Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg
Objects "Lux-Auction"

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

LAVABO DESIGN Coupe circulaire
LAVABO DESIGN Coupe circulaire en pierre d'agathe translucide reposant sur un piètement tripode en fer forgé laqué noir. Epoque Xxème siècle H : 87 ; D : 44 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Bague bicolore croisée ornée par 2 perles de culture naturelles dont une plus importante. Or 1,80 g - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction
PAIRE DE VASES LE VERRE FRANCAIS A panse ovoide sur piedouche, surmontée d'un long col légèrement évasé. En verre multi-couches gravé à l'acide. Signé sur le pied Le Verre Français. Epoque XXème… - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152