Muizon-Rieunier

MUIZON-RIEUNIER is a French auction house based in Paris in the famous Drouot area.

The auction house MUIZON-RIEUNIER holds auctions in various specialties such as paintings, furniture, wine and spirits, jewellery, ancient books, photography and much more.

The expert Olivier Rieunier and his team are available to value your objets and to guide you in selling or buying art.

Blog posts about "Muizon-Rieunier"

Big collection of 'Blue John' hits the auction market
Up for auction next week is a rare collection of spar-fluoride decorative arts, commonly known as 'Blue John.'

Realised prices "Muizon-Rieunier "

C
C. PLATH, Hamburg Sextant en laiton, la poignée en bakélite, numéroté 47965. Vers 1940. Rayon: 20 cm Dans un coffret en bois d'un fournisseur de Brême. Provenance: Yacht Ultima II - Muizon - Rieunier - 28/04/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
Trois maquettes polychromes d'études de verrières pour des églises
Trois maquettes polychromes d'études de verrières pour des églises. Sainte Cécile, Saint Paul. France. Provenance atelier Maumejean . 40x60 cm. - Muizon - Rieunier - 01/06/2011 Muizon-Rieunier
GEN PAUL (1895 - 1975) Bar
GEN PAUL (1895 - 1975) Bar, 1927 Gouache sur traits de fusain signée et datée en bas à droite. Pliures, déchirure. - Muizon - Rieunier - 08/03/2016 Muizon-Rieunier
Cheminée en pierre claire peinte moulurée et ornée d'une coquille au centre du linteau. XVIII éme siècle Larg. 139 cm Haut. 113 cm Prof. 49 cm Foyer : Larg. 108 cm Haut. 87 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 19/04/2008 Muizon-Rieunier
Chien en ciment peint Haut : 62 cm Long : 103 - Muizon - Rieunier - 19/04/2008
Chien en ciment peint Haut : 62 cm Long : 103 - Muizon - Rieunier - 19/04/2008 Muizon-Rieunier
Muizon-Rieunier has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Muizon-Rieunier

Muizon-Rieunier
10, rue Rossini
75009 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 70 32 32
contact@rieunierassocies.com