Cazo

Cazo is a company that organizes several sales per year in collaboration with internationally renowned experts. They represent a diverse range of specialisms, including Russian art, antique weapons, jewellery, watches, leather goods, furniture, fine art objects and paintings.

Cazo, located in the heart of Paris, selects the best items on the market to satisfy a demanding clientele of connoisseurs.

Blog posts about "Cazo"

Spectacular Comète brooch showers into auction
On 20th April, a special double-diamond brooch by Mauboussin will be coming to auction at France's Cazo.
Real Russian history at auction this month
On 19th July, an exquisite selection of forty Russian Objet d'art will be going under the hammer at French auction house Cazo.

Realised prices "Cazo "

RONDACHE INDO PERSANE (Diam : 45cm), métal blanc repoussé à décor
RONDACHE INDO PERSANE (Diam : 45cm), métal blanc repoussé à décor calligraphique arabisante, à quatreprotubérances. On y joint une protection de bras et gant en métal (oxydation) Cazo
DAGUE DE VENERIE
DAGUE DE VENERIE Fusée en bois noirci rainuré surmonté d'un écusson, quillon en bronze orné de deux têtes de chien et deux fleurettes, la lame (51 cm) courbe avec restes de bleuie et doré en sa moitié ornée de trophées d'armes et motifs végétaux .SF. (oxydation) Début XIXème siècle. Cazo
COLT NEW ARMY
COLT NEW ARMY (27 cm), canon rond marqué «Colt's PT...PATENTED AUG.5.1884 - NOV.6 88 MAR.5...» «COLT. D.A 38», cadre fermé, simple effet, plaquettes bois noirci quadrillé (importants manques au nickelage) Cazo
FORTE EPEE D'ARME
FORTE EPEE D'ARME Monture fer forgé à une branche de garde, très longs quillons et coquille à jour multi-branches plates. L'ensemble orné d'ondoiements. Pommeau à facettes. Fusée bois à torons. Très forte lame (84 cm) à deux tranchants décorée en suite. Fabrication XXème siècle - Style XVIIème siècle Cazo
CARABINE A PISTON DE CAVALERIE BENELUX
CARABINE A PISTON DE CAVALERIE BENELUX (112 cm), platine sans marquage, canon rond, toutes garnitures laiton, baguette fer Cazo
Cazo has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Cazo

Cazo
12, rue Edmond Valentin
75007 Paris
info@cazo.fr
+ 33 (0) 1 45 55 18 66