HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo provides a service of expertise and permanent sales not only for Monaco and its region, but also Paris, Geneva, Brussels and Milan, with correspondences in Los Angeles, New York, Beirut and Singapore.

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo relies on a large network of experts whose specialties are as varied as the ancient and modern paintings, sculpture, furniture and works of art, jewelry and watches, the design, wine, jewelry, fashion and vintage objects are. HMVC is meant to be accessible to everyone that wants confidential and free estimates, whether for selling, insurance or as part of an inventory.

  • Monaco
Objects "HVMC"

Blog posts about "HVMC"

Rousseau of the Jungle
Henri Julien Rousseau dit le Douanier may have never seen a jungle during his life, but he became quite the master of the wild.
Haute époque: A new interior design favourite
On 11th June, a collection of Haute époque decorative arts and pieces of furniture will be going under the hammer at Hotel des Monte Carlo (HVMC).
Size is everything: monumental Roman sculpture comes to auction in Monte Carlo
An impressive white marble torso dating from the first to second century AD is going under the hammer on 30th April at Monte Carlo auction house HVMC.
Photographer David Lachapelle New York apartment up for sale
Surrealist photographer David Lachapelle is selling his New York apartment.

Realised prices "HVMC "

PENDENTIF
en or jaune et or gris, reprsentant un oiseau au plumage diamant et ponctu de rubis, l'il piqu d'un rubis serti clos, le corps orn d'une importante meraude cabochon.\nPoids : 14,2 g.\nA diamond, ruby, emerald and 18K gold pendant. HVMC
PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES À TRANSFORMATIONS
en or jaune, chacun serti d'un cabochon de quartz agrment de fils d'or jaune, retenant en pampille une goutte amovible de quartz rutile.\nAccompagns d'une paire de perles d'amthyste et d'une paire de gouttes d'il de tigre.\nDans un crin.\nPoids total : 30,3 g.\nA pair of quartz and 18K gold ear pendants. HVMC
HERMES Paris
Carr en soie imprime, titr "Voitures transformation".(Taches) HVMC
Lot 249
en bois laqu dossier carr\npoque Louis XVIQuatre chaises de style Louis XVI en bois laqu dossier carr\npoque Louis XVI Garniture par David Hicks HVMC
CELINE
Sac 29 cm en daim marron rivets, fermeture pression sous rabat, anse HVMC
HVMC has 292 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
10-12 Quai Antoine 1er
98000 Monaco

Tél. : 00 377 93 25 88 89
info@hvmc.com