Leclere

Leclere was established in 2006 in Marseille France, it has become the first operator of public auctions in the arts for the South of France.
Leclere auction house presents about 40 sales, organised across ten departments including Contemporary Art, Old Master Paintings, Modern Art, Photography, Jewelry, Design, Art Deco, Asian Art, Books and Collections, Wine and spirits, Rugs ...

Beyond sales, LECLERE auction house is a cultural player. Located in the heart of Marseille in an old factory, the auction is also an open and lively place in which can interbreed artists, curators, collectors and amateurs. Regular exhibitions, lectures, artist residencies promote these meetings and exchanges.

Objects "Leclere"

Blog posts about "Leclere"

This autumn's hottest trend
Accents and details of malachite were seen in interiors of Paris and New York in recent years, but only now we are seeing it out in full force.
Inspiration: French Fancies
Today, Barnebys has taken inspiration from Leclere's upcoming sale on 3rd July.

Realised prices "Leclere "

HUMBERTO (1953) & FERNANDO (1962) CAMPANA Lampe à poser modèle Estela à abat-jour en matière souple quadrillée de couleur blanche reposant sur trois pieds obliques en métal. Dans son carton d'origine.… - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 22/11/2008 Leclere
Pipe à eau en métal et émaux Chine du Sud
Pipe à eau en métal et émaux Chine du Sud, XIXème siècle. H : 19 cm - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 22/12/2015 Leclere
Paire de pendants d'oreilles en or jaune ornés de quartz fumés facettés
Paire de pendants d'oreilles en or jaune ornés de quartz fumés facettés. Poids brut: 11,4 g. - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 26/06/2015 Leclere
Pierre GIRIEUD (1874-1948) Baigneuses
Pierre GIRIEUD (1874-1948) Baigneuses. Huile sur papier marouflée sur panneau de bois. Signée et datée 1925 en bas à gauche. Titrée au dos. 42 x 32,3 cm. Provenance : Collection privée, Paris. - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 20/12/2008 Leclere
Andy Warhol Cow Porcelaine ; 51 x 33,5 cm N°273/500 ex - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 30/10/2015 Leclere

Find address and telephone number to Leclere

Leclere
5 rue Vincent Courdouan
13006 Marseille

Tel: +33(0)4 91 50 00 00
contact@leclere-mdv.com