Aguttes

AGUTTES is a French auction house with four different locations: Neuilly, Drouot, Lyon-Brotteaux and Deauville. With its 190 annual sales in all fields, AGUTTES is in the top 5 of the best French auction houses. This company is one of the major players at Drouot in Paris.

All specialties are auctioned regularly at AGUTTES: Jewellery, Books, Furniture, Tribal Art, Ancient and Modern Paintings, Asian Art, Vintage Art, Wines, Silverware, Coins and many others.

AGUTTES differs from the other auction houses by its family spirit and the tight relationship that the team maintains on a daily basis with its customers. The auctioneer Claude Aguttes and his colleagues are available to appraise, with the assistance of the best experts, all art objects that you would like to sell. Each object is appraised by a specialist, then included in a dedicated catalog and distributed to potential buyers worldwide through effective communication.

Objects "Aguttes"

Blog posts about "Aguttes"

Spectacular Comète brooch showers into auction
On 20th April, a special double-diamond brooch by Mauboussin will be coming to auction at France's Cazo.
If you're reading this it's not too late: What to buy now
Who am I to influence your next art purchase? Just another one in the crowd, I guess. If you're interested, here are my tips for what to buy next.
Melo Melo pearls and René Boivin
One, is some of the most sought after pearls in the world, the other is a legendary jeweller. Both Melo pearls and jewellery by René Boivin will be included in Aguttes Jewellery & Pearls sale on 31st March.

Realised prices "Aguttes "

Paire de fauteuils à dossier
Paire de fauteuils à dossier plat en noyer mouluré et relaqué gris; supports d'accotoirs en cavet cannelés; dés à rosaces et pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées. Epoque Louis XVI. Garniture de velours… - Aguttes - 16/12/2014 Aguttes
Botillon en veau velours moutarde et cuir vernis noir
Botillon en veau velours moutarde et cuir vernis noir. Ouverture sur le côté fermée par un lacet de veau velours. Roger VIVIER Paris «sur mesure». 1963. Aguttes
1992 - VENTURI 400 TROPHY
1992 - VENTURI 400 TROPHY Huit ans après le lancement de la marque en 1984, Venturi présente la 400 Trophy, destinée au Gentlemen Drivers Trophy, championnat organisé autour de cette voiture par Stéphane… - Aguttes - 05/11/2016 Aguttes
Importante paire de vases
Importante paire de vases en fonte de fer sur un modèle inspiré de l'Antique à décor de frises de canaux et feuilles d'acanthe; prises à mufles de lion; piédouche circulaire mouluré; base quadrangulaire… - Aguttes - 15/03/2016 Aguttes
Vase en céladon à motif en relief de dragons léger
Vase en céladon à motif en relief de dragons (léger accident), il est richement monté en bronze ciselé et doré, à décor rocaille. Les anses raccrochées au col à rubans et agrafes se terminent en dauphin et feuilles de roseaux. La base est ornée de dragons, fleurs et feuillages. Céladon XVIIIème siècle. Monture postérieure. H: 42 cm - L: 27 cm Aguttes

Find address and telephone number to Aguttes

Maison de Ventes Aguttes
HÔTEL DES VENTES DE NEUILLY
164 bis avenue Charles de Gaulle - 92200 Neuilly sur Seine
Tel : 01 47 45 55 55 - Fax : 01 47 45 54 31
Maison de Ventes Aguttes
HÔTEL DES VENTES DE LYON BROTTEAUX
13, bis place Jules Ferry - 69 006 Lyon
Tel : 04 37 24 24 24 - Fax : 04 37 24 24 25