Auktionshaus Geble

Auktionhaus Geble is a German auction house founded in 1986.

Their main focus is on paintings/graphics of the 17-20th century, porcelain, glass, watches, furniture, toys and silver. They accept both single and entire collections for their auctions.

They regularly host between three to four auctions a year. For each auctions they publish a catalogue that is both printed and available online three weeks before each auction.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Geble"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Geble "

Bierkrug
Bierkrug zyl. Glaskorpus mit Ohrenhenkel und zinngefasstem bemaltem Deckel; Daumenrast in Form eines Adlers; auf Deckel Beschriftung: ''Rupertia sei's Panier sowie Nec aspera 1823/v.73.18 23 I . 76.terrent sowie farbig bemaltes Wappen; Innenseite des Deckel beschriftet: ''Fritz Wilde (xx)xx s./b. Lbf. Julius Boltze! z. frdl. Erg. S.19 liegiertes Monogramm 32 S.; darunter I oder J Rhön Heidelberg; Stand an der Bodenunterseite min. best.; H: 16,5 cm Auktionshaus Geble
14 Bücher (1.H.19.Jh.) Walter Scott's Werke; u.a.
14 Bücher (1.H.19.Jh.) Walter Scott's Werke; u.a. Ivanhoe, Quentin Durward, Der Zigeuner, Der Abt, Das Kloster, Der Sterndeuter, Erzählungen von den Kreuzfahrern 2 Bände, Der Alterthümler, 5 Bände Leben von Napoleon Buonaparte; alle Bände mit Kupferstichen versehen Auktionshaus Geble
egg spoons (20.Jh.) Perlmutt with silver grasp 925; Hanseatic city
egg spoons (20.Jh.) Perlmutt with silver grasp 925; Hanseatic city Bremen; 1067 15 E20 EUR Auktionshaus Geble
Fayencebirnkrug (18./19.Jh.) light-grey glazed wall with multicolored
Fayencebirnkrug (18./19.Jh.) light-grey glazed wall with multicolored Scharffeuermalerei; flat tin cover and tin-calm conditions; H: 24 cm E130,00 EUR Auktionshaus Geble
. Miniaturist (Anfg. 20.Jh.) "Frauen-Halbportrait" mit rotem Hut u.
. Miniaturist (Anfg. 20.Jh.) "Frauen-Halbportrait" mit rotem Hut u. Feder; OL/Porzellan; ovale Form; 9 x 7 cm; schmaler Messingrahmen 1434- 91 50 Auktionshaus Geble
Auktionshaus Geble has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Geble

Auktionhaus Geble
Schützenstr. 15,
D-78315 Radolfzell,
T: +49 7732 971197,
F: +49 7732 971198