Balclis

The main goal of Balclis auction house is to make accessible to anyone interested the fascinating world of art and collecting.

Balclis' experts passion and experience have made the auction house a reference room for museums and collectors of Spanish art worldwide since 1979.

Blog posts about "Balclis"

Realised prices "Balclis "

Japanese Meiji School, early 20th Century Monkeys
Carved ivory netsuke 4x5,5x5 cm Balclis
Chinese School, mid 20th Century Civil mandarins
A pair of paintings under glass Marcos en madera y latón 46x30 cm con marco Balclis
Attributed to Alonso Gómez de Sandoval Córdoba 1713 - 1801 The Archangel
Sculpture in carved, gilded, polychrome and estofada wood Con inscripción: "Yo te juro por Jesu-Christ crucificado, que soy Raphael Angel a quien tiene Dios puesto por guarda de esta ciudad" 101x41x36 cm (escultura sin la lanza) Balclis
Big Persian wool carpet, second third of the 20th Century
624x457 cm Balclis
Sigmund Landsinger Vukovar 1855 - ? 1939 "Quell-Nymphe" ("Nymphe de la source")
Oil on wood Firmado y fechado en 1898. En el reverso, etiqueta con fecha de 1899, prácticamente ilegible; etiqueta "Münchener Künstler- Genossenschaft". Exposición y bibliografía: "Münchener Jahres-Ausstellung", Glaspalast, Múnich, 1898, p. 58, nº cat. 573. Bibliografía: "Die Kunst unserer Zeit. Eine Chronik des modernen Kunstlebens" (Vol. IX), Múnich, Franz Hanfstaengl, 1898, p. 75 (reproducido); y E. Bénézit, "Dictionnaire critique et documentarie des peintres, sculpteurs, dessinateurs et graveurs" (Vol. V), París, Librairie Gründ, 1966 (1948), p. 390 120x69 cm Balclis
Balclis has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Balclis

Balclis
Rosselló, 227, 08008 Barcelona.
Teléfono 93 2175607 Fax 93 2171092 mail info@balclis.com