Muizon-Rieunier

MUIZON-RIEUNIER is a French auction house based in Paris in the famous Drouot area.

The auction house MUIZON-RIEUNIER holds auctions in various specialties such as paintings, furniture, wine and spirits, jewellery, ancient books, photography and much more.

The expert Olivier Rieunier and his team are available to value your objets and to guide you in selling or buying art.

Blog posts about "Muizon-Rieunier"

Big collection of 'Blue John' hits the auction market
Up for auction next week is a rare collection of spar-fluoride decorative arts, commonly known as 'Blue John.'

Realised prices "Muizon-Rieunier "

Pendule en biscuit blanc et bleu de Sèvres à l'imitation du Wedgwood
Pendule en biscuit blanc et bleu de Sèvres à l'imitation du Wedgwood. Assise en terrasse une jeune femme filant la laine. Le socle est orné d'une frise en bronze doré animée de putti vendangeurs. Le cadran… - Muizon - Rieunier - 19/03/2012 Muizon-Rieunier
Ecole ITALIENNE du début du XIXème siècle Nature morte à la pastèque et à l'ananas Nature morte à l'avocat et aux bananes Paire de toiles, sur leurs toiles d'origine 55 x 65 cm Accidents la paire - Muizon - Rieunier - 07/04/2008 Muizon-Rieunier
BERGÈRE en bois laqué gris à dossier rectangulaire en cabriolet, les supports d accotoir balustre. Pieds fuselés. Époque Directoire. H. 90 cm - L. 64 cm - P. 70 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 12/04/2018 Muizon-Rieunier
"Chevaux en Camargue" Huile sur toile signé ADER - Muizon - Rieunier - 15/03/2018 Muizon-Rieunier
DUNHILL Pendulette de sac en acier chromé
DUNHILL Pendulette de sac en acier chromé, gainé de croco brun Elle s'ouvre par deux volets formant porte photo, le cadran rectangulaire à fond blanc. H. 5 cm - L. 6 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 28/04/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
Muizon-Rieunier has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Muizon-Rieunier

Muizon-Rieunier
10, rue Rossini
75009 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 70 32 32
contact@rieunierassocies.com