Magnin Wedry

MAGNIN WEDRY is an auction house based in Paris, France.

It regularly holds auctions in various specialties such as jewellery, furniture, paintings or vintage cars.

The team, headed by Florent MAGNIN and François WEDRYCHOWSKI, is available anytime to estimate your artworks.

Blog posts about "Magnin Wedry"

Realised prices "Magnin Wedry "

Plaquette publicitaire du choeur des
Plaquette publicitaire du choeur des cosaques du Don de Serge Jaroff - Magnin Wedry - 04/11/2014 Magnin Wedry
Bague en or gris sertie d'un diamant demi taille
Bague en or gris sertie d'un diamant demi-taille. Poids de la pierre : 2,71 ct Poids brut : 3 g - Magnin Wedry - 16/12/2009 Magnin Wedry
Boîte ronde en argent 935
Boîte ronde en argent (935) émaillé bleu. Poids brut: 29,8 grs - Magnin Wedry - 22/03/2016 Magnin Wedry
Général comte de SÉGUR
Général comte de SÉGUR.? Histoire de Napoléon et de la Grande Armée en 1812.? Paris, E. Houdaille, 1838, treizième édition, 2 vol. in-8°, 399 et 439 pp, 14 gravures, dont un portrait de Napoléon et un… - Magnin Wedry - 30/04/2014 Magnin Wedry
Magnin Wedry has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Magnin Wedry

Magnin Wedry
14, rue Drouot
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0)1 47 70 41 41
contact@mw-encheres.com