Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå has conducted auctions for over 20 years, and is the leading auction house in Dalarna, Sweden. They carry out both online auctions and hammer auctions, with items such as antique and fine art objects, and also modern objects.

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå conducts auctions about 50-60 times each year, including monthly auctions, and the quality and special auctions. In the summer time, Dalarna Auktionsbyrå also conducts hammer auctions in Gagnef, Dalarna.

All Dalarnas Auktionsbyrås auctions are available on their website. Contact them for a free valuation.

Objects "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå"

Blog posts about "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå"

Fondness for folk art
I have said it before, but I'm very fond of folk. In my dreams I have that perfect house full of splendid murals, great fireplaces and lots of wonderful folk art.

Realised prices "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå "

Golvur, allmoge, Ångermanland, 1800-talets första hälft
S.k. Ångermanlandsbrud. Svängd form. Med rikt skuren dekor. Senare bemålning, ett dekorbortfall, originalmålning delvis framtagen. (Höjd 255) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Dalahäst, 1900-tal
Träskuren och bemålad. Mindre nötningar. (Höjd 14) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Taklampa med en ljuspunkt, 1900-tal
Behängd med prismor. (Diameter 32) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Parti 7 delar
Assietter 5st Gustavsberg Salix, bordstelefon LM Ericsson, radio. Bruksslitage. Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Parti keramik
Kaffeservisdelar med blomdekor och förgyllning. Frukostkoppar ett par, Rolf Lidberg, m.m. Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Find address and telephone number to Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Häradsvägen 24,
784 72 Borlänge
T: 0243-23 67 90
info@dalarnasauktionsbyra.se