Magnin Wedry

MAGNIN WEDRY is an auction house based in Paris, France.

It regularly holds auctions in various specialties such as jewellery, furniture, paintings or vintage cars.

The team, headed by Florent MAGNIN and François WEDRYCHOWSKI, is available anytime to estimate your artworks.

Objects "Magnin Wedry"

Blog posts about "Magnin Wedry"

Realised prices "Magnin Wedry "

La rose et le papillon
La rose et le papillon, mannequin filet Exécuté le 12 février 1960 Gouache perlée avec rehauts argent Signé en bas à droite N°16050 37,5 x 27,5 cm - Magnin Wedry - 08/06/2013 Magnin Wedry
64 Un grand vase cylindrique
64 Un grand vase cylindrique en céramique à décor polychrome de bandes et carreaux - Magnin Wedry - 17/02/2017 Magnin Wedry
5 petites cuillers modèle feuillagé en argent poinçon Minerve
5 petites cuillers modèle feuillagé en argent poinçon Minerve. Poids : 119 g - Magnin Wedry - 22/03/2016 Magnin Wedry
42 CARTIER Petite boîte rectangulaire en vermeil 925‰
42 CARTIER Petite boîte rectangulaire en vermeil (925‰) et or jaune (14 k). Signée et numérotée. Poids : 28,1 g - Magnin Wedry - 24/10/2016 Magnin Wedry
Pistolet mod
Pistolet mod. An XIII. Manufacture impériale de Tulle. Garniture et platine de J.P. Compas. Canon daté 1813. Tampon de crosse avec « E.F ». Baguette d'origine. (2 070 paires de ce modèle fabriquées en… - Magnin Wedry - 13/11/2009 Magnin Wedry
Magnin Wedry has 150 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Magnin Wedry

Magnin Wedry
14, rue Drouot
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0)1 47 70 41 41
contact@mw-encheres.com