Magnin Wedry

MAGNIN WEDRY is an auction house based in Paris, France.

It regularly holds auctions in various specialties such as jewellery, furniture, paintings or vintage cars.

The team, headed by Florent MAGNIN and François WEDRYCHOWSKI, is available anytime to estimate your artworks.

Blog posts about "Magnin Wedry"

Realised prices "Magnin Wedry "

COMME DES GARCONS France
COMME DES GARCONS France, circa 1985 Ample CHEMISIER en coton façonné blanc, effet de col marin, simple boutonnage, poche poitrine (env TS/M) (manque un bouton) - Magnin Wedry - 24/03/2014 Magnin Wedry
MOSSANT
MOSSANT PARDESSUS pour Homme en coton bleu marine, col rabattu sur simple boutonnage caché, deux poches en biais, fente dos (env TS/M) - Magnin Wedry - 08/12/2012 Magnin Wedry
Georges LENFANT pour OJ PERRIN Bracelet souple en or jaune 18K 750‰ composé d'une alternance d'anneaux unis et d'anneaux torsadés. Fermoir à cliquet intégré dans la maille avec 8 de sécurité. Signé OJ… - Magnin Wedry - 06/03/2018 Magnin Wedry
HERMES Paris " Fiacres " par Philippe Ledoux
HERMES Paris " Fiacres " par Philippe Ledoux - Carré en soie marron, jaune et vert sur fond beige. (Taches et nombreux fils tirés/Stains and lot pulls) - Le Brech & Associés - 05/12/2015 Magnin Wedry
Pendule borne
Pendule borne, en marbre brèche rouge et marbre noir, à décor gravé de rinceaux et fleurs stylisées. Le cadran indique les heures en chiffres romains par des aiguilles en acier bleuï, type Breguet. La… - Magnin Wedry - 12/04/2012 Magnin Wedry
Magnin Wedry has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Magnin Wedry

Magnin Wedry
14, rue Drouot
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0)1 47 70 41 41
contact@mw-encheres.com