Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

GARNITURE DE CHEMINEE comprenant pendule
GARNITURE DE CHEMINEE comprenant pendule surmonté d'une lionne en régule et deux vases en marbres de couleur, années 50 (accidents) - Morand - 21/03/2009 Morand & Morand
Air India
Air India Maharadja de la Compagnie. H: 11 cm - Morand - 19/12/2011 Morand & Morand
Pyrogène en or 18K 750
Pyrogène en or 18K (750) portant une inscription à l'intérieur «Leuchards & Son, Geoffroy Sr Paris». Poids: 20,63 g. (quelques enfoncements). On y joint: un pyrogène en métal noirci à décor de trèfle… - Morand - 27/05/2015 Morand & Morand
CHINE-Début XIXe siècle
Trois présentoirs en porcelaine décorée en bleu sous couverte de paysages lacustres. On y joint un plat carré en porcelaine blanche décorée en bleu sous couverte de deux dragons pourchassant la perle sacrée. (Petits défauts de cuisson) L. de 20 à 33, 7 cm. Morand & Morand
22 CARTES POSTALES BATEAUX: Messagerie et Divers
22 CARTES POSTALES BATEAUX: Messagerie et Divers. Cpsm. Dont "Paquebot Claude Bernard, Le Flandre, Paquebot La Marseillaise, 7cpsm-The Coronation Naval review at Spithead..." - Morand - 12/12/2011 Morand & Morand
Morand & Morand has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96