Oger-Blanchet

Founded by Master Bernard Oger in 2002, Oger-Blanchet has since established itself as a front-runner in the auction house industry. When Mr. Adrien Blanchet joined as partner he brought with him a dynamism that added to the longevity and promising future of Oger-Blanchet.

Oger-Blanchet organises between twenty and thirty public auctions a year. Whether ordinary, prestigious or specialised auctions, the sales meet a consistent standard of valuation which has helped to build Oger-Blanchet's reputation as a trusted and respected auction house.

Blog posts about "Oger-Blanchet"

Christmas Crackers!
With Christmas nearly upon us, make sure the table is set and the home is ready for guests with our complete guide to making the home festive!
The missing piece at Oger Blanchet
Barnebys is proud to welcome Oger Blanchet, an auction house based in France. Oger Blanchet's 21st November sale includes Old Master paintings, jewellery, furniture and art objects

Realised prices "Oger-Blanchet "

Lot comprenant: une veste en dentelle noire avec coutures rose pâle;
Lot comprenant: une veste en dentelle noire avec coutures rose pâle; MULTIPLE COUTURE, une veste légère beige; D&G, un gilet court noir en dentelle; LANVIN PARIS, un sac noir en velours avec passants… - Oger - Blanchet - 10/11/2015 Oger-Blanchet
DAUM
DAUM Vase tube à col évasé sur piédouche renflé. Épreuve en verre marmoréen rouge orangé. Décor de paysage forestier enneigé gravé en réserve à l'acide et rehaussé d'émaux polychromes. Signé sous la base.… - Oger - Blanchet - 05/06/2015 Oger-Blanchet
Ecole française
Ecole française, vers 1920 Joueuse de tennis Epreuve en bronze de patine brune, non signée H : 40 cm - Oger - Blanchet - 19/04/2017 Oger-Blanchet
Grand volant ou tour de voile de mariée
Grand volant ou tour de voile de mariée, dentelle d'Alençon XIXe siècle. 8,40 x 0,17 m - Oger - Blanchet - 10/11/2015 Oger-Blanchet
FERNEL, JEAN
FERNEL, Jean Medicina (Physiologia, Pathologia, Therapeutice) ad Henricum II. Galliarum Regem christianissimum. Paris, André Wechel, 1554. 3 parties en un vol. in-folio, (6) ff., portrait de l'auteur grav.… - Oger - Blanchet - 11/10/2013 Oger-Blanchet
Oger-Blanchet has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Oger-Blanchet

Oger-Blanchet
22, rue Drout
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0) 142 46 9695
Email: contact@ogerblanchet.fr