Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

GRAND GUERIDON DE SALON VINTAGE 1930 (dans le goût de Jean Prouvé) A plateau de marqueterie d'acajou clair, tournant et réglable en hauteur a l'aide d'un vérain a ressort desserable. Piétement étoile… - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction
Broche ronde or jaune et émail époque Napoléon III rehaussée de diamants taille rose. Or 23,19 g - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction
Un sautoir en perles de culture naturelles diamètre 7 - 7,5 mm d'une longueur de 1,20 mètre (un nœud entre chaque perle) - Lux-Auction - 03/12/2017 Lux-Auction
PAIRE DE CASSOLETTES LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE CASSOLETTES LOUIS XVI En marbre blanc et bronze doré formant un brûle parfum Restauration d'usage et d'entretien. Epoque fin XIXème siècle H : 32 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Lux-Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152