Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

CHANTIER Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 65 x 50 cm - Lucien
CHANTIER Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 65 x 50 cm - Lucien Paris - 10/04/2016 Lucien-Paris
COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Datée 62 au dos 65 x 92 cm - Lucien Paris - 10/04/2016 Lucien-Paris
EMILE GUILLEMIN (1841 - 1907)
EMILE GUILLEMIN (1841 - 1907) NAPOLÉON Bronze à patine brune, signé sur la terrasse, sur base de marbre circulaire. H. 24,5 cm - Lucien Paris - 22/11/2015 Lucien-Paris
EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960)
Edgar BRANDT (1880-1960) Porte-montre de gousset en forme de serpent python dressé, en fer forgé et martelé à patine brune. Vers 1925, cachet «E. BRANDT». H. 12 cm. - Lucien Paris - 22/05/2016 Lucien-Paris
CADRE À PHOTOGRAPHIE Laiton
CADRE À PHOTOGRAPHIE Laiton, épousant la forme d'un portique d'entrée de station de chemin de fer métropolitain parisien, d'après Hector Guimard Vers 1950 31,5 x 4,5 x 22,8 cm - Lucien Paris - 19/05/2014 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33