Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

RARE PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS LOUIS
RARE PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS LOUIS XVI En bois patiné à dossier carré, accoudoirs en anse de panier Pieds fuselés à cannelures. Décor de feuilles d'acanthes dans les accoudoirs. Tapisserie en très bon… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Pierre JEANNERET 1896 1967
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967) Ensemble de deux "office cane elegant chairs". En teck, à dossier incliné et légèrement galbé. Accotoirs détachés et profilés sur piètement latéral compas. Assise et dossier… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
PAIRE DE CANDELABRES RESTAURATION En bronze doré et patiné
PAIRE DE CANDELABRES RESTAURATION En bronze doré et patiné, supportant six bras de lumière reposant dans un vase, le fût central cannelé se terminant dans la partie inférieure sur un pied tripode à… - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Rare bracelet boules de tanzanites
Rare bracelet boules de tanzanites NATURELLES diamètre 11 mm - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
PAIRE DE GRILLES REGENCE En fer forgé et tôle
PAIRE DE GRILLES REGENCE En fer forgé et tôle. Epoque Xxème siècle H : 220 ; L : 96 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Lux-Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152