HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo provides a service of expertise and permanent sales not only for Monaco and its region, but also Paris, Geneva, Brussels and Milan, with correspondences in Los Angeles, New York, Beirut and Singapore.

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo relies on a large network of experts whose specialties are as varied as the ancient and modern paintings, sculpture, furniture and works of art, jewelry and watches, the design, wine, jewelry, fashion and vintage objects are. HMVC is meant to be accessible to everyone that wants confidential and free estimates, whether for selling, insurance or as part of an inventory.

  • Monaco

Blog posts about "HVMC"

Antiques with style at the Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
A great selection of art objects, furniture and paintings from the Renaissance to the 19th century will be on display at the Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo on 29 April.
Two artists, two portraits, one auction
On 25th November, furniture, works of art, drawings, old masters, silverware, Asian art, ceramics, Orientalist art and books will make up the sale of the HVMC house. Among the 278 lots of the sale, Barnebys spotted two sublime Renaissance portraits that will not go unnoticed by bidders.
Take a trip to Emerald city
On 21st October, stunning pieces of jewellery and watches will be going under the gavel at HVMC. For you green-eyed monsters, plenty of emeralds shine out amongst the 474 lot-strong sale.
Fabulous Fabergé clock up for auction at HVMC with £90 000 estimate
The history of Fabergé is one of Europe's most fascinating tales from the world of art and craftsmanship. Next week, a beautiful Fabergé clock from St Petersburg, 1896, will be going up for sale at HVMC.
Lionel Messi's Audi R8 up for auction in Monaco
On Saturday 1st July 2017, Monaco's Yacht Club will play host to HVMC's sale of no less than 80 luxury cars and 40 motorcycles. The unmistakeable star of the sale is an Audi R8 which was previously owned by Barcelona F.C. star Lionel Messi.

Realised prices "HVMC "

CHOPARD
MONTRE-BRACELET POUR HOMME\n\nEn acier, No 4659098316, vers 2010, modèle 1000 Miglia, chronographe Classic Racing, à remontage automatique, à trois compteurs dateurs entre 4h et 5h, bracelet en caoutchouc avec sa boucle ardillon signée.\n\nCadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.\n\nLivrée avec son écrin.\n\nDiamètre : 42 mm environ.\n\nA stainless steel wristwatch, by Chopard. HVMC
DIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985)
L'arbre de vie, vers 1978\n\nPaire de consoles en bronze à patine marron foncé à l'antique, plateau en verre\n\nEstampillées Diego et monogrammées « DG » sur la barre transversale\n\nHauteur : 80 cm ; Largeur : 96 cm ; Profondeur : 30 cm\n\nProvenance\n\nAcquis par le père de l'actuel proprietaire auprès de l'artiste\n\nalors qu'il exerçait la profession de décorateur d'intérieur.\n\nBibliographie\n\nDaniel Marchesseau, «Diego Giacometti», édition Hermann, Paris, 2005,\n\nmodèle similaire reproduit p.100-102 et p. 142.\n\nFrançois Francisci, Diego Giacometti, Catalogue de l'oeuvre, Paris, 1986,\n\nvol. I, modèle similaire reproduit p. 45 HVMC
BAGUE CEINTURE
en or jaune, centre de deux rubans d'or gris pavs de diamants.\nPoids : 13,0 g.\nAn 18K gold and diamond ring. HVMC
Lot 201
GUCCISac besace en cuir gren noir, garniture en mtal argent noirci, fermeture clair, poche zippe sur le devant, anse bandoulire tresse.Excellent tat HVMC
JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963)
Innamorati\n\nLitographie, épreuve d'artiste\n\nSignée en bas à droite\n\n71,5 x 53 cm HVMC
HVMC has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
10-12 Quai Antoine 1er
98000 Monaco

Tél. : 00 377 93 25 88 89
info@hvmc.com