Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger

Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger is a auction house that specializes in coins and antiques. Gerhard Hirsch opened the auction house in 1953 under his own name. Today it's still in the family, four genaretions later.

The auction house has four auctions per year. They stand for brokerage, buying and selling of individual objects as well as entire collections, do estimates and appraisals. They also catalog and creat collections for private purpose and for institutions.

Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger promises that you can find the right gifts for weddings, christenings, birthdays and anniversaries with them.

Blog posts about "Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger"

Realised prices "Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger "

SCHIFFSGELD AUS DEM WRACK DER SAO, - MEXIKO Felipe
SCHIFFSGELD AUS DEM WRACK DER SAO, - MEXIKO Felipe II. 1556-1598, Mejico Ciudad.8 Reales o.J. (Prägezeit ca. 1589). Gekröntes Wappen zwischen o/M / [DF] - ? Rs: Quadriertes Wappen Kastilien / Leon. CC 4245. KM 44 vgl. Stellenweise schwach ausgeprägt, R ss Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN, GRIECHISCHES MUTTERLAND
GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN, GRIECHISCHES MUTTERLAND, THRAKIEN, PHILIPPOPOLIS. AE-16 mm. Kaiserzeitlich. Drapierte Jünglingsbüste (wohl Apollo) r. mit Diadem und Zweig. Rs: Lyra. SNG COP. -. BMC -. Etw. fleckige Patina. R gutes ss Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
SAMMLUNG DR. HORST M. Joseph I. 1705-1711
SAMMLUNG DR. HORST M. Joseph I. 1705-1711, Hall.Reichstaler 1710 (im Stempel aus 1709 geändert; unsigniert; Stempel von Johann Anton König). IOSEPHUS . D : G : ROM : IMP : SE : AV : - G : HV : BO : REX . Belorbeerte Büste des Kaisers r. in reich verziertem Harnisch. Rs: ARCHID : AVST : - DVX : BV : COM : TYR . 17 - 10 . Gekröntes 5feldiges Wappen mit Tiroler Mittelschild in Toisonkette. Her. 131. M-T 811b. Voglh. 245. II. Dav. 1028. Walzenprägung mit schöner Tönung. vz,Rs.vz-fast St Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN, SIZILIEN, NAXOS. Litra.
GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN, SIZILIEN, NAXOS. Litra. 420-403. Dionysoskopf mit Efeukranz l. Rs: Weintraube mit Ranken und 2 Blättern. Cahn 143. 0.85g, Rs. kl. Drckstellen. vz Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
HANNOVER, KÖNIGREICH Georg V. 1851-1866
HANNOVER, KÖNIGREICH Georg V. 1851-1866, Hannover.Vereinstaler 1864 B (= Zeichen des Münzmeisters Theodor Wilhelm Brüel; Stempel von Heinrich Friedrich Brehmer. W. 3188. F. 5836. Kni. 4168. Knyph. 4448. Stutzmann 556. AKS 144. Jg. 96. Dav. 682. Thun 174. Hübsche Patina. Minimal fast St Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger

Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
Prannerstr. 8
80333 München
Deutschland

Telefon +49 (089) 29 21 50
Telefax +49 (089) 2 28 36 75
E-Mail: info@coinhirsch.de