Oger-Blanchet

Founded by Master Bernard Oger in 2002, Oger-Blanchet has since established itself as a front-runner in the auction house industry. When Mr. Adrien Blanchet joined as partner he brought with him a dynamism that added to the longevity and promising future of Oger-Blanchet.

Oger-Blanchet organises between twenty and thirty public auctions a year. Whether ordinary, prestigious or specialised auctions, the sales meet a consistent standard of valuation which has helped to build Oger-Blanchet's reputation as a trusted and respected auction house.

Blog posts about "Oger-Blanchet"

Christmas Crackers!
With Christmas nearly upon us, make sure the table is set and the home is ready for guests with our complete guide to making the home festive!
The missing piece at Oger Blanchet
Barnebys is proud to welcome Oger Blanchet, an auction house based in France. Oger Blanchet's 21st November sale includes Old Master paintings, jewellery, furniture and art objects

Realised prices "Oger-Blanchet "

Ecole française du XIXème siècle
Ecole française du XIXème siècle Paysage classique animé. Plume et encre brune sur traits de crayon noir, lavis brun. 22 x 29 cm. Daté et situé en bas à droite "Rome 18 septembre 1859". - Oger - Blanchet - 07/06/2010 Oger-Blanchet
CHINE
CHINE Deux assiettes à bord contourné en porcelaine à décor en bleu, rouge de fer, grisaille et or au centre d'armoiries dans un écu supporté par deux lévriers dressés et surmonté d'une couronne de marquis,… - Oger - Blanchet - 27/05/2015 Oger-Blanchet
GEN PAUL (1895-1975)
GEN PAUL (1895-1975) Le Cavalier en mouvement, c. 1970 Feutre sur papier, tampon du monogramme en bas à droite. Dim. à vue: 39 x 29 cm - Oger - Blanchet - 02/12/2016 Oger-Blanchet
Ecole FLAMANDE du XVIIème siècle
École FLAMANDE du XVIIème siècle Suzanne au bain Huile sur panneau. 29,7 x 39,7 cm GA - Oger - Blanchet - 13/03/2015 Oger-Blanchet
Éliane PETIT dite LA VILLÉON (1910-1969)
Éliane PETIT dite LA VILLÉON (1910-1969) Oiseaux branchés Aquarelle signée en bas à gauche. 49,5 x 34 cm - Oger - Blanchet - 03/06/2013 Oger-Blanchet
Oger-Blanchet has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Oger-Blanchet

Oger-Blanchet
22, rue Drout
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0) 142 46 9695
Email: contact@ogerblanchet.fr