Auktionshaus Geble

Auktionhaus Geble is a German auction house founded in 1986.

Their main focus is on paintings/graphics of the 17-20th century, porcelain, glass, watches, furniture, toys and silver. They accept both single and entire collections for their auctions.

They regularly host between three to four auctions a year. For each auctions they publish a catalogue that is both printed and available online three weeks before each auction.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Geble"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Geble "

Bodenseeschrank
Bodenseeschrank (Anfg. 19.Jh.) 2-türiger Korpus; Lisene mit geschnitztem Kordeldekor; Füllungen jeweils mit hochrechteckigem, geschnitztem Blütendekor; abgeschrägte Ecken; Gesims mit Zweig-Relief; Originalbeschläge und-doppelzungenschloss; Ulme; originaler Zustand; 203 x 154 x 52 cm Auktionshaus Geble
Schulze, Otto Schulze, Otto (1852 - 1930) ''Junge
Schulze, Otto Schulze, Otto (1852 - 1930) ''Junge Magd mit Schafherde'' in hügeliger Landschaft; die junge Frau trägt ein Lamm in den Armen; ÖL/LW; rechts unten sign.; kleinere Farbverluste vorwiegend im Randbereich; R; verso auf LW beschriftet, sign. u. dat. 1887; 40 x 32 cm Auktionshaus Geble
[ BOOKS ] 6 Bunde Mobelkunst von Egon Hessling; jeweils mit Lichtdrucktafeln;
[ BOOKS ] 6 Bunde Mobelkunst von Egon Hessling; jeweils mit Lichtdrucktafeln; A. Schumann's Verlag, Leipzig; Empire-Mobel, 2x Louis XV-Mobel, Louis XIV-Mobel, Louis XVL-Mobel u. Renaissance-Mobel o.L. Auktionshaus Geble
Oriental carpet Taebriz; Zilil Sultan sample (floral with birds);
Oriental carpet Taebriz; Zilil Sultan sample (floral with birds); purifies attaching approx. 560.000/qm; 1103 2 E950 EUR Auktionshaus Geble
miniaturist (France, 2.H.17.Jh.) Halbportrait of a man with lured
miniaturist (France, 2.H.17.Jh.) Halbportrait of a man with lured long hair, to the side looking;reliefiert worked out; Leg; 8 x 6 cm E350 EUR Auktionshaus Geble
Auktionshaus Geble has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Geble

Auktionhaus Geble
Schützenstr. 15,
D-78315 Radolfzell,
T: +49 7732 971197,
F: +49 7732 971198