Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå has conducted auctions for over 20 years, and is the leading auction house in Dalarna, Sweden. They carry out both online auctions and hammer auctions, with items such as antique and fine art objects, and also modern objects.

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå conducts auctions about 50-60 times each year, including monthly auctions, and the quality and special auctions. In the summer time, Dalarna Auktionsbyrå also conducts hammer auctions in Gagnef, Dalarna.

All Dalarnas Auktionsbyrås auctions are available on their website. Contact them for a free valuation.

Objects "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå"

Blog posts about "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå"

Fondness for folk art
I have said it before, but I'm very fond of folk. In my dreams I have that perfect house full of splendid murals, great fireplaces and lots of wonderful folk art.

Realised prices "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå "

Parti klockdelar
Parti klockdelar Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Skålar 3st, Paul Kedelv för Flygsfors
Olikfärgat glas. Signerade. Mindre repor. (Diameter 9) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Bord, Carl Malmsten, 1941
Bordet beställt av Residenset i Vänersborg. Alm, med inläggningar i olika träslag. Kopia av originalritning samt inköpskvitto medföljer. (H.66, 95x52) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Skåp, 1900-talets början
Spontat. Med en dörr, invändigt med två hyllplan. Senare bemålat. (Höjd 100, bredd 99, djup 37) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Figurin i keramik, Cortendorf, Tyskland
Etikettmärkt. Krackeleringar. (Höjd 40) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Find address and telephone number to Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Häradsvägen 24,
784 72 Borlänge
T: 0243-23 67 90
info@dalarnasauktionsbyra.se