Auktionshaus Geble

Auktionhaus Geble is a German auction house founded in 1986.

Their main focus is on paintings/graphics of the 17-20th century, porcelain, glass, watches, furniture, toys and silver. They accept both single and entire collections for their auctions.

They regularly host between three to four auctions a year. For each auctions they publish a catalogue that is both printed and available online three weeks before each auction.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Geble"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Geble "

Damenring
Damenring 14ct GG; besetzt mit Brillant von 0,13ct (in der Schiene gestempelt); 3,2g; Ringgr. 57 Auktionshaus Geble
field man, max of Prof. (1887 Berlin-1975 Unterlengenhardt) Figurale
field man, max of Prof. (1887 Berlin-1975 Unterlengenhardt) Figurale composition; colored screen printing; sign. and dat. 1973 as well as num. 93/125; 70 x 50 cm E380 EUR Auktionshaus Geble
Christuskorpus (18./19.Jh.) Holz geschnitzt; am
Christuskorpus (18./19.Jh.) Holz geschnitzt; am Kreuz; farbig gefasst; H: gesamt 55 cm Auktionshaus Geble
Macke, Helmuth (1891 Krefeld - 1936 Hemmenhofen)
Macke, Helmuth (1891 Krefeld - 1936 Hemmenhofen) "Badende"; Bleistiftskizze von 1936; verso Blumenstillleben in Vase als Aquarell; ca. 23 x 26 cm; Nachlassstempel; unter PP hinter Glas gerahmt Auktionshaus Geble
Vase (Meissen, 1.H.20.Jh.) zyl. Korpus mit
Vase (Meissen, 1.H.20.Jh.) zyl. Korpus mit ausgestelltem, gewelltem Goldrand (best.); umlfd. farbiger Blütendekor mit Insekten; auf 4 Tatzenfüßen; am Fuß best.; montiert auf Holzsockel (später); H: 14 cm Auktionshaus Geble
Auktionshaus Geble has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Geble

Auktionhaus Geble
Schützenstr. 15,
D-78315 Radolfzell,
T: +49 7732 971197,
F: +49 7732 971198