Eric Pillon Enchères

The auctioneer Eric PILLON founded his auction house in 1984 in the city of Calais. France. In 2005, ERIC PILLON ENCHERES moved to Versailles. The auction house now specialises in sales of 19th century paintings, modern art, contemporary art, sculptures and tapestries as well as in prestigious sales.

ERIC PILLON ENCHERES holds around 20 sales each year in the following fields: furniture, old paintings, Asian art, design, jewellery, wines, toys, militaria and ancient books.

Objects "Eric Pillon Enchères"

Blog posts about "Eric Pillon Enchères"

Realised prices "Eric Pillon Enchères "

Émilio GRAU-SALA (1911-1975) LA PARTIE DE CARTES SUR UNE TABLE SERVIE A
Émilio GRAU-SALA (1911-1975) LA PARTIE DE CARTES SUR UNE TABLE SERVIE AVEC CORBEILLE DE FRUITS ET BOISSON Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 60 x 73 Eric Pillon Enchères
Lucien POIGNANT - 1905-1941 PETITE MAISON AU BORD
Lucien POIGNANT - 1905-1941 PETITE MAISON AU BORD DU LAC DU BOURGET. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 46 x 55 Eric Pillon Enchères
WESTCHILOFF Constantin 1877-1945 MAISON DE
WESTCHILOFF Constantin 1877-1945 MAISON DE PÊCHEURS À CAPRI Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 20,5 x 24,5 Eric Pillon Enchères
CHARRETON Victor 1864-1936 À L'OMBRE DU PLATANE
CHARRETON Victor 1864-1936 À L'OMBRE DU PLATANE Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Au dos, ancienne étiquette d'exposition à Rome. Provenance : Famille de l'artiste. Bibliographie : Dr Châtin, catalogue raisonné, Tome II, n° 1695, page 503. 60 x 73 Eric Pillon Enchères
Aimé-Daniel STEINLEN (né en 1923) LE PETIT CANAL
Aimé-Daniel STEINLEN (né en 1923) LE PETIT CANAL EN FLANDRES Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 65 cm Eric Pillon Enchères

Find address and telephone number to Eric Pillon Enchères