Muizon-Rieunier

MUIZON-RIEUNIER is a French auction house based in Paris in the famous Drouot area.

The auction house MUIZON-RIEUNIER holds auctions in various specialties such as paintings, furniture, wine and spirits, jewellery, ancient books, photography and much more.

The expert Olivier Rieunier and his team are available to value your objets and to guide you in selling or buying art.

Blog posts about "Muizon-Rieunier"

Big collection of 'Blue John' hits the auction market
Up for auction next week is a rare collection of spar-fluoride decorative arts, commonly known as 'Blue John.'

Realised prices "Muizon-Rieunier "

Pendule à cabinet vitré en acajou et bronze doré
Pendule à cabinet vitré en acajou et bronze doré, le cadran émaillé signé Julien Béliard à Paris. L'entablement orné d'étoiles surmonté d'un fronton triangulaire. Epoque Empire Manque le motif central… - Muizon - Rieunier - 01/04/2009 Muizon-Rieunier
Ecole Française vers 1780 Portrait d'un comédien devant sa poudreuse Sur sa toile d'origine ovale 60 x 49,5 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 17/06/2009 Muizon-Rieunier
- Muizon - Rieunier - 01/12/2008
- Muizon - Rieunier - 01/12/2008 Muizon-Rieunier
Tsuba nagamaru gata en shakudo
Tsuba nagamaru gata en shakudo, décorée de deux rats dont un doré à côté d'un inro avec un ojime formé d'une perle de corail, et un netsuke formé d'un masque de shishi en suaka, et d'un tabako ire avec… - Muizon - Rieunier - 02/10/2009 Muizon-Rieunier
Rouen Grand plateau à six lobes reposant sur trois petits pieds coniques à décor en camaïeu bleu au centre d'armoiries soutenues par deux anges sous une couronne de marquis dans un médaillon circulaire… - Muizon - Rieunier - 30/11/2009 Muizon-Rieunier
Muizon-Rieunier has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Muizon-Rieunier

Muizon-Rieunier
10, rue Rossini
75009 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 70 32 32
contact@rieunierassocies.com