Crafoord Auktioner

Crafoord Auktioner is the biggest auction house in the south of Sweden. Birgitta Crafoord bought the business in 1998. Today, Crafoord Auktioner is owned by Uppsala Auktionskammare. Crafoord Auktioner conducts quality auctions every spring and autumn that attracts both national and international customers. Crafoord Auktioner also conducts book auctions, which are relatively unique to operate in Sweden.

Objects "Crafoord Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Crafoord Auktioner"

Realised prices "Crafoord Auktioner "

PERUANSKT SILVER, 28 delar, 1900-talets mitt, dosor, ströare, askfat, fat, skedar, med mera.
1540 g. Crafoord Auktioner
JACQUES SAVARY.
Der vollkommene Kauff- und Handels-Mann Oder Allgemeiner Unterricht Alles, was zum Gewerb und Handlung allerhand beydes Frantzösischer als Außländischer Kauff-Wahren gehört. Von dem Banco, Wechsel und Gegenwechsel. Von den gewöhnlichen Handlungs-Gesellschafften . Von den Fallimenten, Banquerotten. Etc..\n\nJ. H. Widerhold, Genf, 1676. First German edition. Thick 8vo in a soiled and spotted contemporary full vellum binding. Slightly loose in binding. Lacks empty endpapers. The engraved frontespiece with folds in outer margin and small paperloss up in margin. The engraved folded plate in the first part teared in outer margin. Engraved front. (XXX), 476 p. (IV) blanks + Engraved front. , p. 5-372 p. + (II)+ (Ordonnanz) 23 p. , (XXXIII). The French original is "Le Parfait Negociant". Scarce! Crafoord Auktioner
ORKIDÉVAS, silver, CESON, Göteborg, 1987.
Fylld. Höjd 19 cm. Crafoord Auktioner
VAS - KARL LINDEBERG.
Kosta, jugend. Överfångsglas med etsad och slipad dekor av mistel i grönt mot matt ofärgad fond. Signerad "Kosta KL 1". Höjd 5,5 cm. Försiktigt bruksslitage / Minor wear. Crafoord Auktioner
LJUSSTAKAR, 2 par, silver, gipsfyllda.
Höjd 6,5 och 10,5 cm. Crafoord Auktioner

Find address and telephone number to Crafoord Auktioner

Crafoord Auktioner
Clemenstorget 7
222 21 Lund
T:+46 (0)46-211 18 70
mail@crafoordauktioner.se