Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger

Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger is a auction house that specializes in coins and antiques. Gerhard Hirsch opened the auction house in 1953 under his own name. Today it's still in the family, four genaretions later.

The auction house has four auctions per year. They stand for brokerage, buying and selling of individual objects as well as entire collections, do estimates and appraisals. They also catalog and creat collections for private purpose and for institutions.

Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger promises that you can find the right gifts for weddings, christenings, birthdays and anniversaries with them.

Blog posts about "Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger"

Realised prices "Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger "

ÄGYPTEN Al Mustansir Abu Tamim Mu'add. 1036-1094
ÄGYPTEN Al Mustansir Abu Tamim Mu'add. 1036-1094, Sur.Dinar o.J. 454 d. H. (= 1062). Beiderseits 3 Schriftkreise um zentralen Punkt. Nicol 1933. Album 719. Mitch. -. Fr. 30. 4,12 g. RG O L D St Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
FIBELN Lot von 2 Pferdchen- und 2 Vogelfibeln.
FIBELN Lot von 2 Pferdchen- und 2 Vogelfibeln. Römisch, 2.-4. Jh. L. 3,4-2,6 cm. Zusammen 4 Exemplare. Aus bayerischem Kunsthandel. Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
NÜRNBERG, FREIE REICHSSTADT Filigranes
NÜRNBERG, FREIE REICHSSTADT Filigranes Silberdöschen o.J. (18. Jh.) zur Aufnahme eines mehrfachen Lammdukaten bzw. von mehreren 1/16 oder 1/32 Lammdukaten. Prachtvolle durchbrochene und fein ziselierte Arbeit. Deckel und Blumen mit Blumen und Ranken. 3 kleine Füßchen. 27,9 mm; 7,62 g. vz Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
MONACO Rainier III. 1949-2005, Paris.200 Francs
MONACO Rainier III. 1949-2005, Paris.200 Francs 1966 (920 fein; Stempel von G. Simon) auf den 10. Hochzeitstag des Fürstenpaares. GRACE . RAINIER III DE MONACO Beider Köpfe l. Rs: XEME. ANNIVERSAIRE MARIAGE Schild Monaco mit Haltern auf gekröntem Fürstenmantel. Riffelrand. Gad. 167. Schl. 33. KM -. Fr. 32. 32,08 g. RRG O L D PP Auflage 1000 Exemplare. Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
Römisch-Deutsches Reich, BODENSEEGEBIET
Römisch-Deutsches Reich, BODENSEEGEBIET, ULM,KÖNIGLICHE MÜNZSTÄTTE Friedrich II. 1215-1250, Brakteat o.J. (1220/50). Gekrönter Kopf von vorn zwischen Lindenzweig und Turm. Klein-Ulmer 136. Cahn 186 (Lindau). Häberle -. Slg.Ulmer 96. Slg.Wüthrich 303. Kestner-Museum 2598. Slg. Eglmeier 1270. Herrliche Patina. Minimale fast St Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger

Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger
Prannerstr. 8
80333 München
Deutschland

Telefon +49 (089) 29 21 50
Telefax +49 (089) 2 28 36 75
E-Mail: info@coinhirsch.de