Auktionshaus Demessieur

Auktionshaus Demessier has more than 20 years of experience in arts and crafts. Located in Düsseldorf, Auktionshaus Demessier have auctions four times a year focusing on art and antiques. They offer you a wide range of objects fom Asian art, coins and furniture to silver, prints and watercolours

They also offer you free estimate of your works of art, free advertising on your properties in their auction catalogs and extensive research on the Internet on individual items.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Demessieur"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Demessieur "

DREI ZAHLUNGSMITTEL, China.
Amulett Zhou, zwei Münzen Qing. Maße: 8,5 x 2,5 cm. Münzen Durchmesser 2,3 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
MEIßEN. Teller, 1. H. 20. Jh.
blaue Schwertermarke unter Glasur und Preßstempel. Schwanendekor, reliefiert mit Vergoldung am Rand. D. 24,4cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
GENDJE.
Lebensbaum, Maße: 162 x 103 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
DEUTSCHER MEISTER des 19./20. Jh.
Öl auf Leinwand. „Portrait“, Darstellung eines älteren Mannes. Maße: 24 x 18 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
KUPFERSTICH.
Kupferstich, u.re. Wussini fecit, Titelei unter der Darstellung: ''Ungarische Gold- und Silber Bergwerck.'' Darstellung der verschiedenen Bereiche eines Bergwerkes in einem Blatt. Maße: 18,1 x 28,5 cm. Auktionshaus Demessieur
Auktionshaus Demessieur has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Demessieur

Auktionshaus Demessieur
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 9
40210 Düsseldorf

Tel.: 0211-93.65.58.85
Fax.: 0211-93.65.58.86

auktion@demessieur.de