Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

Suite de quatre banquettes doubles
Suite de quatre banquettes doubles, sinueuses, dos à dos, en lattes de bois, de voiture Sprague de seconde classe du chemin de fer métropolitain parisien, avec barre de soutien en métal. Sur deux pieds… - Lucien Paris - 25/03/2013 Lucien-Paris
JAPON - Epoque MEIJI (1868 - 1912)
JAPON - Epoque MEIJI (1868 - 1912) Okimono en umimatsu, crabe posé sur un tronc. Non signé. L. 8,2 cm. - Lucien Paris - 24/09/2015 Lucien-Paris
CHINE - PÉRIODE TRANSITION, XVIIE SIÈCLE
CHINE - Période Transition, XVIIe siècle Vase de forme rouleaux en porcelaine décorée en bleu sous couverte de faisan posé sur un rocher fleuri de bambous et pivoines et d'insectes volant au-dessus de… - Lucien Paris - 27/11/2016 Lucien-Paris
RENAULT CLIO IV
RENAULT CLIO IV RENAULT CLIO IV - 4 CV - 1ère MEC 16.12.2013 - GO Boîte manuelle - 120 483 km compteur, non garantis - Lucien Paris - 08/12/2016 Lucien-Paris
Roger PICARD (né en 1931)
ROGER PICARD (né en 1931) Catherine Deneuve, Roger Vadim, Brigitte Bardot, Samy Frey, 1962. Photographie. Tirage papier baryté, signée et numérotée 2/15 à l'encre blanche sur l'image. Légendée au crayon… - Lucien Paris - 03/10/2016 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33