Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realised prices "Lux-Auction "

Pierre JEANNERET 1896 1967
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967) Bureau dit "office table" en teck massif, à plateau rectangulaire en moleskine rouge dans un encadrement fixé d'un côté sur un panneau formant piètement latéral gauche avec… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
PREDA Marche des moines tibétains
PREDA Marche des moines tibétains. Huile sur toile. Peintre asiatique de Bangkok. Epoque XXIème siècle. H : 98 ; L : 127 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
LUSTRE LOUIS XIV En
LUSTRE LOUIS XIV En bronze doré à huit bras de lumières Epoque XXème siècle H : 96 cm - Lux-Auction - 11/09/2016 Lux-Auction
Pierre JEANNERET 1896 1967
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967). Bureau en teck massif et placage de teck. Plateau rectangulaire à côtés retombants et supporté par un double piètement "compas". Un caisson décentré à droite. Circa 1960.… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
Pierre JEANNERET 1896 1967
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967) Ensemble de quatre "office cane chairs". En teck, à dossier incliné et légèrement galbé. Accotoirs détachés et profilés sur piètement latéral compas. Dossier rattaché… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
Lux-Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152