Auktionshaus Quentin

Auktionshaus Quentin is an auction house located in Berlin, Germany. The auction house was founded in 2001 by Niklas Quentin and Ulrike Goetz. Niklas Quentin studied law and started his first business in 1982. Ulrike Goetz has a background in art history and used to work with art trade and was employed as an expert in a Berlin auction house for several years.

At Auktionshaus Quentin you can find paintings, prints, silver, glas and furniture. Auctions are held twice a year.

Auktionshaus Quentin also collaborate with agencies and have presentations and exhebitions. They can also help you with evaluation of your collections and individual objects as well as cases of inheritance.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Quentin"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Quentin "

Teller mit Ansicht, KPM Berlin, um 1830 Spiegel
Teller mit Ansicht, KPM Berlin, um 1830 Spiegel mit bunt gemalter Landschaftsansicht (Werder?). Vergoldetes Steigbord. Fahne mit Goldornamenten. Durchm:. 24,9 cm. Blaue Zeptermarke. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Auktionshaus Quentin
Vase, KPM Berlin, 20. Jh.
Vase, KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Trompetenform 3 mit Bisquit - Blumenfries. H.: 24 cm. Blaue Zeptermarke. Auktionshaus Quentin
Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St.
Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul-de-Vence) Hagar in der Wüste. Blatt 12 der Folge "Dessins pour la Bible". Farblithographie, rückseitig mit einer weiteren Lithographie. 35,3 x 26,2 cm. 1960. - Mourlot 241. - Beigegeben: Ders. Stillleb Auktionshaus Quentin
Prunkschale, Meissen, nach 1933 Rund mit bewegtem Rand, tief gemuldet
Prunkschale, Meissen, nach 1933 Rund mit bewegtem Rand, tief gemuldet Reiches, barockisierendes Blattreliefdekor auf Fahne und Spiegel, meist vergoldet. Dazwischen bunt gemalte Streublumchen. Durchm.: 27,8 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke, II. Wahl. ... Auktionshaus Quentin
Iran, Vorratsbehälter, Quarzfritte, safawidisch, 17. Jh.
Iran, Vorratsbehälter, Quarzfritte, safawidisch, 17. Jh. Balusterform mit abgesetzter gehöhter Öffnung. Grünliche Glasur mit Pflanzen- und Fischdekor unter farbloser Glasur. H.: 28,5 cm. Altersbedingter Zustand. Provenienz: Amsterdamer Privatsam Auktionshaus Quentin
Auktionshaus Quentin has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Quentin

Auktionshaus Quentin
Rankestr. 24
10 789 Berlin
Tel: 0049 (0)30 / 210 183 72
E-Mail: info@quentinauktionen.de