Magnin Wedry

MAGNIN WEDRY is an auction house based in Paris, France.

It regularly holds auctions in various specialties such as jewellery, furniture, paintings or vintage cars.

The team, headed by Florent MAGNIN and François WEDRYCHOWSKI, is available anytime to estimate your artworks.

Objects "Magnin Wedry"

Blog posts about "Magnin Wedry"

Realised prices "Magnin Wedry "

Philippe GRANAT La laichère Huile sur panneau
Philippe GRANAT La laichère Huile sur panneau, titré au dos Tampon vente Atelier 38.5x46cm - Magnin Wedry - 04/05/2017 Magnin Wedry
Météorite Chondrite
Météorite Chondrite. Pierre complète sur socle. Belle croute de fusion - Sahara - Algérie. Accompagné d'un fragment de la méteorite Ben - Sour, Chute observée le 12/ 02/2012 à 16 heures - Magnin Wedry - 12/04/2013 Magnin Wedry
Jean-Claude NOVARO (né en 1943)
Jean-Claude NOVARO (né en 1943) Vase soliflore. Épreuve en verre à décor intercalaire de paillons d'or et d'inclusions polychromes. Signé sous la base NOVARO. Hauteur: 20 cm - Magnin Wedry - 19/06/2017 Magnin Wedry
Paire de boucles d'oreilles en or pavées de rubis. Poids : 5,1g - Magnin Wedry - 06/03/2018 Magnin Wedry
Paire de burettes et leur plateau en argent
Paire de burettes et leur plateau en argent, à décor de rosaces ou de frises émaillées polychromes, les premières piriformes en cristal taillé de fleurs, posent sur un pied polylobé, l'anse, la ceinture… - Magnin Wedry - 15/04/2011 Magnin Wedry

Find address and telephone number to Magnin Wedry

Magnin Wedry
14, rue Drouot
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0)1 47 70 41 41
contact@mw-encheres.com