Auktionshaus Demessieur

Auktionshaus Demessier has more than 20 years of experience in arts and crafts. Located in Düsseldorf, Auktionshaus Demessier have auctions four times a year focusing on art and antiques. They offer you a wide range of objects fom Asian art, coins and furniture to silver, prints and watercolours

They also offer you free estimate of your works of art, free advertising on your properties in their auction catalogs and extensive research on the Internet on individual items.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Demessieur"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Demessieur "

KONVOLUT BÜCHER.
Konvolut von 29 Titeln: Zehn Bücher zu Kunstgewerbe und Möbelkunde Neunzehn Titel zu Veterinärmedizinischen Themen. Auktionshaus Demessieur
JOSEPH BEUYS, HAFFNER, JONAS & JOHANNES STÜTTGEN. Plakat, 1970.
mittig sig. „Wahlverweigerung“. Maße: 61 x 43 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
HEILIGER, Holz, originale Farbfassung.
Darstellung eines Heiligen in Kutte. H.: 40 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
TABAKTOPF 19. Jh.
Brauner Scherben. Zylindrischer Korpus mit auf modellierter Figurenstaffage. Rand mit Zinnmontierung, Deckel mit zentriertem Knauf. Auktionshaus Demessieur
ESTEBAN FEKETE. Expressionistische Landschaft.
geb. 1924 in Cinbola/Budapest. Farbholzschnitt auf kräftigem Bütten, u.re. sign. FEKETE, im Druckstock 72, u.li. 66K 56/100. Maße: 30 x 38 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
Auktionshaus Demessieur has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Demessieur

Auktionshaus Demessieur
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 9
40210 Düsseldorf

Tel.: 0211-93.65.58.85
Fax.: 0211-93.65.58.86

auktion@demessieur.de