Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå has conducted auctions for over 20 years, and is the leading auction house in Dalarna, Sweden. They carry out both online auctions and hammer auctions, with items such as antique and fine art objects, and also modern objects.

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå conducts auctions about 50-60 times each year, including monthly auctions, and the quality and special auctions. In the summer time, Dalarna Auktionsbyrå also conducts hammer auctions in Gagnef, Dalarna.

All Dalarnas Auktionsbyrås auctions are available on their website. Contact them for a free valuation.

Blog posts about "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå"

Fondness for folk art
I have said it before, but I'm very fond of folk. In my dreams I have that perfect house full of splendid murals, great fireplaces and lots of wonderful folk art.

Realised prices "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå "

Parti textilier
Handdukar i linne, dukar med brodyr, m.m. Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Katana, Japan, Shinto, 16/1700-tal
Klingan signerad. Koshirae troligen 1700-tal. Svartlackad balja. Lindning saknas, balja med repor och sprickor, klingan med hack och rost. (Tot.L.71) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Tekoppar med fat 6st, "Blå Eld", Hertha Bengtsson för Rörstrand
Två koppar med missfärgningar. Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Mässing 4 delar, Sigvard Bernadotte för Skultuna
Salt och pepparkar, gräddkanna samt sockerskål. Salt och pepparkaret med slitage och en något ärgad. Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Figurin , Richard Lindh för Arabia
Glaserat stengods. (Höjd 11) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Häradsvägen 24,
784 72 Borlänge
T: 0243-23 67 90
info@dalarnasauktionsbyra.se