Muizon-Rieunier

MUIZON-RIEUNIER is a French auction house based in Paris in the famous Drouot area.

The auction house MUIZON-RIEUNIER holds auctions in various specialties such as paintings, furniture, wine and spirits, jewellery, ancient books, photography and much more.

The expert Olivier Rieunier and his team are available to value your objets and to guide you in selling or buying art.

Blog posts about "Muizon-Rieunier"

Big collection of 'Blue John' hits the auction market
Up for auction next week is a rare collection of spar-fluoride decorative arts, commonly known as 'Blue John.'

Realised prices "Muizon-Rieunier "

Paul BOUTET-LAGRÉE (1874-1934) "Bouquet de fleurs dans une vase" Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche. 26 x 15,5 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 18/01/2017 Muizon-Rieunier
BAGUE en or jaune 18K (750) ornée d'un motif oblong en pâte de verre orné d'une femme à l'antique, entouré de pierres blanches imitation. (Accident). Tour de doigt: 52 - Poids brut: 2,82 g Dans un écrin.… - Muizon - Rieunier - 12/04/2017 Muizon-Rieunier
- Muizon - Rieunier - 15/10/2012
- Muizon - Rieunier - 15/10/2012 Muizon-Rieunier
Christian COUILLAUD (1904-1964) " Cases dans un paysage africain" Huile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la gauche. 73 x 91 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 17/11/2016 Muizon-Rieunier
CHRISTOFLE Douze petites coupelles en métal argenté à décor de filets
CHRISTOFLE Douze petites coupelles en métal argenté à décor de filets. D. 8 cm (*) - Muizon - Rieunier - 29/04/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
Muizon-Rieunier has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Muizon-Rieunier

Muizon-Rieunier
10, rue Rossini
75009 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 70 32 32
contact@rieunierassocies.com