Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Objects "Lucien-Paris"

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

Lucien Joseph Fontanarosa (1912-1975)
Lucien Joseph FONTANAROSA (1912-1975) Venise, la Douane et la Salute Toile signée en bas à gauche. 60 x 73 cm - Lucien Paris - 17/05/2013 Lucien-Paris
Buste de dame de qualité en marbre blanc sculpté
Buste de dame de qualité en marbre blanc sculpté, avec coiffe de fleurs et de perles. Fin du XIXe siècle. Hauteur: 75 cm - Lucien Paris - 05/03/2014 Lucien-Paris
Rubis poire facetté sur papier pesant 4
Rubis poire facetté sur papier pesant 4, 01 ct. (Petit choc au bord)(*) - Lucien Paris - 17/05/2013 Lucien-Paris
Bonnetière en bois mouluré
Bonnetière en bois mouluré, 19e s - Lucien Paris - 28/10/2012 Lucien-Paris
CAMPO DEL CIELO Sidérite (IAB-MG) Météorite brute Pièce ayant une forme agréable Première découverte en Argentine en 1576 374 g 90 x 60 x 60 mm - Lucien Paris - 07/12/2015 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 31 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33