Oger-Blanchet

Founded by Master Bernard Oger in 2002, Oger-Blanchet has since established itself as a front-runner in the auction house industry. When Mr. Adrien Blanchet joined as partner he brought with him a dynamism that added to the longevity and promising future of Oger-Blanchet.

Oger-Blanchet organises between twenty and thirty public auctions a year. Whether ordinary, prestigious or specialised auctions, the sales meet a consistent standard of valuation which has helped to build Oger-Blanchet's reputation as a trusted and respected auction house.

Blog posts about "Oger-Blanchet"

Christmas Crackers!
With Christmas nearly upon us, make sure the table is set and the home is ready for guests with our complete guide to making the home festive!
The missing piece at Oger Blanchet
Barnebys is proud to welcome Oger Blanchet, an auction house based in France. Oger Blanchet's 21st November sale includes Old Master paintings, jewellery, furniture and art objects

Realised prices "Oger-Blanchet "

Cachet pivotant en fer forgé à trois pans
Cachet pivotant en fer forgé à trois pans, l'un gravé d'un cartouche surmonté d'un cygne. Dans son écrin en cuir noir doré aux petits fers. XVIIIe siècle. Haut.: 5,2 cm - Oger - Blanchet - 12/03/2014 Oger-Blanchet
Stellario BARCCELLIERI Caffè Greco dessin signé en bas à gauche et
Stellario BARCCELLIERI Caffè Greco dessin signé en bas à gauche et daté 15/03/80, repris sur le verre et signé en haut à gauche et daté 09/12/87. 48 x 34 cm à vue - Oger - Blanchet - 14/10/2016 Oger-Blanchet
Table basse en palissandre de rio comportant deux rallonges en formica noir
Table basse en palissandre de rio comportant deux rallonges en formica noir. Travail danois des années 1960. 45,5 x 107 x 46,6 cm - Oger - Blanchet - 01/12/2014 Oger-Blanchet
Montre bracelet d'homme ronde en acier et mouvement mécanique automatique
Montre bracelet d'homme ronde en acier et mouvement mécanique automatique, le bracelet à boucle déployante, en acier. OMEGA, De Ville. - Oger - Blanchet - 07/10/2013 Oger-Blanchet
- Carreau en terre cuite
- Carreau en terre cuite, décor en bas relief d'un homme armé tenant un cheval. Ces carreaux constituaient le décor mural et/ou de plafond des églises chrétiennes, au Ve-VIe siècles en Afrique du Nord,… - Oger - Blanchet - 08/12/2008 Oger-Blanchet
Oger-Blanchet has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Oger-Blanchet

Oger-Blanchet
22, rue Drout
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0) 142 46 9695
Email: contact@ogerblanchet.fr