Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå has conducted auctions for over 20 years, and is the leading auction house in Dalarna, Sweden. They carry out both online auctions and hammer auctions, with items such as antique and fine art objects, and also modern objects.

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå conducts auctions about 50-60 times each year, including monthly auctions, and the quality and special auctions. In the summer time, Dalarna Auktionsbyrå also conducts hammer auctions in Gagnef, Dalarna.

All Dalarnas Auktionsbyrås auctions are available on their website. Contact them for a free valuation.

Blog posts about "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå"

Fondness for folk art
I have said it before, but I'm very fond of folk. In my dreams I have that perfect house full of splendid murals, great fireplaces and lots of wonderful folk art.

Realised prices "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå "

Bokskåp, omkring år 1900
Fanerad i mahogny och valnöt. Upptill med två glasade dörrar, invändigt med tre hyllplan. Nedtill med tolv lådor och centrallås. Vitrinnyckel finns. Centrallåset saknar nyckel, ytslitage. (Höjd 222, bredd 128, djup 62) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Taklampa med fem ljuspunkter, 1950/60-tal
Mässing. Kupor i vittonat glas. (Höjd 72) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Salskåp, senbarock, 1700-tal
Tvådelat, med löstagbart krön. Överdel med dubbla dörrar och invändigt 2 hyllplan, skedhylla och 3 lådor. Nedtill med 4 lådor. Nyckel finns. Renoverad. (H.210, B.148) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Moped, Peugot 103SPX
Stötdämpare bak saknas, avklippta kablar, slitage. Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Ring i 18k
Röd samt vitguld. Invändig gravyr. (Innerdiameter 19mm, vikt 3,8g.) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Häradsvägen 24,
784 72 Borlänge
T: 0243-23 67 90
info@dalarnasauktionsbyra.se