Auction house Zezula

Auktionhaus Zezula is a German auction house that has a wide selection of antiques from baroque to contemporary items. They offer paintings, prints, silver, jewellery and porcelain among other things. Auctions and previews of the auction objects are done on the premises of the auctions house Zezula in Brno, Hlinky road. It is also possible to arrange individual viewings.

  • Czech Republic

Blog posts about "Auction house Zezula"

Realised prices "Auction house Zezula "

Anonym. Portrait of a young lady. Germany of
Anonym. Portrait of a young lady. Germany of France, first part of the 19th century. Subtle and detailed portrait of a young lady with meticulous hairstyle and wearing a summer empire-style dress. Pencil drawing on paper, 150x113 mm (oval). Framed, glassed.ANONYMUS. PORTRÄT EINER JUNGEN DAME. Deutschland oder Frankreich, 1800-1825. Fein und sorgfältig gefertigtes Porträt einer Dame im Empire-Kleid. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 150×113 mm (Oval). Gerahmt, verglast.Anonym. PORTRÉT MLADÉ DÁMY. Německo či Francie, 1. čtvrtina 19. stol. Jemně a pečlivě provedený portrét mladé ženy s pečlivě upraveným účesem, oděné do lehkých šatů empírového střihu, přepásaných stužkou. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 150×113 mm (ovál). Rámováno, zaskleno. Auction house Zezula
Vase: Spain, 19th century. Ceramic vase with two
Vase: Spain, 19th century. Ceramic vase with two strip-shaped handles. Light glazing decorated by colorfully painted motifs of toreador with a bull, top part with big solar circle. Not marked. Condition C/D, h. 16,5 cm. Auction house Zezula
SET OF PORCELAIN (11 PCS)
Austria, Vienna, 18th / 19th century and Bohemia (Březová, Slavkov, Kysibl), 19th century. A pair of salt cellars in a shape of shallow bowl on 3 decorative feet, color-painted tiny floral motives. Bell-shaped cup with braided handle, grisaille painting of a landscape veduta with architecture and staffage, purple dotted rim. 3 wider bell-shaped cups on low foot, painted with varied floral motifs. Marked with blue uderglaze shield (first 5 pieces). Cup with saucer with copperlic decoration of romantic landscapes (Gottlieben), impressed mark "CF". Deeper saucer with a similar décor and gilded line (almost wiped out), embossed mark "F & R". Saucer painted with roses, impressed mark "F & M". Conical cup with a sharp-edged handle, floral motifs, marked with written blue "S." under glaze. Cylindrical-shaped cup with a right-angled handle and deeper saucer, color-painted floral border, blue mark "G" with an arrow. Height max. 6,5 cm. Condition A-B.SOUBOR PORCELÁNU (11 KS)Rakousko, Vídeň, 18. / 19. stol., a Čechy (Březová, Slavkov, Kysibl), 19. stol. Párové slánky ve tvaru mělké misky na 3 ozdobných nožkách, barevně malováno drobnými květinovými motivy. Zvonovitý šálek s propleteným uchem, na čelní straně grisaillová malba krajinné veduty s architekturou a stafáží, purpurově tečkovaná obruba. 3 širší šálky zvonovitého tvaru na nízké patce, malované rozmanitými květinovými motivy na plášti i na dně. Zn. modře štítem pod glazurou (prvních 5 kusů). Šálek s podšálkem s měditiskovým dekorem romantických krajinných vedut (Gottlieben), zn. vtlačeně „CF“. Hlubší podšálek s obdobným dekorem a zlacenou linkou (téměř setřeno), zn. vtlačeně „F&R“. Podšálek malovaný růžemi, zn. vtlačeně „F&M“. Kónický šálek s ostře zalomeným uchem, s květinovými motivy, zn. modře psaným „S.“ pod polevou. Šálek cylindrického tvaru s pravoúhle zalomeným uchem a hlubším podšálkem, barevně malovaná květinová bordura, zn. modře „G“ s šipkou. V. max. 6,5 cm. Stav A-B.SATZ PORZELLAN (11 ST.)Österreich, Wien, 18. / 19. Jh., und Böhmen (Pirkenhammer, Schlaggenwald, Gießhübel), 19. Jh. Paar Salzschallen auf 3 Dekorativfüssen, buntgemalt mit kleinen Blumenmotiven. Glockentasse mit verdrehtem Henkel, auf der Vorderseite Grisaille-Malerei von Landschaft-Vedute mit Architektur und Staffage, purpurgetupfte Bordüre. 3 breitere Glockentassen auf niedrigem Fuß, mit verschiedenen Blumenmotiven gemalt. Unterglasurblaue Schildmarke (ersten 5 St.). Tasse mit Untertasse mit Kupferdruck-Dekor von romantischen Landschaftsveduten (Gottlieben), Prägemarke „CF“. Tiefere Untertasse mit ähnlichem Dekor und Goldlinie (fast abgewischt), Prägemarke „F&R“. Untertasse mit Rosen gemalt, Prägemarke „F&M“. Konische Tasse mit Blumenmotiven, bez. mit blaugeschriebenem „S.“ unter Glasur. Zylindrische Tasse mit rechteckigem Henkel und tieferer Untertasse, buntgemalte Blumenbordüre, in blau bez.: „G“ mit Pfeil. H. max. 6,5 cm. Zustand A-B. Auction house Zezula
Karel Koubek (1896-1940) View on Petrov. Woodcut
Karel Koubek (1896-1940) View on Petrov. Woodcut on paper, 360x260 mm, pencil signed „K. Koubek", press marked „K".Karel Koubek (1896-1940) Pohled na Petrov. Dřevoryt na papíře, 360x260 mm, sign. tužkou „K. Koubek", zn. v tisku „K".Karel Koubek (1896-1940) Ansicht von Petrov. Holzstich auf Papier, 360x260 mm, mit Bleistift sign. „K. Koubek", im Druck bez. „K". Auction house Zezula
MOLD FOR JELLY
Forma na slané pokrmy ve tvaru raka, ra?ený m?d?ný plech, 31x18x8,5 cm, nezna?eno, opat?eno ou?kem k zav??ení.Stav B. Mold in shape of a cancer, copper embossed sheet, 31x18x8,5 cm, no marks, with hook.Condition B. Form auf salzigen Gerichten, Krebsform, geprägtes Messingblech, 31x18x8,5 cm, Öse zum Aufhängen.Zustand B. Auction house Zezula
Auction house Zezula has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auction house Zezula

Auction house Zezula
Hlinky 142c
603 00 BRNO
Czech Republic

phone: +420 543 215 704 (during the time of the exhibition)
phone/fax: +420 541 214 436

E-mail: aukce@papilio.cz