Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart

With 30 years in the business Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart has become a well knowned auction house. They offer a wide range of exquisite antiques including silverware, jewellery, paintings, authentic baroque, bedermeier and peasant furniture, porcelain, sculptures, bronze, asian art, oriental carpets and icons.

After many years of experience the auction house has developed a vast knowledge on quality and offer the bidders a wide but also exlusive range of objects.

Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart is located in Raubling, Germany, and since september 2010 they also have a location in Tegernsee, Germany.

Blog posts about "Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart"

Realised prices "Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart "

SILBERTABLETT.
kleines rechteckiges Tablett mit Rocaillen-Zier, Silber 800, deutsch, um 1890, 246 g, ca. 22 x 17,5 cm. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
ANTON HOFFMANN. Gemälde, Landschaft mit Ritter.
Anton Hoffmann, 1863 Bayreuth - 1938 München, Ritter hoch zu Ross vor alpenländischem Panorama, links unten sign. Anton Hoffmann München, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt unter Glas, H x B ca. 26 x 35 cm. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
UNKNOWN ARTIST. GIRL WITH GOAT.
Mädchen mit Ziegen auf einer Weide, rechts unten signiert Ma. Kramer, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, H x B ca. 41 x 50,5 cm. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
5 TONFRAGMENTE AUS ARCHÄOLOGISCHER GRABUNG.
5 Tonfragmente, Tier- und Menschenköpfe, 2 auf Holzsockel mont., Grabungsfund, seit 1979 in Privatbesitz, präkolumbianisch, H ca. 5 - 8 cm o. Sockel. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
LEUCHTER, Burgleuchter.
Monumentaler Burgleuchter, Holz geschnitzt, mit Eisenmontur, 17. Jh., L ca. 50 cm Ø ca. 30 cm. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart

Steinmetzplatz 2 - 3
83684 Tegernsee

Tel. +49 (0) 8022 - 18834-0
Fax +49 (0) 8022 - 1883422