Auction house Zezula

Auktionhaus Zezula is a German auction house that has a wide selection of antiques from baroque to contemporary items. They offer paintings, prints, silver, jewellery and porcelain among other things. Auctions and previews of the auction objects are done on the premises of the auctions house Zezula in Brno, Hlinky road. It is also possible to arrange individual viewings.

  • Czech Republic

Blog posts about "Auction house Zezula"

Realised prices "Auction house Zezula "

Friedrich August Rüder (1762-1856)
Friedrich August Rüder (1762-1856) DENKWÜRDIGKEITEN AUS DEN PAPIEREN. Leipzig, 1828. Denkwürdigkeiten aus den Papieren eines vornehmen Staatsbeamten über die geheimen Ursachen, welche die Politik der Cabinette im Revolutionskriege von 1792 bis 1815 bestimmten. Aus dem Französischen übertragen und mit Anmerkungen versehen von F. A. Rüder. Erster Theil. Leipzig, 1828. Verlag von C. H. F. Zweiter Theil. Leipzig, 1828. Verlag von C. H. F. (two volumes in one book). 226 pages, [III pages foreword]; 282 pages, [4 pages]. Political publication about the Napoleonic wards, memories of noted state officials. German translation and notes by F. A. Rüder. Hard cover, cardboard, partly wiped, in good condition. Friedrich August Rüder (1762-1856) DENKWÜRDIGKEITEN AUS DEN PAPIEREN. Lipsko, 1828. Denkwürdigkeiten aus den Papieren eines vornehmen Staatsbeamten über die geheimen Ursachen, welche die Politik der Cabinette im Revolutionskriege von 1792 bis 1815 bestimmten. Aus dem Französischen übertragen und mit Anmerkungen versehen von F. A. Rüder. Erster Theil. Leipzig, 1828. Verlag von C. H. F. Zweiter Theil. Leipzig, 1828. Verlag von C. H. F. (dva díly v jedné knize). 226 str., [III str. předmluva]; 282 str., [4 str.]. Politický spis o napoleonských válkách, novinové vzpomínky významných státních úředníků. Psáno německy, překlad z francouzského jazyka a poznámky pořídil F. A. Rüder. Pevná vazba, lepenka, místy odřená, v dobrém stavu. Friedrich August Rüder (1762-1856) DENKWÜRDIGKEITEN AUS DEN PAPIEREN. Leipzig, 1828. Denkwürdigkeiten aus den Papieren eines vornehmen Staatsbeamten über die geheimen Ursachen, welche die Politik der Cabinette im Revolutionskriege von 1792 bis 1815 bestimmten. Aus dem Französischen übertragen und mit Anmerkungen versehen von F. A. Rüder. Erster Theil. Leipzig, 1828. Verlag von C. H. F. Zweiter Theil. Leipzig, 1828. Verlag von C. H. F. (zwei Teilen in einem Buch). 226 S., [III S. Vorwort]; 282 S., [4 S.]. Politische Schrift über napoleonischen Kriegen, Erinnerungen von bedeutenden Staatsbeamten. Auf Deutsch geschrieben, aus französisch vom F. A. Rüder übersetzt. Festeinband, Pappe, stellenweise berieben, in gutem Zustand. Auction house Zezula
Miner - flacon: Bohemia, Horní Slavkov, Lippert &
Miner - flacon: Bohemia, Horní Slavkov, Lippert & Hass, 1838. Porcelain figure of a miner standing on a rock-formed plinth with a burner in his right hand and an ax in his left. Head and a wide collar are forming the stopper. Colored and gilded. Marked by pressed "S", "L&H" and date "838". Condition D (restored, chipped), h. 19,5 cm. Auction house Zezula
BAYONET M1854
Austrian Empire, \n\naround 1860 \n\nBayonet for rifle Lorenz. Numbered: "12C86". Functional lock. Total length 55 cm. \n\nCondition A/B. \n\nBAJONET M1854 \n\nRakouské císa?ství, \n\nokolo r. 1860 \n\nBajonet na pu?ku Lorenz. Zna?en ?íslem: "12C86". Zamykací mechanismus funk?ní. Celková délka 55 cm. \n\nStav A/B. \n\nBAJONETT M1854 \n\nÖsterreichisches Kaisertum, \n\num 1860 \n\nBajonett zum Gewehr Lorenz. Nummeriert: "12C86". Verriegelungsmechanismus funktional. Gesamtlänge 55 cm. \n\nZustand A/B. Auction house Zezula
PAIR OF CLOISONNÉ VASES
PAIR OF CLOISONNÉ VASES China, 19th - 20th century. Vase for flowers made of gilded brass is fully decorated with cloisonné enamel with dragons and a pearl. Sides and base with floral motives and stylized motive of scepter zhu-i. Beginning of 19th century. H. 24 cm. Comes with a tall vase for flowers made of gilded brass and decorated with cloisonné enamel with motives of peonies, scrolls and a butterfly. Neck with stylized motive of scepter zhu-i. Beginning of 20th century. H. 39 cm. Condition A/B. DVĚ CLOISONNÉ VÁZY Čína, 19.-20. stol. Váza na květiny ze zlaceného bronzu je celoplošně zdobená cloisonné smaltem s vyobrazením draků s perlou. Na rameni a u paty jsou ozdobné květinové motivy, doplněné stylizovaným vzorem hlavice žezla žu-i. Počátek 19. stol. V. 24 cm. Spolu: Velká váza na květiny ze zlaceného bronzu, zdobená cloisonné smaltem s motivy květů pivoňky, rozvilinami a motýlem. U hrdla a na ramenou je výzdoba doplněna stylizovaným motivem žezla žu-i, poč. 20. stol. V. 39 cm. Stav A/B. ZWEI CLOISONNÉ VASEN China, 19.-20. Jh. Blumenvase, vergoldete Bronze, ganzflächig mit Email cloisonné, Blumenmotiven und stilisierten Zepter-Shui Motiven. Anf. 19. Jh. H. 24 cm. Dazu: Große Blumenvase, vergoldete Bronze und Email cloisonné: Pfingstrosen, Rollwerk und Schmetterling. Auf dem Hals und auf den Armen mit stilisiertem Zeptermotiv. Anf. 20. Jh. H. 39 cm. Zustand A/B. Auction house Zezula
FOUR SILVER BOWLS
?TVE?ICE ST?ÍBRNÝCH MISEK\nRakousko-Uhersko, ?eskoslovensko1866-1940Hlub?í kónická miska na vy??í patce a s p?evý?enými uchy, Ø 13 cm, v. 10 cm, R-U puncovní zna?ka S-30 (Diana), na ?elní stran? ryté iniciály ?FK? s korunkou. - Hlub?í kruhová miska s ?ebrovanými st?nami ve tvaru osmicípého kv?tu, na nízké odsazené patce, Ø 13,5 cm, v. 5,5 cm, 2. ?sl. punc S-48, ryzostní ?íslo a zna?ka výrobce (Sandrik). - Hlub?í zvonovitá miska na t?ech kulovitých no?kách, se ?irokým okrajem s reliéfní florální bordurou, opakující se na patce, Ø 10,2 cm, v. 6 cm, puncovní zna?ka ne?itelná. - Drobná miska oválného p?dorysu s perlovcovou obrubou, d. 8,7 cm, 1. ?sl. punc S-38, mistrovská zna?ka ?J.M?. Celková hmotnost 545 g. Ag 800/1000.Stav A-B.Osv?d?ení puncovního ú?adu.\nFOUR SILVER BOWLS\nAustria-Hungary, Czechoslovakia,1866-1940Deep conical bowl on high foot with high handles, Ø 13 cm, height 10 cm, A-H Hallmark S-30 (Diana), engraved initials ?FK? with crown. ? Deep circular bowl in shape of 8-leaf flower, on low foot, with ribbing, Ø 13,5 cm, height 5,5 cm, 2nd Czechoslovakian hallmark S-48, fineness No. and maker?s mark (Sandrik). ? Deep bell-shaped bowl on 3 spherical feet, wide rim with relief floral border, Ø 10,2 cm, height 6 cm, Hallmark unreadable. ? Tiny bowl with oval base with bead decorative border, length 8,7 cm, 1st Czechoslovakian hallmark S-38, master?s mark ?J.M?. Total weight 545 g. Ag 800/1000.Condition A-B.Assay Office certificate.\nVIER SILBERSCHÜSSEL\nÖsterreich-Ungarn, Tschechoslowakei,1866-1940Tiefere konische Schüssel auf höherem Fuß und mit 2 hochgezogenen Henkeln, Ø 13 cm, H. 10 cm, österreichisch-ungarische Punzzeichen S-30 (Diana), Schauseite mit eingeritzten Initialen ?FK? mit Krone. ? Tiefere Rundschüssel mit gerippten Wänden in Form von achtzackiger Blüte, auf niedrigem abgesetztem Fuß, Ø 13,5 cm, H. 5,5 cm, 2. tschechoslowakisches Punzzeichen S-48, Feingehaltsnummer und Herstellermarke (Sandrik). ? Tiefere Glockenschüssel auf 3 Kugelfüßen, breiter Rand mit reliefierte Florabordüre, die auch am Fuß wiederholt wird, Ø 10,2 cm, H. 6 cm, Punzzeichen unlesbar. ? Kleine Schüssel auf Oval-Grundriss, mit Perlstabbordüre, L. 8,7 cm, 1. tschechoslowakisches Punzzeichen S-38, Meistermarke ?J.M?. Gesamtgewicht 545 g. Ag 800/1000.Zustand A-B.Punzamt-Zertifikat. Auction house Zezula
Auction house Zezula has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auction house Zezula

Auction house Zezula
Hlinky 142c
603 00 BRNO
Czech Republic

phone: +420 543 215 704 (during the time of the exhibition)
phone/fax: +420 541 214 436

E-mail: aukce@papilio.cz