Muizon-Rieunier

MUIZON-RIEUNIER is a French auction house based in Paris in the famous Drouot area.

The auction house MUIZON-RIEUNIER holds auctions in various specialties such as paintings, furniture, wine and spirits, jewellery, ancient books, photography and much more.

The expert Olivier Rieunier and his team are available to value your objets and to guide you in selling or buying art.

Blog posts about "Muizon-Rieunier"

Big collection of 'Blue John' hits the auction market
Up for auction next week is a rare collection of spar-fluoride decorative arts, commonly known as 'Blue John.'

Realised prices "Muizon-Rieunier "

École FRANÇAISE du XXe siècle Les toits de Paris Huile sur toile signée en haut à gauche : Hervalganta ? 60 x 80 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 16/09/2016 Muizon-Rieunier
CHINE - XXe siècle Ensemble de neuf flacons tabatières en verre overlay
CHINE - XXe siècle Ensemble de neuf flacons tabatières en verre overlay, verre peint à l'intérieur et verre imitant l'agate, et l'aventurine, cloisonnés, et jaspe - Muizon - Rieunier - 07/04/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
Raffi KAISER (né en 1931) Spaces and Spirit of Israël
Raffi KAISER (né en 1931) Spaces and Spirit of Israël. (Aux dépens d'un amateur). 1982. Suite complète de 21 planches. Lithographies imprimées en brun ou noir. Format de l'album: 46 x 63, 5 cm. Épreuves… - Muizon - Rieunier - 07/12/2015 Muizon-Rieunier
GEORGES II RAKOCZI (1648 - 1660) - Thaler 1653
GEORGES II RAKOCZI (1648 - 1660) - Thaler 1653. Nagybania. Son buste à droite coiffé du kolpak. R/ Écu couronné Dav. 4751. Traces sur la tranche. TTB à superbe - Muizon - Rieunier - 21/11/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
René LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) COUPE Châtaignier Modèle créé le 29 mars 1933
René LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) COUPE Châtaignier Modèle créé le 29 mars 1933. Verre pressé moulé partiellement patiné. Signé R. Lalique. D.: 35 cm Bibliographie: Félix Marcilhac, R. Lalique catalogue raisonné… - Muizon - Rieunier - 15/12/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
Muizon-Rieunier has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Muizon-Rieunier

Muizon-Rieunier
10, rue Rossini
75009 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 70 32 32
contact@rieunierassocies.com