Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Vieux Roi, Cannes 1959. (Mourlot 317; Bloch 869) 64,5 x 49, 5 cm. Lithographie. Épreuve sur vélin d'une édition à 1000 exemplaires avec la signature imprimée en bas à droite.… - Lucien Paris - 27/11/2016 Lucien-Paris
Tapisserie d'Aubusson représentant des roses
Tapisserie d'Aubusson représentant des roses, volatiles et chaumières dans un paysage, la bordure fleurie. XVIIIè siècle. 231 x 255,5 cm - Lucien Paris - 26/11/2012 Lucien-Paris
BAGUE Or jaune 18k
BAGUE Or jaune 18k, ornée d'une opale cabochon dans un entourage de petits diamants de taille ancienne Tour de doigt: 49 Poids brut: 4 g - Lucien Paris - 12/10/2014 Lucien-Paris
PAIRE DE CHEVAUX DE MANÈGE Bois sculpté repeint en polychromie
PAIRE DE CHEVAUX DE MANÈGE Bois sculpté repeint en polychromie, les yeux de verre Fin du XIXe siècle 118 x 35 x 124 cm et 128 x 35 x 116 cm - Lucien Paris - 19/05/2014 Lucien-Paris
Cinéma soviétique
Cinéma soviétique Cinéma soviétique Années 1930 et 1940 11 épreuves argentiques d’époque - Lucien Paris - 12/03/2015 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33