NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Neumeister is an auctions house located in Munich, Germany.
A paramount at Neumeister`s is dealing with extraordinary art in a fair and trustful manner while focusing both on the art object and the client. In order to ensure this, they provide a team of up to 20 highly specialised art historians, many of them holding a doctorate degree. They have also built up a strong network of international experts and renowned partners in all key areas.
As a multi-genre auction house with over 12.000 lots in more than12 annual auctions and special sales, private collectors, experts and museums because of their successful sales trust them. This particularly applies to their key areas 19th century art and Modern and Contemporary Art. Their head office is located in Munich and they have representative offices in Berlin, Cologne, Vienna, Zurich and the USA.

Blog posts about "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG"

Realised prices "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG "

GEORGES BRAQUE. FARBRADIERUNG AUF VELIN.
VASE DE FLEURS JAUNES\n48 x 35 cm, rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert und links nummeriert. In der Platte nochmals signiert. Exemplar 219/300. Rahmen. Werkverzeichnis: Maeght 1039, Vallier (Appendix) S. 295. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
KARL HOFER. Die Putzmacherin III.
Hofer, Karl 1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin Hofer, Karl (1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin) Die Putzmacherin III. 1922 Lithografie auf Velin \nBildausschnitt: 35 x 25,2 Rahmen (mit Glas) Rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert. Rathenau 19. erschienen in : "Die Schaffenden", 3. Jahrgang, 3. Mappe, 1922. Auflage: 125 Trockenstempel: Die Schaffenden Blatt \n56 x 48 cm mit Rahmen. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
UNBEKANNTER KÜNSTLER. Heilige Familie, 18. Jahrhundert, Öl auf Weißblech.
Rückseitig Reste einer alten Bezeichnung ''[...] Vienne 1745''. Öl auf Weißblech. 30,3 x 23,8 cm mit Rahmen. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC. Paysage, Lavierte Tuschfederzeichnung auf Bristol-Zeichenkarton.
Lavierte Tuschfederzeichnung auf Bristol-Zeichenkarton. 48 x 62 cm. Rechts unten mit Feder signiert "A. Dunoyer de Segonzac". Rahmen mit Glas. \nDunoyer de Segonzac, Andre (1884 Boussy Saint Antoine - 1974 Paris\nProvenienz: Galerie Lopes, Zürich (mit Etikett auf dem Schutzkarton). NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
KONVOLUT, Dose und Zigarettenetui.
Silber, innen vergoldet. Teils wohl Granatbesatz, teils Widmungsgravur. Marken WIEN, um 1850 bzw. Deutsch (800). 4 x 8 x 3,5 cm bzw. 1 x 9 x 8 cm. Zusammen ca. 190 g. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Neumeister Alte Kunst-Moderne
Barer Straße 37
80799 München
T +49 (0) 89 23 17 10 - 0
F +49 (0) 89 23 17 10-55
info(at)neumeister.com