Muizon-Rieunier

MUIZON-RIEUNIER is a French auction house based in Paris in the famous Drouot area.

The auction house MUIZON-RIEUNIER holds auctions in various specialties such as paintings, furniture, wine and spirits, jewellery, ancient books, photography and much more.

The expert Olivier Rieunier and his team are available to value your objets and to guide you in selling or buying art.

Objects "Muizon-Rieunier"

Blog posts about "Muizon-Rieunier"

Big collection of 'Blue John' hits the auction market
Up for auction next week is a rare collection of spar-fluoride decorative arts, commonly known as 'Blue John.'

Realised prices "Muizon-Rieunier "

Couple de statuettes Ibeji Peuple yoruba
Couple de statuettes Ibeji Peuple yoruba, Nigeria Bois dur, polychromie d'origine, perles de traite, anneaux de laiton (la paire) Hauteurs: 27 cm En territoire yoruba sur la frontière Bénin-Nigeria, les… - Muizon - Rieunier - 14/06/2013 Muizon-Rieunier
"Bouquet de fleurs" Aquarelle
"Bouquet de fleurs" Aquarelle, porte une signature Borione ? - Muizon - Rieunier - 18/01/2017 Muizon-Rieunier
Prepona dont b
Prepona dont b. brooksiana (1m-1f), b. diaziana (2m «A-»).12 ex - Muizon - Rieunier - 23/03/2015 Muizon-Rieunier
CHANTILLY POMMEAU DE CANNE en porcelaine tendre à émail stannifère à décor polychrome dans le style Kakiemon d'un phoenix, une branche de prunus et un papillon. XVIIIe siècle, vers 1735. L. 10 cm C.F. - Muizon - Rieunier - 14/06/2017 Muizon-Rieunier
Carré HERMES Carré HERMES « les coupés » fond blanc entourage bleu signé F. DE LA PERRIERE (petit trou) - Muizon - Rieunier - 24/05/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
Muizon-Rieunier has 360 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Muizon-Rieunier

Muizon-Rieunier
10, rue Rossini
75009 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 70 32 32
contact@rieunierassocies.com