Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

SGARRA 1959
SGARRA (1959) Découpage et huile sur panneau représentant Marylin Monroe, Brigitte Bardot et Betty Boop. Autodidacte, Robert Sgarra est né en 1959 à Grenoble. Il vit et travaille dans le sud de la France.… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Pierre JEANNERET 1896 1967
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967) Ensemble de deux fauteuils dit :"office cane chairs". En teck, à dossier incliné et légèrement galbé. Accotoirs détachés et profilés sur piètement latéral compas. Dossier… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
SEMAINIER TRANSITION En
SEMAINIER TRANSITION En marqueterie frisage de bois de rose et encadrement en amarante ouvrant par sept tiroirs en façade. Cannelures simulées dans les angles, entrée de serrure en bronze doré. Dessus… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
TABLEAU "PORTRAIT D'HOMME DE LA
TABLEAU "PORTRAIT D'HOMME DE LA COUR ANGLAISE" XVIIIè Huile sur toile. Trace de signature Epoque première moitié du XVIIIème siècle. ( Restautations d'usage et d'entretien ) H : 112 ; L : 88 cm - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
FONTAINE AU PUTTI En fonte patinée
FONTAINE AU PUTTI En fonte patinée, l'enfant porte la coquille au bout de ses deux bras reposant au milieu de la vasque Epoque Xxème siècle H : 220 ; L : 103 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Lux-Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152