HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo provides a service of expertise and permanent sales not only for Monaco and its region, but also Paris, Geneva, Brussels and Milan, with correspondences in Los Angeles, New York, Beirut and Singapore.

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo relies on a large network of experts whose specialties are as varied as the ancient and modern paintings, sculpture, furniture and works of art, jewelry and watches, the design, wine, jewelry, fashion and vintage objects are. HMVC is meant to be accessible to everyone that wants confidential and free estimates, whether for selling, insurance or as part of an inventory.

  • Monaco
Objects "HVMC"

Blog posts about "HVMC"

Lionel Messi's Audi R8 up for auction in Monaco
On Saturday 1st July 2017, Monaco's Yacht Club will play host to HVMC's sale of no less than 80 luxury cars and 40 motorcycles. The unmistakeable star of the sale is an Audi R8 which was previously owned by Barcelona F.C. star Lionel Messi.
Far East and Ancient Greece: 3 of the best
On 11th March, almost 300 archaeological objects will go under the hammer at Monte Carlo's HVMC.
Rousseau of the Jungle
Henri Julien Rousseau dit le Douanier may have never seen a jungle during his life, but he became quite the master of the wild.
Haute époque: A new interior design favourite
On 11th June, a collection of Haute époque decorative arts and pieces of furniture will be going under the hammer at Hotel des Monte Carlo (HVMC).
Size is everything: monumental Roman sculpture comes to auction in Monte Carlo
An impressive white marble torso dating from the first to second century AD is going under the hammer on 30th April at Monte Carlo auction house HVMC.

Realised prices "HVMC "

ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE
Caprice architectural animé de personnages\n\nPlume, lavis gris et aquarelle sur traits de pierre noire\n\nMarouflé sur carton\n\nPorte une signature F. CASSAS F.t & INV. en bas à gauche et la date en\n\n1774 en bas à droite\n\n23,8 x 34,3 cm HVMC
Lot 449
en or jaune martel, centre d'une belle amthyste facette, l'paulement ponctu de deux gouttes mobiles d'or jaune paves de diamants.Poids : 17,9 g.A diamond, amethyst and 18K gold ring. HVMC
EGYPTE, ÉPOQUE PTOLÉMAÏQUE 332-30 AVANT J.-C
Sarcophage en toile stuquée et peinte\n\nCelui-ci était le premier appliqué sur le corps de la momie\n\nenveloppée de ses bandelettes.\n\nCette toile était alors stuquée et peinte.\n\nLa partie supérieure est sculptée d'un visage masculin à\n\nla carnation rouge coiffé d'une perruque tripartite, paré\n\nde la barbe postiche et du collier ousekh.\n\nPour sa conservation, quelques restaurations d'usage\n\nont été effectuées - rafraîchissement au niveau de\n\nla pointe du nez, les cernes des yeux et les sourcils.\n\nColmatage des fentes et recollage de la barbe postiche.\n\nLa seule reconstitution est celle de la partie saillante\n\ndes pieds. Le sarcophage a du être coupé en son\n\nmilieu afin de récupérer les restes du squelette et\n\ndes bandelettes (disponibles).\n\nToile stuquée et peinte\n\nPigments\n\nHauteur : 176 cm\n\nProvenance :\n\nCollection particulière française de Monsieur R.B acquis dans les années\n\n80 puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel. HVMC
EMK6 DAVID
David\nMoteur brushless synchrone\nBote de vitesses : 5 rapports + MA\nBatteries : lithium (type LiFePO4)\nAssembles en France\nChargeur 2 vitesses (normal et rapide permettant de charger 90% de la batterie en moins de 4h)\nHomologu dans la catgorie L7e\nLa MK6 est un bijou de technologie dvelopp et fabriqu en France.\nElle dispose des technologies des vhicules lectriques les plus avances, lui procurant des performances exceptionnelles, qui surprennent tous ceux qui l'ont essaye.\nUne vritable innovation Made In France surpique par un artiste de renom.\nCette MK6 est donc de l'art nouveau. HVMC
Lot 215
en or gris, en petite ligne articule de diamants termine d'une goutte de corail.Poids : 9,5 g. (14k)A pair of diamond, coral and 14K gold ear pendants. HVMC

Find address and telephone number to HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
10-12 Quai Antoine 1er
98000 Monaco

Tél. : 00 377 93 25 88 89
info@hvmc.com