Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll

Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll was founded in 1985 and is located in Cologne, Germany. They focus on art, antiques, estates and since 1998 they perform special auctions in old-antiques and hand-woven carpets. The carpet auctions are held twice a year.

Among Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll's auctions you can find paintings from old masters, silver, jewellery, porceline, furniture and oriental ceramic and works of art.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll "

Teppiche Schirwan, 176 x 114 cm
Teppiche Schirwan, 176 x 114 cm Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll
VIEGENER, Eberhard: 'Bauernhaus; Kuhhirt; Bahnhof
VIEGENER, Eberhard: 'Bauernhaus; Kuhhirt; Bahnhof u.a., 5 Holzschnitte, davon 2 signiert und datiert, Blattgröße 30 x 23 cm Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll
Tablett, Silber, 600 gr., ø 32 cm
Tablett, Silber, 600 gr., ø 32 cm Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll
Moderne Kunst: VIEGENER, Eberhard (1890-1967):
Moderne Kunst: VIEGENER, Eberhard (1890-1967): Konvolut von 6 Holzschnitten (4 davon farbig) auf Japanpapier; 2 signiert und datiert; verschiedene Größen; 'Dichter mit Schwein' (1919); 'Der Schäfer' (1920); 'Bauer mit Kartoffelkarre'; 'Ruhende Familie'; 'Der Spieler'; 'Dorf mit Pferd' Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll
WOUVERMANN/HERVEY: 2 Kupferstiche, betitelt 'Le
WOUVERMANN/HERVEY: 2 Kupferstiche, betitelt 'Le Preparatif pour le marché' und 'Le retour du marché', Plattengröße je 37 x 27 cm (ein Blatt verschmutzt und leicht am Rand beschnitten) Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll
Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll

Auktionshaus Dr. Hüll
Berrenrather Str. 138
50937 Köln

Phone: +49 (0)221 44 40 26
Fax: +49 (0)221 44 77 67
Email: info@auktion-huell.de