Auktionshaus Geble

Auktionhaus Geble is a German auction house founded in 1986.

Their main focus is on paintings/graphics of the 17-20th century, porcelain, glass, watches, furniture, toys and silver. They accept both single and entire collections for their auctions.

They regularly host between three to four auctions a year. For each auctions they publish a catalogue that is both printed and available online three weeks before each auction.

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus Geble"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus Geble "

Sitzgruppe (1.H.20.Jh.)
Sitzgruppe (1.H.20.Jh.) bestehend aus: 2-Sitzer-Couch sowie 2 Armlehnsessel; nach innen gebogene Form; leicht geschwungen; gepolstert und bezogen; Nussbaum; Auktionshaus Geble
Körber Peter
Körber Peter (1911 Wuppertal - 2013 Gaienhofen) ''Hegaulandschaft'' mit Dorf und Hohentwiel ÖL/Malkarton sign. u. dat. 47 ca. 30 x 40 cm R Auktionshaus Geble
Deckenleuchte (um 1920) runder Milchglaskorpus mit
Deckenleuchte (um 1920) runder Milchglaskorpus mit Messingmontage u. umlfd. Glasperlenbehang; mit Gegengewicht zur Höhenverstellung über Rollen; elektrifiziert; Auktionshaus Geble
Africana (Deangle Dan, Liberia) mask, wood carved; H: 28 cm; 1091 27 E600 EUR
Africana (Deangle Dan, Liberia) mask, wood carved; H: 28 cm; 1091 27 E600 EUR Auktionshaus Geble
Kavalleriesäbel (Chile 1890-1920) Hersteller:
Kavalleriesäbel (Chile 1890-1920) Hersteller: Chatellerault; in Metallscheide; gemarkt; L: 108 cm; Expertise vom Zeughaus Überlingen, Historisches Waffenmuseum, liegt vor Auktionshaus Geble
Auktionshaus Geble has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus Geble

Auktionhaus Geble
Schützenstr. 15,
D-78315 Radolfzell,
T: +49 7732 971197,
F: +49 7732 971198