Pastbuy.net

Pastbuy is located in Witzhave,Germany. They do not see themselves only as an auction house on the Internet. They would like to offer advice and guidance in all your Historica matters and be at hand with special service offers. They compile rock solid scientific valuations of single items and entire collections and equally professionally advise with regard to starting a collection, restoration and estate matters. Located in Germany they have good access to objects of the German history of the 19th and 20th centuries. At Pastbury you can sell individual pieces or entire collections.

They have two main auctions every year. At Pastbury you can find autographs, historical documents, literature and photos.

Blog posts about "Pastbuy.net"

Realised prices "Pastbuy.net "

Greim, Robert Ritter von. Verleihungsurkunde. Autograph
Greim, Robert Ritter von. Verleihungsurkunde zum EK I. Klasse, datiert 1942. Mit eigenh. Unterschrift des späteren GFM und letzten OB der deutschen Luftwaffe. Foto nur zur Illustration. Pastbuy.net
- "Panzerjäger wehren einen sowjet-russischen Massenangriff
- "Panzerjäger wehren einen sowjet-russischen Massenangriff ab". Gouache, rechts unten mit Bleistift bezeichnet "Kolnberger", rs. Freigabestempel "Stellv. Gen. Kdo. VII. A.K.". 34,5 x 64,5 cm. Auf dem Passepartout Titel. Weiterentwicklung und Abänderung eines Entwurfes für den Kalender "Unser Heer". Pastbuy.net
Dagger for officers of the Kriegsmarine.
Dolch für Offiziere der Kriegsmarine. Geätzte Klinge mit maritimem Dekor. Hersteller WKC. Griffstück mit Wicklung (oben min. Spannungsrisse). Blitzscheide (kleine Delle). Schönes, getragenes Stück. Pastbuy.net
Nachtjäger. Aquarell
Nachtjäger. Aquarell unten rechts signiert "Helmus". Gerahmt unter Passepartout. 61 x 51 cm. Pastbuy.net
Goldene Gedenkmedaille auf die deutsche Wiedervereinigung
Goldene Gedenkmedaille auf die deutsche Wiedervereinigung 1990. "Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit", revers: Karte "Deutschland wiedervereinigt". Neusilber massiv, 24 ct hartvergoldet, D. 40 mm. Gewicht 33,8 g. Stempelglanz. Auflage nur 25.000 Stück. Münze Berlin. Im Etui. Mit Zertifikat. Pastbuy.net
Pastbuy.net has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Pastbuy.net

Pastbuy.net
Oher Weg 30
D-22969 Witzhave
Deutschland
Telefon :+49 (0)4104 - 96 08 08
Fax :+49 (0)4104 - 96 20 25
E-Mail: info@pastbuy.net