Magnin Wedry

MAGNIN WEDRY is an auction house based in Paris, France.

It regularly holds auctions in various specialties such as jewellery, furniture, paintings or vintage cars.

The team, headed by Florent MAGNIN and François WEDRYCHOWSKI, is available anytime to estimate your artworks.

Objects "Magnin Wedry"

Blog posts about "Magnin Wedry"

Realised prices "Magnin Wedry "

- Magnin Wedry - 18/04/2016
- Magnin Wedry - 18/04/2016 Magnin Wedry
Signée GIVORD: Ville de MACON
Signée GIVORD: Ville de MACON. XXIe Concours Fédéral de gymnastique. Imprimerie Perroux à Macon. Déchirures et petits manques aux pliures. 117 x 159,5 cm - Magnin Wedry - 22/06/2012 Magnin Wedry
Lot de petits couteaux :
Lot de petits couteaux : - Couteau à manche d'ivoire. Lame large à échancrure au dos. Longueur : 15,5 cm. Sans fourreau. - Canif à plaquettes de nacre. Lame marquée « Acier véritable ». Longueur : 13,8… - Magnin Wedry - 07/04/2011 Magnin Wedry
Edmond Van COPPENOLLE (1846-1914)
Edmond Van COPPENOLLE (1846-1914) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cm Accident et restauration. - Magnin Wedry - 16/12/2011 Magnin Wedry
BALZAC Honoré de
BALZAC Honoré de La Rabouilleuse. Paris, Mornay, 1931; pet. in-4, reliure janséniste du temps maroquin rouge, dos à quatre nerfs, tête dorée, couverture et dos (J. van West). Édition ornée de nombreuses… - Magnin Wedry - 05/03/2014 Magnin Wedry
Magnin Wedry has 6 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Magnin Wedry

Magnin Wedry
14, rue Drouot
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0)1 47 70 41 41
contact@mw-encheres.com