Oger-Blanchet

Founded by Master Bernard Oger in 2002, Oger-Blanchet has since established itself as a front-runner in the auction house industry. When Mr. Adrien Blanchet joined as partner he brought with him a dynamism that added to the longevity and promising future of Oger-Blanchet.

Oger-Blanchet organises between twenty and thirty public auctions a year. Whether ordinary, prestigious or specialised auctions, the sales meet a consistent standard of valuation which has helped to build Oger-Blanchet's reputation as a trusted and respected auction house.

Blog posts about "Oger-Blanchet"

Christmas Crackers!
With Christmas nearly upon us, make sure the table is set and the home is ready for guests with our complete guide to making the home festive!
The missing piece at Oger Blanchet
Barnebys is proud to welcome Oger Blanchet, an auction house based in France. Oger Blanchet's 21st November sale includes Old Master paintings, jewellery, furniture and art objects

Realised prices "Oger-Blanchet "

Ensemble composé d'une coupe à parois resserrées pour le maintien cérémonial et un vase à offrandes, la panse modelée en forme de fruit. Terre cuite polychrome. Région du Michuacan et Colima, Mexique… - Oger - Blanchet - 11/02/2009 Oger-Blanchet
Bureau de pente à un tiroir et un abattant découvrant des petits tiroirs à marqueterie de fausses cannelures. Style Louis XVI, début XIXème siècle. 98 x 85 x 50 cm. - Oger - Blanchet - 17/10/2011 Oger-Blanchet
Attribué à Charles KVAPIL (1884-1957)
Attribué à Charles KVAPIL (1884-1957) Femme nue de dos Huile sur toile. 60 x 46 cm - Oger - Blanchet - 01/12/2014 Oger-Blanchet
1 Bouteille Château Cheval Blanc 1967
1 Bouteille Château Cheval Blanc 1967, niveau: légèrement bas, étiquette très légèrement tachée - Oger - Blanchet - 29/03/2014 Oger-Blanchet
Commode de forme mouvementée en façade et côtés droits en placages de bois fruitiers et ronce de noyer à décors géométriques de filets d'amarantes entre deux filets de houx; dessus de plaqué de même avec… - Oger - Blanchet - 26/04/2013 Oger-Blanchet
Oger-Blanchet has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Oger-Blanchet

Oger-Blanchet
22, rue Drout
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0) 142 46 9695
Email: contact@ogerblanchet.fr