Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

Prosper MÉRIMÉE
Prosper MÉRIMÉE, VIOLLET LE DUC, etc, Paris dans sa splendeur, Paris, Henri Charpentier, 1861. Planches lithographiées par BENOIST, CICERI, FICHOT, CLERGET, GUÉRARD... 3 tomes in-folio, demi-chagrin rouge,… - Lucien Paris - 19/05/2014 Lucien-Paris
Trois coffrets de jeux - Lucien Paris - 28/10/2012
Trois coffrets de jeux - Lucien Paris - 28/10/2012 Lucien-Paris
Mme MONVOISIN
Mme MONVOISIN Portrait de garçonnet, miniature ovale sur ivoire dans un cadre en bronze doré à décor de noeud de ruban - Lucien Paris - 28/10/2012 Lucien-Paris
ILSE BING (1899-1998)
Ilse bing (1899-1998) Ilse bing (1899-1998) Soup Kitchen, Paris, 1931 Épreuve argentique signée et datée 265x282 mm - Lucien Paris - 12/03/2015 Lucien-Paris
FOULE Huile sur toile Signée et datée 92 au dos 64,5 x 46 cm - Lucien
FOULE Huile sur toile Signée et datée 92 au dos 64,5 x 46 cm - Lucien Paris - 10/04/2016 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33