Oger-Blanchet

Founded by Master Bernard Oger in 2002, Oger-Blanchet has since established itself as a front-runner in the auction house industry. When Mr. Adrien Blanchet joined as partner he brought with him a dynamism that added to the longevity and promising future of Oger-Blanchet.

Oger-Blanchet organises between twenty and thirty public auctions a year. Whether ordinary, prestigious or specialised auctions, the sales meet a consistent standard of valuation which has helped to build Oger-Blanchet's reputation as a trusted and respected auction house.

Blog posts about "Oger-Blanchet"

Christmas Crackers!
With Christmas nearly upon us, make sure the table is set and the home is ready for guests with our complete guide to making the home festive!
The missing piece at Oger Blanchet
Barnebys is proud to welcome Oger Blanchet, an auction house based in France. Oger Blanchet's 21st November sale includes Old Master paintings, jewellery, furniture and art objects

Realised prices "Oger-Blanchet "

1 Bouteille Château Lagrange 1960
1 Bouteille Château Lagrange 1960, niveau: haute épaule, étiquette tachée - Oger - Blanchet - 10/11/2015 Oger-Blanchet
BALENCIAGA
BALENCIAGA Collier "ce chien" en métal doré martelé orné de pierres blanches, mauve et brunes. Diam: 10 cm environ. - Oger - Blanchet - 28/05/2016 Oger-Blanchet
Samouïl Marchak
Samouïl Marchak Un Citoyen distrait, dessins de V. Konachévitch, Moscou, Mejdounarodnaïa Kniga 1937 (éd. sovietiques en langues étrangères). Beau livre d'enfant en couleurs - Oger - Blanchet - 24/06/2016 Oger-Blanchet
Jean Dapray. (1929)
Jean Dapray. (1929) La licorne. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1979 - Oger - Blanchet - 18/04/2013 Oger-Blanchet
Mobilier de salon en bois clair comprenant un canapé et deux fauteuils à dossier renversé, accoudoirs en volute, pieds antérieurs en jarret et pieds postérieurs sabre. Époque Louis-Philippe. Canapé: Haut.:… - Oger - Blanchet - 13/04/2016 Oger-Blanchet
Oger-Blanchet has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Oger-Blanchet

Oger-Blanchet
22, rue Drout
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0) 142 46 9695
Email: contact@ogerblanchet.fr