HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo provides a service of expertise and permanent sales not only for Monaco and its region, but also Paris, Geneva, Brussels and Milan, with correspondences in Los Angeles, New York, Beirut and Singapore.

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo relies on a large network of experts whose specialties are as varied as the ancient and modern paintings, sculpture, furniture and works of art, jewelry and watches, the design, wine, jewelry, fashion and vintage objects are. HMVC is meant to be accessible to everyone that wants confidential and free estimates, whether for selling, insurance or as part of an inventory.

  • Monaco
Objects "HVMC"

Blog posts about "HVMC"

Egyptomania
A Monaco auction house delves into the fascinating history of Ancient Egypt.
A Grand Finale at HVMC
For Monte-Carlo Auction House, the high season seems to last all the way into July and the collections of watches, jewellery, leather, Russian art, contemporary art, design and photography is anything but modest.
An impressive selection at HVMC
On Saturday 16th June, the Monte-Carlo Auction House will be displaying an impressive variety of lots, featuring masterpieces from both China and Japan, as well as furniture and art from private collections.
Antiques with style at the Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
A great selection of art objects, furniture and paintings from the Renaissance to the 19th century will be on display at the Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo on 29 April.
Two artists, two portraits, one auction
On 25th November, furniture, works of art, drawings, old masters, silverware, Asian art, ceramics, Orientalist art and books will make up the sale of the HVMC house. Among the 278 lots of the sale, Barnebys spotted two sublime Renaissance portraits that will not go unnoticed by bidders.

Realised prices "HVMC "

PENDENTIF
en or jaune, orn d'une dent de phacochre, la base en malachite surmonte d'une perle de corail interrompue d'une virole diamante.Poids : 30,47 g.A diamond, coral, malachite, warthog tooth and 18K gold pendant. HVMC
Lot 334
en or gris, composs d'une ligne de diamants ronds retenant un diamant poire plus important.Poids : 4,2 g.A pair of diamond and 18K gold ear pendants. HVMC
CARTIER BRACELET "AGRAFE"
en maillons imbriqus d'or gris, termin d'un anneau et d'une agrafe pavs de diamants.Sign, numrot.Longueur : 15,5 cm environ.Poids : 27,8 g.A diamond and 18K gold bracelet by Cartier. HVMC
Patrick O’REILLY (né en 1957)
preuve en bronze patine brune numrote 1/2Signe sous le piedHauteur : 32 cm HVMC
CHINE, ÉPOQUE MING, XVIIe SIÈCLE
Rince pinceau tripode\n\nEn bronze doré et émaux cloisonnés à décor\n\nde pivoines de diverses couleurs sur fond turquoise.\n\nLes pieds de forme balustre en bronze doré\n\nSocle et couvercle en bois finement sculpté\n\nLégères anciennes restaurations à la partie basse\n\ndans les émaux blancs.\n\nLégers renforcements anciens du socle à la colle\n\nHauteur : 11,5 cm\n\nDiamètre : 7 cm\n\nProvenance :\n\nPorte une étiquette Wannieck Paris sous la base une lettre trouvée à l'interieur\n\nattestant du cadeau de ce brûle parfum à Mlle Pierron et datée de 1921 HVMC
HVMC has 61 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to HVMC

Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
10-12 Quai Antoine 1er
98000 Monaco

Tél. : 00 377 93 25 88 89
info@hvmc.com