Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart

With 30 years in the business Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart has become a well knowned auction house. They offer a wide range of exquisite antiques including silverware, jewellery, paintings, authentic baroque, bedermeier and peasant furniture, porcelain, sculptures, bronze, asian art, oriental carpets and icons.

After many years of experience the auction house has developed a vast knowledge on quality and offer the bidders a wide but also exlusive range of objects.

Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart is located in Raubling, Germany, and since september 2010 they also have a location in Tegernsee, Germany.

Blog posts about "Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart"

Realised prices "Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart "

PAAR LEUCHTER PORZELLAN UND MESSING.
Paar Leuchter, Schaft aus bemaltem Porzellan, Stand und Tüllen aus Messing, Höhen ca. 25 cm. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
GASTON HOFFMANN, "Atelier de reperation".
Gaston Hoffmann, 1883 Paris- 1960 ?, "Atelier de reperation" humoristische Szenerie i. d. Schönheitsklinik, li. u. mit Bleistift sign. G. Hoffmann, re. u. i. d. Platte bez. Atelier de reperation, Lithographie, gerahmt unter Glas, H x B Paserpartoutausschn. ca. 27 x 34,5 cm. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
WALTER DÖRFLER. WALTER DÖRFLER, PORTRAIT EINER BÄUERIN.
Walter Dörfler, geb. 1922, Portrait einer Bäuerin in Tracht, re. unten signiert W. Dörfler, Öl/Holz, gerahmt, H x B ca. 24 x 18 cm. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
VOLKSTEDT, zwei Porzellanfiguren, Tänzer.
Zwei Vokstedt Figurinen, Tänzer, Weißporzellan, Mann am Sockel bez. D. Charol (Dorothea Charol), Frau bez. O. Kramer 25 (Kramer Otto), blaue Fabrikmarken "Älteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur", Schwarzburger Blindprägemarken, H ca. 24,5 cm bzw. 26 cm. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
SAHNEKÄNNCHEN und kleines Tablett, Silber.
Sahnekännchen und kleines Tablett, Silber, Sahnekännchen wohl Schleissner & Söhne Hanau, Höhe ca. 4,5 cm, Tablett Silber 800, Koch & Bergfeld, gemarkt Carl Becker, Ø ca. 13,5 cm, ges. 136 g. Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart

Steinmetzplatz 2 - 3
83684 Tegernsee

Tel. +49 (0) 8022 - 18834-0
Fax +49 (0) 8022 - 1883422