Auktionshaus Quentin

Auktionshaus Quentin is an auction house located in Berlin, Germany. The auction house was founded in 2001 by Niklas Quentin and Ulrike Goetz. Niklas Quentin studied law and started his first business in 1982. Ulrike Goetz has a background in art history and used to work with art trade and was employed as an expert in a Berlin auction house for several years.

At Auktionshaus Quentin you can find paintings, prints, silver, glas and furniture. Auctions are held twice a year.

Auktionshaus Quentin also collaborate with agencies and have presentations and exhebitions. They can also help you with evaluation of your collections and individual objects as well as cases of inheritance.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Quentin"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Quentin "

Fabarius, Friedrich Wilhelm (1815 Muhlheim/Ruhr - 1900 Dusseldorf)
Fabarius, Friedrich Wilhelm (1815 Muhlheim/Ruhr - 1900 Dusseldorf) Hollandische Fischer mit Netzen auf einer Sandbank vor der Kuste. Ol auf Leinwand. 43 x 57,5 cm. Signiert und datiert 1858. Gerahmt. Vgl. von Boetticher 7. - Einige kleine Farbverluste Auktionshaus Quentin
Scheurich, Paul (1883 New York - 1945 Brandenburg) Figur, Paul Scheurich
Scheurich, Paul (1883 New York - 1945 Brandenburg) Figur, Paul Scheurich, KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Putto auf Delphin. Entwurf von Paul Scheurich (1883 New York - 1945 Brandenburg) 1940. H.: 23,5 cm. Blaue Zeptermarke Berlin. Abgebildet in: Margarete Jarchow, Berliner Porzellan im 20. Jh., Berlin, Reimer, 198 Auktionshaus Quentin
Speiseteller, zwölf Stück, Meissen, 1850/60 - 1924
Speiseteller, zwölf Stück, Meissen, 1850/60 - 1924 Aus dem Service "Neuer Ausschnitt". Mit dem Dekor "Rote Rose". Goldrand. D.: 25 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke. Auktionshaus Quentin
Marieschi, Michele (1696 Venedig - 1742 ebd.) Canale magnum usque
Marieschi, Michele (1696 Venedig - 1742 ebd.) Canale magnum usque ad Palatium Familiae Michaeliae prospectum a Ponte Rioalti .... Radierung auf Butten. 32 x 47 cm. Um 1740. Am Unterrand typographisch bezeichnet: Mich. Marieschi del et incit. Wz mit Kron Auktionshaus Quentin
Claudius, Wilhelm Ludwig Heinrich (1854 Altona - 1942 Dresden) Grosses
Claudius, Wilhelm Ludwig Heinrich (1854 Altona - 1942 Dresden) Grosses Studienblatt mit Kind und Frau. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Karton 40 x 25 cm, Bg. 46 x 29 cm. Signiert: Wilh Claudius. Minimal stockfleckig und gebraunt. - Beigegeben: Zwei weitere Zeich Auktionshaus Quentin
Auktionshaus Quentin has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Quentin

Auktionshaus Quentin
Rankestr. 24
10 789 Berlin
Tel: 0049 (0)30 / 210 183 72
E-Mail: info@quentinauktionen.de