Pastbuy.net

Pastbuy is located in Witzhave,Germany. They do not see themselves only as an auction house on the Internet. They would like to offer advice and guidance in all your Historica matters and be at hand with special service offers. They compile rock solid scientific valuations of single items and entire collections and equally professionally advise with regard to starting a collection, restoration and estate matters. Located in Germany they have good access to objects of the German history of the 19th and 20th centuries. At Pastbury you can sell individual pieces or entire collections.

They have two main auctions every year. At Pastbury you can find autographs, historical documents, literature and photos.

Blog posts about "Pastbuy.net"

Realised prices "Pastbuy.net "

Wilhelm-Piek(!)-Straße. Straßenschild, Berlin um 1950.
Wilhelm-Piek(!)-Straße. Straßenschild, Berlin um 1950. Von Oktober 1949 bis zu seinem Tode war Pieck Präsident der DDR. Am 3.1.1946 ehrte ihn Berlin-Ost mit der Ehrenbürgerschaft der Stadt. 1951 wurden die Elsässer und die Lothringer Straße in Wilhelm-Pieck-Straße umbenannt, aktueller Name Torstraße. Metall 14,5 x 90,5 cm. Pastbuy.net
Salzburg. Ansicht des Friedhofes St. Peter.
Salzburg. Ansicht des Friedhofes St. Peter. Dekorative Zeichnung, um 1880. 19,5 x 14,5 cm, gerahmt. Pastbuy.net
Heinz Dodenhoff. "Möwe auf Gischt". Painting.
- Heinz Dodenhoff. "Möwe auf Gischt". Gemälde, Öl auf Malkarton, 42 x 24 cm. Alter Inv.-Zettel. gerahmt. Pastbuy.net
BUDDHA AMITABHA. OLD TIBETAN OR CHINESE GILT BRONZE STATUE WITH COLD
Buddha Amitabha. Tibet / China. Old fire-gilt bronze figure. Polychrome and cold gold painting. H. 13 cm (5.1"). The hands of the Buddha showing the dhyana mudra and holding a begging bowl. Seated in dhyana-asana on a lotus throne. Three-part robe of a monk. Bottom plate. Signs of age and wear. Neck with signs of restauration. Pastbuy.net
Hotel Viktoria Bulawayo. Besteck
Hotel Viktoria Bulawayo. Besteck (Messer und Gabel) aus dem berühmten Hotel bei den Viktoria-Fällen, wo schon Stanley und andere bekannte Afrika-Forscher Quartier hatten. Um 1900, versilbert. Beide bezeichnet und mit dem Wappen versehen. Pastbuy.net
Pastbuy.net has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Pastbuy.net

Pastbuy.net
Oher Weg 30
D-22969 Witzhave
Deutschland
Telefon :+49 (0)4104 - 96 08 08
Fax :+49 (0)4104 - 96 20 25
E-Mail: info@pastbuy.net