Muizon-Rieunier

MUIZON-RIEUNIER is a French auction house based in Paris in the famous Drouot area.

The auction house MUIZON-RIEUNIER holds auctions in various specialties such as paintings, furniture, wine and spirits, jewellery, ancient books, photography and much more.

The expert Olivier Rieunier and his team are available to value your objets and to guide you in selling or buying art.

Blog posts about "Muizon-Rieunier"

Big collection of 'Blue John' hits the auction market
Up for auction next week is a rare collection of spar-fluoride decorative arts, commonly known as 'Blue John.'

Realised prices "Muizon-Rieunier "

Grand tapis d'aubusson en laine à fond beige à décor d'un médaillon central fleuri à fond blanc dans un encadrement de huit réserves quatre oblongues, quatre ovales placées aux angles sur fond marron,… - Muizon - Rieunier - 30/03/2011 Muizon-Rieunier
Deux sujets pots à tabac en barbotine "Kewpie? au gâteau et au broc" H
Deux sujets pots à tabac en barbotine "Kewpie? au gâteau et au broc" H. 17 cm environ - Muizon - Rieunier - 04/10/2014 Muizon-Rieunier
Netsuke en bois : dragon à l'oeil incrusté de verre lové dans une citrouille
Netsuke en bois : dragon à l'oeil incrusté de verre lové dans une citrouille. Larg. 3,6 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 02/10/2009 Muizon-Rieunier
Netsuke-okimono en ivoire patiné représentant la Takarabune sur les flots
Netsuke-okimono en ivoire patiné représentant la Takarabune sur les flots, où voguent les sept dieux du Bonheur. Signé Gyokuzan. Japon, vers 1900. Haut. 5,2 cm - Muizon - Rieunier - 19/03/2012 Muizon-Rieunier
Muizon-Rieunier has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Muizon-Rieunier

Muizon-Rieunier
10, rue Rossini
75009 Paris
+33 (0)1 47 70 32 32
contact@rieunierassocies.com