Pastbuy.net

Pastbuy is located in Witzhave,Germany. They do not see themselves only as an auction house on the Internet. They would like to offer advice and guidance in all your Historica matters and be at hand with special service offers. They compile rock solid scientific valuations of single items and entire collections and equally professionally advise with regard to starting a collection, restoration and estate matters. Located in Germany they have good access to objects of the German history of the 19th and 20th centuries. At Pastbury you can sell individual pieces or entire collections.

They have two main auctions every year. At Pastbury you can find autographs, historical documents, literature and photos.

Blog posts about "Pastbuy.net"

Realised prices "Pastbuy.net "

- Adolf Hitler (1889-1945). Portrait
- Adolf Hitler (1889-1945). Portrait (Lithographie), um 1933. Nach einer Zeichnung von K.J.Böhringer. In der Platte links monogrammiert, unten mit Faks.-Unterschrift Hitlers. Blatt 30 x 38 cm. Pastbuy.net
USA. Tarnuniform für das US-Marinecorps
USA. Tarnuniform für das US-Marinecorps aus der Zeit des Vietnam-Kriegs. Komplett mit dem speziellen Hut. Pastbuy.net
BUDDHA AMITAYUS. RARE OLD CHINESE OR TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA PAINTING.
Old thanka painting of Buddha Amitayus. China / Tibet. Canvas, 60 x 50 cm. Center with the red Buddha Amitayus. His hands showing the dhyana mudra and holding the vase of the long life (skt. jivana-kalasha). Seated in dhyana-asana on a lotus throne. Powerful body. Wearing a multi-leaved crown, some royal jewelry, a long scarf, and some royal clothes. Above the Buddha Amitabha and several Buddhist masters, like Padmasambhava and several high lamas. Amitayus is surrounded by several deities and Daikinis. Below the protector Mahakala. Backside with Tibetan syllables Om, Ah, Hum and mantra. Signs of age. Pastbuy.net
Kolonien. Sammlung von 42 Fotos aus Kamerun/Westafrika
Kolonien. Sammlung von 42 Fotos aus Kamerun/Westafrika, um 1900. Format zumeist ca. 17 x 10,5 cm. Einige rückseitig gestempelt "Rudolph Oldenburg Wien II Am Tabor 8". Aus einem Album, einige noch aufgelegt. Pastbuy.net
Fotoalbum der Brüder Horn
Fotoalbum der Brüder Horn mit 112 Fotos und Ausschnitten. Sehr gepflegt, detailliert beschriftet. Res. Inf. Rgt. 14, 2. Kompanie (bayr. Einheit aus Nürnberg) mit vielen int. Fotos: Ludwig III., Hindenburg, Wilhelm II. an der Front; Pioniere bei der Zündung eine Stollens unter den feindlichen Gräben(!), Waffenmeister, Feldküche, frz. (!) Tanks, Flieger; Kämpfe 1914, Vogesen, Kompanie- und Zug-Fotos, Entlausung, Latrinen. Portrait und Nachruf A. Schwingenstein, Hrsg. der SZ. Viele Fotos des tägl. Soldatenalltags, die sonst selten zu finden sind, einige nach 1945 von Kameradschaftstreffen. Pastbuy.net
Pastbuy.net has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Pastbuy.net

Pastbuy.net
Oher Weg 30
D-22969 Witzhave
Deutschland
Telefon :+49 (0)4104 - 96 08 08
Fax :+49 (0)4104 - 96 20 25
E-Mail: info@pastbuy.net