Aste Boetto

Aste Boetto was born years ago with the aim of helping, through the sale of furniture and objects from the most important Genoese families, the Diocesan Caritas.
Over the years it has turned into a S.R.L. continuing to still give an annual contribution to Caritas.
Aste Boetto is on the market with specialized auctions: furniture, paintings and objects from the fifteenth to the twentieth century painting of the nineteenth century, Contemporary Art, Design and Visual Arts and Photography.
In recent times it has also specialized in Oriental Art and Jewelry auctions.

  • Italy
Objects "Aste Boetto"

EMILIO ISGRO' (1937-) Sognare e creare / Creare e sognare (dal ciclo "La veglia di Bach") 1985

EMILIO ISGRO' (1937-) Sognare e creare / Creare e sognare (dal ciclo "La veglia di Bach") 1985 tecnica mista su tela su tavola (dittico) cm 65x120 (cad.) firmato, datato e titolato sul retro provenienza: acquistato direttamente dall'artista Collezione VAF Stiftung, Francoforte sul Meno N. 403 MART, Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Trento e Rovereto Sognare e creare / Creare e sognare (from the cycle "La veglia di Bach") 1985 mixed media on canvas on board (diptych) 25,59x47,24 in (each) signed, dated and titled on the reverse provenance: acquired directly from the artist VAF Stiftung Collection, Frankfurt am Main n. 403 MART, Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Trento e Rovereto esposizione: 2015, Arte e Bibbia, Kunst und Bibel, Una mostra verso il 500esimo Anniversario della Riforma Protestante 2017, Incontro con gli artisti, Un progetto in collaborazione con Deutchen Stiftung VAF, Frankfurt 2012-2014, La Magnifica Ossessione, a cura di N. Boschiero, MART Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Trento e Rovereto 2005, Un secolo di Arte Italiana, Lo Sguardo del Collezionista, Opere della Fondazione VAF. Ein Jahrhundert italienischer Kunst. Der Blick des Sammlers. Werke der VAF Stiftung, a cura di V. Feierabend, E. Weiss, K. Wolbert, MART Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Trento e Rovereto bibliografia: VAF Stiftung. La Collezione, catalogo generale, a cura di Daniela Ferrari, Silvana editoriale 2012, VAF 403 pag.591 Un secolo di Arte Italiana, Lo Sguardo del Collezionista, Opere della Fondazione VAF. Ein Jahrhundert italienischer Kunst. Der Blick des Sammlers. Werke der VAF Stiftung, a cura di V. Feierabend, E. Weiss, K. Wolbert, MART Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Trento e Rovereto, Skira 2005Read more

  • ITAItaly
  • 3d 8h
Low estimate
26 900 GBP

Blog posts about "Aste Boetto"

Realised prices "Aste Boetto "

Aste Boetto has 1 523 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Aste Boetto

Aste Boetto
Mura dello Zerbino 10R - 16122 Genova Italy