Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Objects "Morand & Morand"

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

60 CARTES POSTALES LOIRET : Villes
60 CARTES POSTALES LOIRET : Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites et qqs vues générales. Dont" Chuelles-Le Centre du Pays, Neuville aux Bois : Le Marché (couleurs), La Mairie (couleurs), Orléans… - Morand - 31/03/2017 Morand & Morand
JL
JL. MIQUEL (Ecole du XXème siècle). Vue de Cologne. Crayon, aquarelle et gouache, située et signée en bas au centre, encadrée sous verre. 28 x 47 cm. à vue. - Morand - 19/07/2016 Morand & Morand
ECOLE CONTEMPORAINE
ECOLE CONTEMPORAINE Deux têtes d'hommes Encre, lavis et crayon signée en bas à droite. 17 x 27 cm. Cadre. - Morand - 24/06/2013 Morand & Morand
56 CARTES POSTALES VOSGES: Villes
56 CARTES POSTALES VOSGES: Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites et qqs vues générales. Dont "Golbey-Le Terminus du Tramway, Fraize-Filature et Cités des Faulx, Martigny les Bains-Pont sur le… - Morand - 23/05/2013 Morand & Morand
Paire de somnos en acajou
Paire de somnos en acajou et placage d'acajou en forme de vases Médicis. Dessus de marbre de gris incrusté. Époque XIXe siècle. H: 75 cm. D: 45 cm - Morand - 25/11/2013 Morand & Morand
Morand & Morand has 21 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96