HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo provides a service of expertise and permanent sales not only for Monaco and its region, but also Paris, Geneva, Brussels and Milan, with correspondences in Los Angeles, New York, Beirut and Singapore.

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo relies on a large network of experts whose specialties are as varied as the ancient and modern paintings, sculpture, furniture and works of art, jewelry and watches, the design, wine, jewelry, fashion and vintage objects are. HMVC is meant to be accessible to everyone that wants confidential and free estimates, whether for selling, insurance or as part of an inventory.

  • Monaco

Blog posts about "HVMC"

Mysteries of the Past
Fascinating items with unique histories are brought together in this Monaco auction.
The Elegant Discretion of Kees van Dongen
The collection of the theatre actor and art collector Georges Dorival will soon be dispersed in Monte Carlo. The selection includes a rare oil on canvas.
Egyptomania
A Monaco auction house delves into the fascinating history of Ancient Egypt.
A Grand Finale at HVMC
For Monte-Carlo Auction House, the high season seems to last all the way into July and the collections of watches, jewellery, leather, Russian art, contemporary art, design and photography is anything but modest.
An impressive selection at HVMC
On Saturday 16th June, the Monte-Carlo Auction House will be displaying an impressive variety of lots, featuring masterpieces from both China and Japan, as well as furniture and art from private collections.

Realised prices "HVMC "

AUDEMARS PIGUET, ROYAL OAK OFF SHORE TITANIUM
N°342E15855\n\nMontre bracelet pour homme en titane, formant chronographe à trois compteurs, mouvement à remontage automatique, calibre 2226/2840, cadran de type slate dial, bracelet en titane avec boucle déployante signée\n\nCadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.\n\nDiamètre : 42 mm.\n\nA fine titanium, automatic movement wristwatch, by Audemars Piguet. HVMC
BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)
Nature morte au panier de poires, 1964\n\nHuile sur toile\n\nSignée et datée en haut à droite\n\n81 x 100 cm\n\nProvenance\n\nCollection particulière, Paris.\n\nUn certificat de Ida et Maurice Garnier, en date\n\ndu 6 juin 2008, sera remis à l'acquéreur. HVMC
MAURICE CHABAS (1862-1947) - MOULIN DE
Maurice CHABAS (1862-1947)\n\nMoulin de Douarnenez\n\nHuile sur toile contrecollée\n\nSigné "Maurice Chabas" en bas à droite\n\n37x 52 cm HVMC
Lot 179
en onyx, agrments de branchages de lierre, grimpants, en or, rehausss de perles de turquoise. Sur les terrasses : vgtaux, insectes, serpents et crapauds.\nDcoration et orfvrerie europenne\nHauteur : 38,5 cm HVMC
AUGUSTIN FERRANDO (1880-1957)
Les Vierges vertes, 1949\n\nGouache\n\nSignée en bas à droite\n\nPorte au revers le cachet de la signature\n\n52 x 41 cm\n\nProvenance\n\nResté dans la famille de l'artiste jusqu'à nos jour\n\nBibliographie\n\nPatrick Gilles Persin, «Augustin Ferrando», Art inprogress éd, Paris, 2008, reproduit page 108. HVMC
HVMC has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
10-12 Quai Antoine 1er
98000 Monaco

Tél. : 00 377 93 25 88 89
info@hvmc.com