Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

*Rare revolver à système Dartein dit "revolver à hélices"
*Rare revolver à système Dartein dit "revolver à hélices", dans l'esprit du revolver Zig-Zag; brevet du 16 mars 1872. Simple action, canon octogonal poinçonné, calibre d'environ 8 mm utilisant une curieuse… - Lucien Paris - 14/10/2016 Lucien-Paris
Jean Théobald JACUS (né en 1924)
JEAN THÉOBALD JACUS (NÉ EN 1924) PAYSAGE URBAIN Toile signée en bas à droite 84,5 x 140 cm - Lucien Paris - 07/06/2015 Lucien-Paris
LALANDE, JÉRÔME LE FRANÇAIS DE
LALANDE, JÉRÔME LE FRANÇAIS DE L'Astronomie, 3e édition revue et augmentée, 3 vols 1792, tome 4, 1781. In-4°, pl. basane écaille, annotations marginales, tomes 1 à 3 avec 44 pl dépl. tome 4 avec 4 pl dépl.… - Lucien Paris - 07/12/2015 Lucien-Paris
Montre bracelet draperie de dame en or blanc le cadran circulaire intégré
Montre bracelet draperie de dame en or blanc le cadran circulaire intégré, marque MOVADO. Poids brut : 39 g - Lucien Paris - 10/06/2007 Lucien-Paris
- Lucien Paris - 26/03/2009
- Lucien Paris - 26/03/2009 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33