NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Neumeister is an auctions house located in Munich, Germany.
A paramount at Neumeister`s is dealing with extraordinary art in a fair and trustful manner while focusing both on the art object and the client. In order to ensure this, they provide a team of up to 20 highly specialised art historians, many of them holding a doctorate degree. They have also built up a strong network of international experts and renowned partners in all key areas.
As a multi-genre auction house with over 12.000 lots in more than12 annual auctions and special sales, private collectors, experts and museums because of their successful sales trust them. This particularly applies to their key areas 19th century art and Modern and Contemporary Art. Their head office is located in Munich and they have representative offices in Berlin, Cologne, Vienna, Zurich and the USA.

Objects "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG"

Blog posts about "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG"

Realised prices "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG "

PROSPER ROUSSEL. Kaminuhr, Paris, Louis-XV-Stil.
Bronze, goldfarben. Geschwungenes Uhrgehäuse auf Untersatz mit Akanthusranken-, Muschel- und Ornamentdekor, sitzender Putto als Bekrönung. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen und arabischen Ziffern, bezeichnet "PROSPER ROUSSEL PARIS". Pendel mit Pendelfeder, 1/2-Stundenschlagwerk auf Glocke. 40 x 27 x 17 cm. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
KONVOLUT, Dose und Zigarettenetui.
Silber, innen vergoldet. Teils wohl Granatbesatz, teils Widmungsgravur. Marken WIEN, um 1850 bzw. Deutsch (800). 4 x 8 x 3,5 cm bzw. 1 x 9 x 8 cm. Zusammen ca. 190 g. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
SEBASTIANO FINI. PORTAFOGLIO, 2001.
Drei Blatt SW-Fotografien (Polaroid Trennbildfilme) auf auf Fotopapier Blattgrößen: Jeweils 30,5 x 24 cm Alle Blätter am Unterrand signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Exemplare 2/8. Alle Blätter im Passepartout. In Okart.-Mappe.\nFini, Sebastiano 1949 Dorno (Pavia) - 2002 Marseille. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
JULIUS WENTSCHER. Nordisches Flusstal.
Rechts unten signiert. Öl auf Leinwand. 72 x 92 cm ohne Rahmen.\nJulius Wentscher 1842 Graudenz - 1918 Berlin. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
RICHARD HANDLER. Öl auf Holz, Blumenstillleben.
Signiert. 64 x 49 cm ohne Rahmen. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Find address and telephone number to NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Neumeister Alte Kunst-Moderne
Barer Straße 37
80799 München
T +49 (0) 89 23 17 10 - 0
F +49 (0) 89 23 17 10-55
info(at)neumeister.com