Imperator Auction

IMPERATOR AUCTION is the luxury subsidiary of the parent company DOHR ENCHERES, operating in France and worldwide since 1996.

Founded by Maitre Philippe DOHR, IMPERATOR AUCTION specialises in exceptional goods: automobile, jewels, watches, leather goods, art objects, furniture and design.

Expertise, dynamism and innovation are the key words of this auction house.

Blog posts about "Imperator Auction"

Realised prices "Imperator Auction "

Montre en or jaune 750 bracelet or signée Ebel, Beluga, quartz. Années
Montre en or jaune 750 bracelet or signée Ebel, Beluga, quartz. Années 1990. Avec son coffret Poids total 70 gr Diamètre 25 mm A fine 18k yellow gold lady's watch Imperator Auction
Montre CARTIER Pasha en acier, avec bracelet acier, chronographe
Montre CARTIER Pasha en acier, avec bracelet acier, chronographe automatique No 70174 CD Diamètre 37 mm A stainless steel chronograph men's wristwatch with date Imperator Auction
Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Le Rhinoceros Cosmique “Le rhinocéros cosmique””1956
Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Le Rhinoceros Cosmique “Le rhinocéros cosmique””1956 bronze fondu dans les ateliers AIRAINDOR - VALSUANI en 2004 à la cire perdue, La ciselure est traitée à l’ancienne, la patine à la flamme et au feu Estampillé 76/99. Patine vert florentin., hauteur 92 cm. Base en marbre. Oeuvre de Salvador DALI. Avec certificat Melted bronze from the AIRAINDOR - VALSUANI workshop, in 2004. Made by lost-wax technique. The carving is processed in the old fashion way and the patina produced with fire. Green floren- tine patina. Marble base. Artwork of Salvador DALI, with certificat. No 76/99, model of 1981. Bronze and marble Height 92 cm Imperator Auction
Bague en platine 950 sertie d’une opale ovale blanche (Mexique) d’environ
Bague en platine 950 sertie d’une opale ovale blanche (Mexique) d’environ 8 carats et entourée de diamants représentant environ 0.25 carat. Vers 1910 Poids total 6 gr Grandeur 53,5 Avec attestation pour valeur d’assurance de CHF 8’725.- Platinium white mexican opale (approx. 8k) circle with diamond ring Imperator Auction
Montre PATEK PHILIPPE Calatrava “Clous de Paris” en or jaune 750
Montre PATEK PHILIPPE Calatrava “Clous de Paris” en or jaune 750, Réf 3919. Petite seconde à 6 heures Avec boîte, certificat et extrait d’archives Diamètre 33 mm A very fine 18k yellow gold men's wristwatch, Imperator Auction
Imperator Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Imperator Auction