HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo provides a service of expertise and permanent sales not only for Monaco and its region, but also Paris, Geneva, Brussels and Milan, with correspondences in Los Angeles, New York, Beirut and Singapore.

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo relies on a large network of experts whose specialties are as varied as the ancient and modern paintings, sculpture, furniture and works of art, jewelry and watches, the design, wine, jewelry, fashion and vintage objects are. HMVC is meant to be accessible to everyone that wants confidential and free estimates, whether for selling, insurance or as part of an inventory.

  • Monaco
Objects "HVMC"

Blog posts about "HVMC"

Mysteries of the Past
Fascinating items with unique histories are brought together in this Monaco auction.
The Elegant Discretion of Kees van Dongen
The collection of the theatre actor and art collector Georges Dorival will soon be dispersed in Monte Carlo. The selection includes a rare oil on canvas.
Egyptomania
A Monaco auction house delves into the fascinating history of Ancient Egypt.
A Grand Finale at HVMC
For Monte-Carlo Auction House, the high season seems to last all the way into July and the collections of watches, jewellery, leather, Russian art, contemporary art, design and photography is anything but modest.
An impressive selection at HVMC
On Saturday 16th June, the Monte-Carlo Auction House will be displaying an impressive variety of lots, featuring masterpieces from both China and Japan, as well as furniture and art from private collections.

Realised prices "HVMC "

ÉPINGLE À CRAVATE EN OR JAUNE
Sertie de petites émeraudes et de rubis, surmontée d'une\n\npetite perle. Bon état. Travail étranger du XIXe siècle, sans\n\npoinçons apparents. L.: 8, 5 cm. Poids brut : 2, 60 grs. HVMC
Ecole Moderne : E. Manuel
Deux huiles sur carton\n\nParc et château : signé et daté 55 en bas à droite, 23 x 33 cm\n\nNotre-Dame de Paris signé et daté 53 en bas à droite, 24 x 35 cm HVMC
BAGUE
or gris, orne d'un cabochon de calcdoine soulign d'une ligne de diamants retenue par deux boucles ouvertes serties de saphirs l'paulement.Poids : 14,1 g.A diamond, sapphire, chalcedony and 18K gold ring. HVMC
France, XIXème siècle
Groupe en bronze patine mdaille reprsentant trois putti jouant Hauteur: 22 cm - 16,5 - 11 cm HVMC
MÉDITERRANÉE ORIENTALE, ÉPOQUE ROMAINE IIe SIÈCLE
Ensemble de 3 gourdes à\n\npanses discoïdales aplaties\n\nSurmontées d'un col cylindrique\n\nterminé par une lèvre éversée\n\nVerre vert et verre irisé.\n\nHauteur : 5,5 cm, 5 & 6 cm HVMC

Find address and telephone number to HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
10-12 Quai Antoine 1er
98000 Monaco

Tél. : 00 377 93 25 88 89
info@hvmc.com