Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

Petit album dépliant de douze chromolithographies représentant des vues de l'Exposition Universelle de Paris, 1889. 9,7 x 13,5 cm - Lucien Paris - 25/03/2013 Lucien-Paris
- Lucien Paris - 15/01/2009
- Lucien Paris - 15/01/2009 Lucien-Paris
VITRINE en bois de placage à façade bombée et pans arrondis ouvrant par une porte partiellement vitrée. Riche ornementation de bronze doré telle que: guirlandes et chutes feuillagées, allégorie de la… - Lucien Paris - 07/06/2015 Lucien-Paris
Commode rectangulaire en acajou et placage d'acajou
Commode rectangulaire en acajou et placage d'acajou, ouvrant par quatre tiroirs encadrés de colonnes détachées, le plateau de marbre noir. Premier quart du XIXe siècle. 95,5 x 131 x 65 cm - Lucien Paris - 10/06/2007 Lucien-Paris
Ordre de la Légion d'honneur
Ordre de la Légion d'honneur. Étoile de chevalier d'époque monarchie de Juillet. Argent, or et émail. Anneau cannelé. Poinçon tête-de-sanglier. Ruban ancien. T. T. B. Petits éclats - Lucien Paris - 20/02/2013 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33