NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Neumeister is an auctions house located in Munich, Germany.
A paramount at Neumeister`s is dealing with extraordinary art in a fair and trustful manner while focusing both on the art object and the client. In order to ensure this, they provide a team of up to 20 highly specialised art historians, many of them holding a doctorate degree. They have also built up a strong network of international experts and renowned partners in all key areas.
As a multi-genre auction house with over 12.000 lots in more than12 annual auctions and special sales, private collectors, experts and museums because of their successful sales trust them. This particularly applies to their key areas 19th century art and Modern and Contemporary Art. Their head office is located in Munich and they have representative offices in Berlin, Cologne, Vienna, Zurich and the USA.

Blog posts about "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG"

Realised prices "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG "

KONVOLUT: zwei Tassen und Untertassen.
Sepiadekor: Gedenkstein mit Widmung und blaues Kleeblatt mit Liebe-Glaube-Hoffnung-Symbolen. Goldstaffagen. Marken unter anderem. KPM BERLIN und NYMPHENBURG. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
UNBEKANNTER KÜNSTLER. Herrenporträt, Öl auf Leinwand.
C. Hösch signiert und datiert 1849. 43,5 x 34 cm ohne Rahmen. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
FRITZ HALBERG-KRAUSS (1874 STADTPROZELTEN AM MAIN - 1951 PRIEN). Sommerlicher See mit Kühen unter gewittrigem Himmel.
Links unten signiert und Ortsbezeichnung "Mchn". Öl auf Leinwand. 69 x 94 cm, 112 x 127 cm mit Rahmen. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
UNBEKANNTER KÜNSTLER, Bayern, 2. Drittel 18. Jh.
Herzogin Maria Anna von Bayern, Pfalzgräfin von Sulzbach (1722-1790). Hüftbild leicht nach rechts, den Kopf nach links gewandt. Öl auf Leinwand. 82 x 65 cm. Gegenstück zu voriger Nummer. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
HEINRICH LOSSOW. Junge Dame im Rokokokostüm, Öl auf Holz.
Rückseitig eigenhändige Widmung des Künstlers und (18)84 datiert. 27x 18 cm ohne Rahmen.\nHeinrich Lossow 1843 München - 1897 Schleissheim. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Neumeister Alte Kunst-Moderne
Barer Straße 37
80799 München
T +49 (0) 89 23 17 10 - 0
F +49 (0) 89 23 17 10-55
info(at)neumeister.com