Auction house Zezula

Auktionhaus Zezula is a German auction house that has a wide selection of antiques from baroque to contemporary items. They offer paintings, prints, silver, jewellery and porcelain among other things. Auctions and previews of the auction objects are done on the premises of the auctions house Zezula in Brno, Hlinky road. It is also possible to arrange individual viewings.

  • Czech Republic

Blog posts about "Auction house Zezula"

Realised prices "Auction house Zezula "

Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990) Girl's head. Litography
Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990) Girl's head. Litography on paper, 146x99 mm (mount cut-out), pencil signed „K. Lhoták". Framed, mounted, glassed.Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990) Hlava dívky. Litografie na papíře, 146x99 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. tužkou „K. Lhoták". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno.Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990) Mädchenkopf. Lithografie auf Papier, 146x99 mm (ohne Passepartout), mit Bleistift sign. „K. Lhoták". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast. Auction house Zezula
Adriaen van de Venna (1589-1662) Illustration.
Adriaen van de Venna (1589-1662) Illustration. Three illustrations with different pictures according to A. Vena. Copperplate on paper, cca 110x140 mm, print marked „A. V. In:", reverse side with printed text.Adriaen van de Venne (1589-1662) Ilustrace. Tři knižní ilustrace s rozmanitými náměty podle předloh A. Venna. Mědirytina na papíře, cca 110x140 mm, zn. v tisku „A. V. In:", na rubu tištěný text.Adriaen van de Venne (1589-1662) Illustration. Drei Buchillustrationen mit verschiedenen Motiven nach A. Vennos Vorlage. Kupferstich auf Papier, ca. 110x140 mm, im Druck bez. „A. V. In:", rückseitig gedruckter Text. Auction house Zezula
Václav Hollar (1607-1677) A CLUNY ORDER MONK.
Václav Hollar (1607-1677) A CLUNY ORDER MONK. 1655. Etching on handmade paper with a watermark, 249x138 mm, marked in print lower centre 'Ordinis Cluniacensis Monachus', marked lower right in blind embossing stamp. Illustration from Dugdalov's work Monasticon Anglicanum I (London, 1655). Václav Hollar - Czech baroque engraver and drawer, one of his most common topics were landscapes, maps, portraits, town prospects both single and in a collection. Since 1627 worked in workshops in Frankfurt am Mein by Matthäus Merian, in Strasburg, in Koln am Rein and in Antwerp's. Since 1636 employed by Duke Thomas Howard of Arundel with whom he moved to England. Václav Hollar (1607-1677) MNICH CLUNYJSKÉHO ŘÁDU. 1655. Lept na ručním papíře s vodoznakem, 249x138 mm, zn. v tisku dole uprostřed „Ordinis Cluniacensis Monachus", vpravo dole zn. slepotiskovým razítkem. Ilustrace z Dugdalova díla Monasticon Anglicanum I (Londýn, 1655). Václav Hollar - český barokní rytec a kreslíř, mezi jeho časté náměty patřily přírodní motivy, krajiny, veduty, mapy, portréty, městské prospekty na volných listech i v souborech. Od roku 1627 pracoval v dílnách ve Frankfurtu nad Mohanem u Matthäuse Meriana, ve Štrasburku, v Kolíně nad Rýnem a v Antverpách. Od roku 1636 působil ve službách hraběte Thomase Howarda z Arundelu, s nímž se dostal do Anglie. Václav Hollar (1607-1677) MÖNCH AUS CLUNY. 1655. Radierung auf Bütten mit WZ, 249x138 mm, unten in der Mitte im Druck „Ordinis Cluniacensis Monachus", Blinddruckstempel rechts unten. Illustration aus dem Werk Monasticon Anglicanum I von Dugdals (London, 1655). Auction house Zezula
TABLE CLOCK
1930Stolní hodiny s kyvadlovým strojem se ?tvr?ovým bitím, ulo?eným ve sk?íni v artdecovém stylu dýhované o?echovou dýhou. ?íselník s arabskými ?íslicemi vysekán z kovového plechu. Nezna?eno. Rozm?r 45x23x15 cm.Stav C.Nejdoucí. 1930Table clock with pendulum movement, quarter chiming, in Art Deco case, walnut veneer. Common metal dial with Arabic numerals. No marks. Size 45x23x15 cm.Condition C.Not working. 1930Tischuhr mit Pendelwerk mit ¼ Schlag, nussfurnierte Art-Dèco-Gehäuse. Metallzifferblatt mit arabischen Stundenzahlen. Nicht signiert. 45x23x15 cm.Zustand C.Nicht funktionsfähig. Auction house Zezula
Ale?a Vaic (1920-2009)
Ale?a Vaic (1920-2009)\nBYZANTSKÁ PÍSMENABarevný lept na papí?e, 400x350 mm, zn. vpravo dole ?6/30? a sign. vpravo dole tu?kou ?Ale?a Vaic?.Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.\nAle?a Vaic (1920-2009)\nBYZANTINE LETTERSColor etching on paper, 400x350 mm, marked lower right ?6/30? and signed lower right in pencil ?Ale?a Vaic?.Mounted, framed, glazed.\nAle?a Vaic (1920-2009)\nBYZANTINISCHE BUCHSTABENFarbradierung auf Papier, 400x350 mm, rechts unten gezeichnet: ?6/30? und ebenda mit Bleistift signiert: ?Ale?a Vaic?.Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Auction house Zezula
Auction house Zezula has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auction house Zezula

Auction house Zezula
Hlinky 142c
603 00 BRNO
Czech Republic

phone: +420 543 215 704 (during the time of the exhibition)
phone/fax: +420 541 214 436

E-mail: aukce@papilio.cz