Auktionshaus Quentin

Auktionshaus Quentin is an auction house located in Berlin, Germany. The auction house was founded in 2001 by Niklas Quentin and Ulrike Goetz. Niklas Quentin studied law and started his first business in 1982. Ulrike Goetz has a background in art history and used to work with art trade and was employed as an expert in a Berlin auction house for several years.

At Auktionshaus Quentin you can find paintings, prints, silver, glas and furniture. Auctions are held twice a year.

Auktionshaus Quentin also collaborate with agencies and have presentations and exhebitions. They can also help you with evaluation of your collections and individual objects as well as cases of inheritance.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Quentin"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Quentin "

Herzing, Minni (1883 Frankfurt a. M. - 1968 Chemnitz)
Herzing, Minni (1883 Frankfurt a. M. - 1968 Chemnitz) Feldblumenstrauß in einer Vase. Öl auf Malkarton. 100 x 80 cm. Links unten signiert. Gerahmt. Auktionshaus Quentin
Tablett, Russland, St. Petersburg, 19. Jh.
Tablett, Russland, St. Petersburg, 19. Jh. Rechteckig. Bronze, vergoldet, etwas berieben. Mittig kyrillisch monogrammiert S P B, darüber Krone. 13,2 x 16,5 cm. Auktionshaus Quentin
Schnorr von Carolsfeld, Julius (1794 Leipzig - 1872 Dresden) Umkreis
Schnorr von Carolsfeld, Julius (1794 Leipzig - 1872 Dresden) Umkreis Weiblicher Akt, Studien von Beinen. Bleisitiftzeichnung auf Japanbutten mit Wasserzeichnen. 36,5 x 23 cm. Linke untere Ecke restauriert, minimale Altersspuren. Auktionshaus Quentin
Figur, KPM Berlin, um 1900
Figur, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Rosenkavalier. Bunt gemalt. Auf quardratischer Plinthe. H.: 16 cm. Blaue Zeptermarke und Rote Malermarke. Rechte Hand fachmännisch restauriert. Auktionshaus Quentin
Ohnsorge, Paul (1915 Sagan/Schlesien - 1975 Berlin) Frau und Stilleben.
Ohnsorge, Paul (1915 Sagan/Schlesien - 1975 Berlin) Frau und Stilleben. Farbserigraphie. 37,5 x 45,5 cm. 1955. Signiert, datiert und numeriert. Exemplar 6/20. WVZ Homann 8. - Ein Probedruck entstand 1955, die Auflage ist mit 1956. datiert. - Am linken R Auktionshaus Quentin
Auktionshaus Quentin has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Quentin

Auktionshaus Quentin
Rankestr. 24
10 789 Berlin
Tel: 0049 (0)30 / 210 183 72
E-Mail: info@quentinauktionen.de