Auction house Zezula

Auktionhaus Zezula is a German auction house that has a wide selection of antiques from baroque to contemporary items. They offer paintings, prints, silver, jewellery and porcelain among other things. Auctions and previews of the auction objects are done on the premises of the auctions house Zezula in Brno, Hlinky road. It is also possible to arrange individual viewings.

  • Czech Republic

Blog posts about "Auction house Zezula"

Realised prices "Auction house Zezula "

COMPOTE SERVICE FROM COLLECTION INGRID
?echy, Jablonec nad Nisou, firma Heinrich Hoffmann, 30. - 40. léta 20. stol.Velká mísa a ?est malých misek z um?lecky lisovaného barevn? prom?nlivého skla Alexandrit, zvn?j?ku fasetované a zdobené reliéfním vlysem s motivem r??í a trojicí andílk? v dnu.Ø 23 cm, v. 8 cmNezna?eno.Stav A-C.http://www.schubert-crystal.com/historicka-sbirka/heinrich-hoffmann-3/ Bohemia, Jablonec nad Nisou, firma Heinrich Hoffmann, 1930`s - 1940`sBig bowl and 6 smaller bowls of pressed glass Alexandrit, externally faceted and decorated with relief motif of roses and 3 angels.Ø 23 cm, h. 8 cmNo marks.Condition A-C.http://www.schubert-crystal.com/historicka-sbirka/heinrich-hoffmann-3/ Böhmen, Gablonz, Firma Heinrich Hoffmann, 1930s - 1940sSchüssel und 6 kleinen Schalen aus kunstgepresstem Lilaglas Alexandrit, Außenwand facettiert, Reliefflies mit Rosen und 3 Engeln im Boden.Ø 23 cm, H. 8 cm.Ungezeichnet.Zustand A-C.http://www.schubert-crystal.com/historicka-sbirka/heinrich-hoffmann-3/ Auction house Zezula
Jaroslav Panu?ka (1872-1958)
Jaroslav Panu?ka (1872-1958)\nLETNÍ KRAJINAOlej na kartonu, 50x65 cm, sign. vpravo dole ?Panu?ka?. Rámováno, zaskleno.Stav A.Jaroslav Panu?ka - malí?, krajiná?, ilustrátor. Studoval v Praze na AVU u M. Pirnera a na krajiná?ské ?kole u J. Ma?áka.\nJaroslav Panu?ka (1872-1958)\nSUMMER LANDSCAPEOil on board, 50x65 cm, signed lower right ?Panu?ka?. Framed, glazed.Condition A.\nJaroslav Panu?ka (1872-1958)\nSOMMERLANDSCHAFTÖl auf Karton, 50x65 cm, signiert rechts unten ?Panu?ka?. Gerahmt, verglast.Zustand A. Auction house Zezula
IVORY CARVING China. Carving of a mammoth ivory in
IVORY CARVING China. Carving of a mammoth ivory in Ming style. Depicts a smiling old man in a coat with a clerical hat, marked in the bottom with an engraved mark. H. 14. cm. Condition A. ŘEZBA VE SLONOVINĚ Čína. Řezba z mamutího klu v mingském stylu. Smějící se stařec v plášti s úřednickou čapkou, značeno naspodu rytou značkou. V. 14. cm. Stav A. ELFENBEINSCHNITZEREI China. Aus Mammutstoßzahn, Ming Stil: lachender Greise im Mantel mit Beamtenmütze, eingeritzte Marke auf dem Boden. H. 14. cm. Zustand A. Auction house Zezula
Alexander Clarot (1796-1842), attributed
Alexander Clarot (1796-1842), připsáno Alexander Clarot (1796-1842), attributed Alexander Clarot (1796-1842), zugeschrieben PORTRÉT DÍTĚTE. Akvarel na papíře, 288x238 mm, sign. vpravo dole, na rubu papírový štítek z výstavy Prahy 1750-1850, č. 1640. Rámováno, zaskleno. PORTRAIT OF A CHILD. Watercolour on paper, 288x238 mm, signed lower right, paper label from exhibition Prague 1750–1850 on the reverse, no. 1640. Framed, glassed. KINDERBILDNIS. Aquarell auf Papier, 288x238 mm, sign. rechts unten, Verso Papieretikette aus der Ausstellung Prag 1750-1850, Nr. 1640. Gerahmt, verglast. Provenience: Sbírka Josefa Blížence, c. k. místodržitelského rady v Táboře. Provenance: Collection of Josef Blíženec. Provenienz: Sammlung von Josef Blíženec, k. k. Statthalter-Rat in Tabor. Estimate in Euros 227 Auction house Zezula
BOWL
BOWL China, 18th century. Porcelain bowl for export is decorated with cobalt paint under the glazing with motives of masks. Bottom with floral rock garden and a bird. Ø 21 cm. Condition B. MÍSA Čína, 18. stol. Exportní porcelánová mísa je zdobena malbou kobaltem pod polevou s motivy maskaronů. V zrcadle je květinová skalka s ptáčkem. Ø 21 cm. Stav B. SCHÜSSEL China, 18. Jh. Exportporzellan, unterglasurblaue Kobaltmalerei mit Maskarons und Felsengarten, Vogel im Spiegel. Ø 21 cm. Zustand B. Auction house Zezula
Auction house Zezula has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auction house Zezula

Auction house Zezula
Hlinky 142c
603 00 BRNO
Czech Republic

phone: +420 543 215 704 (during the time of the exhibition)
phone/fax: +420 541 214 436

E-mail: aukce@papilio.cz