Auction house Zezula

Auktionhaus Zezula is a German auction house that has a wide selection of antiques from baroque to contemporary items. They offer paintings, prints, silver, jewellery and porcelain among other things. Auctions and previews of the auction objects are done on the premises of the auctions house Zezula in Brno, Hlinky road. It is also possible to arrange individual viewings.

  • Czech Republic

Blog posts about "Auction house Zezula"

Realised prices "Auction house Zezula "

Bowl
Hungary, Herend, 20th century. Porcelain rounded bowl with bulged lid with relief gilded décor combined with colorful flowers. Marked by pressed "Herend Hungary". Condition A, h. 4,5 cm. Auction house Zezula
SHEPHERD
PASTÝŘ Německo, Frankenthal, konec 19. stol. Porcelánová figura pastýře, sedícího na pařezu a stříhajícího ovci. Barevně malováno, tónovaný inkarnát, zlacení a stříbření, aplikované květy a lístky (místy olámány), sokl s rokokovým ornamentem a zlacenou štafáží. V. 23,5 cm. Zn. podglazurní kobaltovou značkou „CT“ s korunou. Stav C. Germany, Frankenthal, end of the 19th century. Porcelain figure of a shepherd sitting on a stump and cutting sheep. Colorfully painted, flesh tones, gilded and silvered, applied flowers and leaves (sometimes broken off), the plinth decorated with a rococo ornament and gilding. H. 23.5 cm. Underglaze mark „CT“ with a crown. Condition C. Deutschland, Frankenthal, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellanfigur einen Hirte, auf einem Stumpf sitzend und ein Schaf scherend. Bunt bemalt, Inkarnat, Vergoldung und Versilberung, applizierte Blüten und Blätter (teilweise abgebrochen), Sockel mit Rokoko-Ornamenten und Goldstaffierung. H. 23,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke „CT“ mit Krone. Zustand C. Notice Auction house Zezula
Landscape with farms and figures Germany, Meissen
Landscape with farms and figures Germany, Meissen, 1822. Painting on porcelain plaque marked on the reverse side „Bräunlich pinxit 1822". Framed in gilded wooden frame with lining of gilded brass. Marked by blue swords. Condiiton A, Ø 8 cm (frame cut-out).Krajina s usedlostí a figurami Německo, Míšeň, 1822. Malba na porcelánové plaketě, zn. na rubu „Bräunlich pinxit 1822". Adjustováno ve zlaceném dřevěném rámu s okružím ze zlaceného bronzu. Zn. modře meči. Stav A, Ø 8 cm (výřez rámu).Landschaft mit bauernhof und figuren Deutschland, Meissen, 1822. Gemälde auf Porzellanplakette verso bez. „Bräunlich pinxit 1822". Vergoldeter Holzrahmen innen umringt mit vergoldeter Bronze. Blaue Schwertermarke. Zustand A, Ø 8 cm (ohne Rahmen). Auction house Zezula
Bust: Germany, according to a design by J. J.
Bust: Germany, according to a design by J. J. Kaendlera, 1880/1900. Porcelain bust on rocaille plinth depicting a baby wearing a hat decorated by painting, gilding and plastic application of flowers. Marked by blue underglazed mark. Condition B/C, h. 22 cm. Auction house Zezula
AMEUBLEMENT. France, sixties - seventies of the
AMEUBLEMENT. France, sixties - seventies of the 19th century. Set in so called transition style (Luis XV./XVI) consisting of sofa, two chairs and two armchairs. Body is made of beech tree wood and decorated by carving and gilding. Condition B.AMEUBLEMENT. Frankreich, 1860-1880. Set im sog. Transition Stile (Ludwig XV./XVI), bestehend aus: Sofa, zwei Stühle und zwei Sessel, ganzflächig geschnitzt mit Festons, Bändern und Akanthusmotiven, vergoldet. Zustand B.AMEUBLEMENT. Francie, 60.-70. léta 19. stol. Sada v tzv. transition stylu (Ludvík XV./XVI.), sestávající ze sofa, dvou židlí a dvou křesel. Korpus z bukového dřeva je celoplošně zdoben řezbou s motivy festonů, stuh a akantů a je celoplošně zlacený. Stav B. Auction house Zezula
Auction house Zezula has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auction house Zezula

Auction house Zezula
Hlinky 142c
603 00 BRNO
Czech Republic

phone: +420 543 215 704 (during the time of the exhibition)
phone/fax: +420 541 214 436

E-mail: aukce@papilio.cz