Leclere

Leclere was established in 2006 in Marseille France, it has become the first operator of public auctions in the arts for the South of France.
Leclere auction house presents about 40 sales, organised across ten departments including Contemporary Art, Old Master Paintings, Modern Art, Photography, Jewelry, Design, Art Deco, Asian Art, Books and Collections, Wine and spirits, Rugs ...

Beyond sales, LECLERE auction house is a cultural player. Located in the heart of Marseille in an old factory, the auction is also an open and lively place in which can interbreed artists, curators, collectors and amateurs. Regular exhibitions, lectures, artist residencies promote these meetings and exchanges.

Objects "Leclere"

Blog posts about "Leclere"

This autumn's hottest trend
Accents and details of malachite were seen in interiors of Paris and New York in recent years, but only now we are seeing it out in full force.
Inspiration: French Fancies
Today, Barnebys has taken inspiration from Leclere's upcoming sale on 3rd July.

Realised prices "Leclere "

J.P. ANASTAY
J.P. ANASTAY - La Tourette 1901-1902 Ensemble de 2 épreuves sur papier argentique. Une épreuve au format I, une épreuve : 20,5 x 22,5 cm. Vagabond, Scène de lessive en plein air. - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 24/04/2010 Leclere
Artillerie / Denniée
Artillerie / Denniée. 1 PS par Denniée (1754/1829) au directeur d'artillerie des directions maritimes. Paris, 14 mars 1805. Copie d'une circulaire du ministre de la guerre faisant état de la négligence… - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 12/03/2010 Leclere
Frédéric Marius de BUZON (1879-1958)
Frédéric Marius de BUZON (1879-1958) Paysage de bord de côte. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. 37,5 x 45,5 cm. - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 05/11/2011 Leclere
Maison LESAGE à Paris
Maison LESAGE à Paris Baromètre en placage de bois de rose et bronze doré. Estampillé. Epoque fin XIXème siècle. H. : 116 cm. - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 26/06/2009 Leclere
3 CPA COLLECTION DES CENTS Illustrations par L.O.Merson
3 CPA COLLECTION DES CENTS Illustrations par L.O.Merson, E.G.Cadet, L. Burret. N. B/TB sauf Merson avec légère déchirure. - Leclere - Maison de ventes - 06/06/2009 Leclere
Leclere has 226 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Leclere

Leclere
5 rue Vincent Courdouan
13006 Marseille

Tel: +33(0)4 91 50 00 00
contact@leclere-mdv.com