Muizon-Rieunier

MUIZON-RIEUNIER is a French auction house based in Paris in the famous Drouot area.

The auction house MUIZON-RIEUNIER holds auctions in various specialties such as paintings, furniture, wine and spirits, jewellery, ancient books, photography and much more.

The expert Olivier Rieunier and his team are available to value your objets and to guide you in selling or buying art.

Objects "Muizon-Rieunier"

Blog posts about "Muizon-Rieunier"

Big collection of 'Blue John' hits the auction market
Up for auction next week is a rare collection of spar-fluoride decorative arts, commonly known as 'Blue John.'

Realised prices "Muizon-Rieunier "

ASTUGUEVIEILLE (1979-1999) Un torque en ficelle peinte or et orange
ASTUGUEVIEILLE (1979-1999) Un torque en ficelle peinte or et orange. Pièce unique, 1990 (Petites fentes) - Muizon - Rieunier - 24/05/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
Pendule borne en placage de palissandre marqueté de bois clair
Pendule borne en placage de palissandre marqueté de bois clair. Cadran émaillé marqué LE GUÉ à Paris. Époque Charles X. (Accident au cadran). H. 35,5 cm - L. : 22 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 18/05/2016 Muizon-Rieunier
Perruche catherine Bolborhynchus lineola
Perruche catherine Bolborhynchus lineola. Annexe II/B - Muizon - Rieunier - 23/03/2015 Muizon-Rieunier
TISANIÈRE en porcelaine percée d'un mécanisme de pendule (mouvement à l'intérieur) montée sur un socle en bronze à décor de trois coqs. (Accidents, restauration et manques) - Muizon - Rieunier - 10/11/2016 Muizon-Rieunier
GRAND PLAT circulaire en porcelaine à décor polychrome émaillé d'une pivoine et de roses. L'aile ornée d'une frise de fleurs de lotus. Le marly à fleurons, rouge et or. Chine, Cie de Indes, XVIIIe siècle.… - Muizon - Rieunier - 08/03/2016 Muizon-Rieunier
Muizon-Rieunier has 272 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Muizon-Rieunier

Muizon-Rieunier
10, rue Rossini
75009 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 70 32 32
contact@rieunierassocies.com