Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå has conducted auctions for over 20 years, and is the leading auction house in Dalarna, Sweden. They carry out both online auctions and hammer auctions, with items such as antique and fine art objects, and also modern objects.

Dalarna Auktionsbyrå conducts auctions about 50-60 times each year, including monthly auctions, and the quality and special auctions. In the summer time, Dalarna Auktionsbyrå also conducts hammer auctions in Gagnef, Dalarna.

All Dalarnas Auktionsbyrås auctions are available on their website. Contact them for a free valuation.

Objects "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå"

Blog posts about "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå"

Fondness for folk art
I have said it before, but I'm very fond of folk. In my dreams I have that perfect house full of splendid murals, great fireplaces and lots of wonderful folk art.

Realised prices "Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå "

Ljusstakar ett par, 1800-tal
Tenn. En med bristning, mindre bulor. (Höjd 12) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Tryck, omkring år 1900
Kungaätten. I samtida ram. Ram med mindre dekorskador, enstaka repor. (Rammått 48x61) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Fåtölj med fotpall, 1960-tal
Knappstoppad skinnklädsel. Kromad fot. Fotpallen saknar fem knappar, ytslitage. Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Stoppur 2st, bl.a. Drott
En med emaljskada, defekt stoppfunktion. (Diameter 50mm) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Konstglas 5 delar
Vas, Målerås. Bruntonat vas, Trelleborg, mindre nagg. Vas i gröntonat glas, Kosta, m.m. (Högsta höjd 23) Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Find address and telephone number to Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå

Dalarnas Auktionsbyrå
Häradsvägen 24,
784 72 Borlänge
T: 0243-23 67 90
info@dalarnasauktionsbyra.se