HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo provides a service of expertise and permanent sales not only for Monaco and its region, but also Paris, Geneva, Brussels and Milan, with correspondences in Los Angeles, New York, Beirut and Singapore.

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo relies on a large network of experts whose specialties are as varied as the ancient and modern paintings, sculpture, furniture and works of art, jewelry and watches, the design, wine, jewelry, fashion and vintage objects are. HMVC is meant to be accessible to everyone that wants confidential and free estimates, whether for selling, insurance or as part of an inventory.

  • Monaco
Objects "HVMC"

Blog posts about "HVMC"

Two artists, two portraits, one auction
On 25th November, furniture, works of art, drawings, old masters, silverware, Asian art, ceramics, Orientalist art and books will make up the sale of the HVMC house. Among the 278 lots of the sale, Barnebys spotted two sublime Renaissance portraits that will not go unnoticed by bidders.
Take a trip to Emerald city
On 21st October, stunning pieces of jewellery and watches will be going under the gavel at HVMC. For you green-eyed monsters, plenty of emeralds shine out amongst the 474 lot-strong sale.
Fabulous Fabergé clock up for auction at HVMC with £90 000 estimate
The history of Fabergé is one of Europe's most fascinating tales from the world of art and craftsmanship. Next week, a beautiful Fabergé clock from St Petersburg, 1896, will be going up for sale at HVMC.
Lionel Messi's Audi R8 up for auction in Monaco
On Saturday 1st July 2017, Monaco's Yacht Club will play host to HVMC's sale of no less than 80 luxury cars and 40 motorcycles. The unmistakeable star of the sale is an Audi R8 which was previously owned by Barcelona F.C. star Lionel Messi.
Far East and Ancient Greece: 3 of the best
On 11th March, almost 300 archaeological objects will go under the hammer at Monte Carlo's HVMC.

Realised prices "HVMC "

ROLEX
Oyster Perpetual, Day-Date, Superlative Chronometer Officially Certified,\n\nréf. 18038/18000, boîtier no. 9418488, vers 1985.\n\nBelle et sportive montre bracelet étanche, automatique, en or jaune 18K, cadran argenté avec index diamants, date et jour de la semaine, seconde au centre et bracelet or jaune 18K, avec écrin et garantie. Carrure forme tonneau, lunette cannelée, glace saphir avec loupe pour la date, couronne et fond vissés. Cadran argenté avec index diamants en applique, ouverture pour la date à 3h et pour le jour en français à 12h, seconde au centre, aiguilles en or forme bâton. Calibre 3055, mécanique à remontage automatique, certifié chronomètre, 27 rubis, spiral Breguet, balancier Microstella, antichocs. Sur bracelet Rolex President en or jaune 18K avec boucle déployante.\n\nCadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diam. 36 mm. Ep. 13 mm. Longueur approx. Du bracelet 190 mm.\n\nLivrée avec son écrin de présentation, garantie originale et certificat de révision daté de juin 2013.\n\nA fine, water-resistant, self-winding, 18K yellow gold chronometer wristwatch with diamond-set silvered dial, day and date, sweep center second, gold bracelet, fitted box and guarantee. Montre décrite par Fabien CHICHA. HVMC
DEMI-PARURE
en or jaune, comprenant :\n\n- une paire de pendants d'oreilles ajourés de lignes courbes ponctués d'une perle d'or mobile. Attaches pour oreilles percées en col de cygne.\n\nDimensions : 4,5 x 1,8 cm environ.\n\n- un pendentif formant broche assorti.\n\nDimensions : 5,2 x 2,8 cm environ.\n\nEpoque XIXe siècle.\n\nPoids total : 10,1 g (18K - 750/1000 - petits chocs à la broche).\n\nAn 18K gold demi-parure comprising a brooch and a pair of ear pendants. HVMC
ROGER BEZOMBES (1913-1994)
Profil mdaillesMdaille en mtal dorsigne sur le visageLe profil est compos dun assemblage de monnaies et mdailles de lAntiquit nos jours, au milieu des monnaies, une boussole qui invite tenir le bon cap HVMC
CHARLES GILBERT MARTIN (1839-1905)
Fleurs et cruche verteHuile sur toile sign en bas droite65 x 92 cm HVMC
Lot 144
Paire de bracelets en multi-rangs de perles facettes en mtal dor et mtal argent.Longueur : 21,5 cm environ. HVMC

Find address and telephone number to HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
10-12 Quai Antoine 1er
98000 Monaco

Tél. : 00 377 93 25 88 89
info@hvmc.com