 c env. Le plus important est entouré de 32 diamants de couleurs NATURELLES pour 0,60 c env. Or 4,08 g - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction
Pierre JEANNERET 1896 1967
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967) Ensemble de quatre "office cane chairs". En teck, à dossier incliné et légèrement galbé. Accotoirs détachés et profilés sur piètement latéral compas. Dossier rattaché… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
ENSEMBLE DE BUREAU DE DIRECTION DE "SAINT GOBAIN" A PARIS DANS LE GOUT DE JACQUES ADNET En métal et simili cuir brun, à double caissons ouvrant par trois tiroirs chacun. On y joint le fauteuil tournant… - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction
MONTRE A GOUSSET REGULATEUR
MONTRE A GOUSSET REGULATEUR Avec un dessin de locomotive dans le cartouche - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
Pendentif or blanc orné par
Pendentif or blanc orné par 2 rubis NATURELS Birmans de très belle couleur pesant 1,95 c. La monture est sertie de diamants ronds et de diamants baguettes qualité G/VS. Or 4,03 g. Les rubis sont accompagnés… - Lux-Auction - 10/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Lux-Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152