Magnin Wedry

MAGNIN WEDRY is an auction house based in Paris, France.

It regularly holds auctions in various specialties such as jewellery, furniture, paintings or vintage cars.

The team, headed by Florent MAGNIN and François WEDRYCHOWSKI, is available anytime to estimate your artworks.

Objects "Magnin Wedry"

Blog posts about "Magnin Wedry"

Realised prices "Magnin Wedry "

CHINE
CHINE Statuette de chimère couchée en néphrite céladon clair tachée de rouille, la tête tournée vers l'arrière. Socle en bois sculpté. Longueur: 10 cm - Magnin Wedry - 10/12/2014 Magnin Wedry
BELLE PENDULE
BELLE PENDULE, DITE « RELIGIEUSE », en placage d'écaille rouge, cuivre et étain à décor dans des encadrements de rinceaux feuillagés et de rosaces. Le cadran signé G. BARONNEAU à Paris, ainsi que la platine.… - Magnin Wedry - 16/12/2009 Magnin Wedry
OUVAROFF, Serge L’Empereur Alexandre et Buonaparte. St.Pétersbourg, Ch.Hinze, 1832. 8°, demi-maroquin de l’époque. Quatre planches gravées. 1ere partie. Rare. УВАРОВ, Сергей Семенович (1786-1855) [Император… - Magnin Wedry - 06/12/2017 Magnin Wedry
Georges VRIZ (né en 1940)
Georges VRIZ (né en 1940) Lettre de l'alphabet X Marqueterie de bois. D'après un dessin d'ERTE. Epreuve d'artiste sur quatre exemplaires réalisés. Signée au dos VRIZ et contresigné ERTE. 72 x 48 cm - Magnin Wedry - 22/06/2016 Magnin Wedry
120 Broche en or jaune 18K 750‰, de forme ronde ornée d’un portrait d’homme en habit. Travail XVIII ème siècle. Hauteur : Poids brut : 13,50 g. - Magnin Wedry - 23/10/2017 Magnin Wedry
Magnin Wedry has 159 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Magnin Wedry

Magnin Wedry
14, rue Drouot
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0)1 47 70 41 41
contact@mw-encheres.com