Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

Paysages
Paysages, Vues de villes et de ports Important lot d’aquarelles, certaines signées. - Lucien Paris - 22/09/2016 Lucien-Paris
CHAISE Bois mouluré et sculpté
CHAISE Bois mouluré et sculpté, le dossier haut rectangulaire sans châssis apparent légèrement incliné, sur deux pieds antérieurs balustre et deux pieds postérieurs droits réunis par des barrettes balustre… - Lucien Paris - 12/10/2014 Lucien-Paris
Dana ROMAN
Dana ROMAN Batrachomyomachia Huile sur toile, 1976, 130 x 196 cm - Lucien Paris - 12/11/2012 Lucien-Paris
DAUM, NANCY
DAUM, Nancy ENCRIER Pâte de verre, de forme carrée, à décor multicouche de fougères vertes sur fond blanc-orangé. Signé DAUM, Nancy, à la croix de Lorraine 12 x 10 cm - Lucien Paris - 22/11/2015 Lucien-Paris
Argentier en bois plaqué
Argentier en bois plaqué, de style Louis XVI - Lucien Paris - 28/10/2012 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33