Cazo

Cazo is a company that organizes several sales per year in collaboration with internationally renowned experts. They represent a diverse range of specialisms, including Russian art, antique weapons, jewellery, watches, leather goods, furniture, fine art objects and paintings.

Cazo, located in the heart of Paris, selects the best items on the market to satisfy a demanding clientele of connoisseurs.

Objects "Cazo"

Blog posts about "Cazo"

Spectacular Comète brooch showers into auction
On 20th April, a special double-diamond brooch by Mauboussin will be coming to auction at France's Cazo.
Real Russian history at auction this month
On 19th July, an exquisite selection of forty Russian Objet d'art will be going under the hammer at French auction house Cazo.

Realised prices "Cazo "

FUSIL DE CHASSE A PERCUSSION CAL 12
FUSIL DE CHASSE A PERCUSSION CAL 12 (118 cm), canons juxtaposés damas à éjecteur, platines et chiens décorés de rinceaux, signées W LEE, plaque métal de couche ciselée Cazo
CONGE DE REFORME
CONGE DE REFORME Pour le 25ème demi brigade de l'infanterie légère DU 14 FLORAL AN 8 Cazo
FORTE EPEE D'ARME
FORTE EPEE D'ARME Monture fer forgé à une branche de garde, très longs quillons et coquille à jour multi-branches plates. L'ensemble orné d'ondoiements. Pommeau à facettes. Fusée bois à torons. Très forte lame (84 cm) à deux tranchants décorée en suite. Fabrication XXème siècle - Style XVIIème siècle Cazo
REVOLVER MARLAIN CAL 32
REVOLVER MARLAIN CAL 32 (19cm), canon avec bande directrice de tir, cadre fermé, détente mexicaine, crosse bec de corbin en ébonite (manques au nickelage) Fin XIX - Début XXème siècle Cazo
REVOLVER COLT ARMY CAL 38(31 cm), canon rond marqué : «COLT D.A.38»
REVOLVER COLT ARMY CAL 38(31 cm), canon rond marqué : «COLT D.A.38» - COLTS PTF A MFG CO HARTFORD CT USA - PATENTED AUG 5.1884NOV 6.88 MAR 5.95», cadre fermé, barillet à six chambres basculant vers la gauche pour le chargement, doubleaction, crosse plaquettes en bois naturel, n°155333, marquage de réception de l'armée américaine: US ARMYMOD 1901 (manques au bronzage) Cazo
Cazo has 20 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Cazo

Cazo
12, rue Edmond Valentin
75007 Paris
info@cazo.fr
+ 33 (0) 1 45 55 18 66