Auktionshaus Demessieur

Auktionshaus Demessier has more than 20 years of experience in arts and crafts. Located in Düsseldorf, Auktionshaus Demessier have auctions four times a year focusing on art and antiques. They offer you a wide range of objects fom Asian art, coins and furniture to silver, prints and watercolours

They also offer you free estimate of your works of art, free advertising on your properties in their auction catalogs and extensive research on the Internet on individual items.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Demessieur"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Demessieur "

FABERGÉ. In the manner of. Ei, Russland, 84er Silber.
1878, gepunzt mit der Meistermarke von Josef Sosnkowski (Warschau 1869 – 1896), Stadtmarke Warschau, Beschauzeichen Stierkopf. Reich ornamental verziertes Ei, auf drei Füßen ruhend, Knauf in Form einer Krone, innen liegend Darstellung einer knienden Frau, rundum mit gefassten Halbedelsteinen verziert. H.: 10,5 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
JAGDHUND, Bronze.
Darstellung eines Irischen Setters beim Aufspüren der Beute. H.: 13 cm. L.: 37,5 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
TEEBEHÄLTNIS.
Versilbert, England. Maße: 11 x 11,5 x 8 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
SCHALLPLATTEN, Beethoven, IX. Sinfonie.
Leipziger Gewandhausorchester, Dirigent Franz Konwitschky, Aufnahme ETERNA. Auktionshaus Demessieur
KONVOLUT ZINN.
Deutschland/Frankreich, 18./19. Jh., u.a. Drehflasche, Stitze, Fußschale. Auktionshaus Demessieur
Auktionshaus Demessieur has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Demessieur

Auktionshaus Demessieur
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 9
40210 Düsseldorf

Tel.: 0211-93.65.58.85
Fax.: 0211-93.65.58.86

auktion@demessieur.de