Lucien-Paris

LUCIEN-PARIS are an auction house based in Nogent sur Marne near Paris. They hold sales in Nogent, in Paris (Drouot) and in the local area.
The auctioneer Christophe Lucien and his staff are available to appraise your artworks that you wish to sell or insure.

The LUCIEN-PARIS team consists of 11 employees. They are supported by several experts in very varied specialties such as jewellery, ancient art, Asian art and others.

Blog posts about "Lucien-Paris"

Realised prices "Lucien-Paris "

Important lot d'environ 700 buvards publicitaires: médicaments
Important lot d'environ 700 buvards publicitaires: médicaments, piles électriques, bicyclettes, charbons, horlogerie, assurances, meubles, jeux, jouets, sports, biscuits, huiles, vins, liqueurs, eau,… - Lucien Paris - 27/11/2016 Lucien-Paris
[2E VOYAGE]
[2E VOYAGE]. COOK, JACQUES. Voyage dans l'hémisphère austral et autour du monde fait..., en 1772, 1773,1774 & 1775..., 5 vols, Paris 1778. In-4°, pl veau marbré de l'ép., usé, dos à nerfs doré, p de gardes… - Lucien Paris - 07/12/2015 Lucien-Paris
JAPON - Epoque MEIJI (1868 - 1912)
JAPON - Epoque MEIJI (1868 - 1912) Netsuke en ivoire, représentant un blaireau poussant une énorme pierre sur le dos d'un samuraï. Signé Shungetsu. Haut. 3,1 cm - Lucien Paris - 24/09/2015 Lucien-Paris
Freddy WITTOP (1911-2001)
FREDDY WITTOP (1911-2001) Arlequin Girl et sexy girl. Projets de costumes de revues Deux aquarelles sur papier, la seconde numérotée au tampon 101 en haut à droite 30,2 x 22,3 cm - Lucien Paris - 19/05/2014 Lucien-Paris
Hector GUIMARD (1867 1942)
Hector GUIMARD (1867 1942) Cache-lumière de panneau d'affichage du plan du chemin de fer métropolitain parisien de balustrade d'accès à une station, peinte en vert de deux tons, de forme organique oblongue,… - Lucien Paris - 25/03/2013 Lucien-Paris
Lucien-Paris has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Lucien-Paris

Lucien-Paris
17, rue du Port
94130 Nogent Sur Marne
+33 (0)1 48 72 07 33