Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

76 CARTES POSTALES HAUTE MARNE : Villes
76 CARTES POSTALES HAUTE MARNE : Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites, qqs vues générales et qqs cpsm. Dont" Chaumont : Les Tanneries, Boulevard Voltaire, La Digue de Charmes-Le Barrage, Langres-L'Hôtel… - Morand - 27/10/2015 Morand & Morand
Vase en céramique émaillée monté
Vase en céramique émaillée monté en lampe à décor de fleurs. Vers 1900. H: 48 cm. - Morand - 05/07/2011 Morand & Morand
Affiche
Affiche. DESERT SHIELD 5. Affiche d'identification distribuée avant l'attaque avec tous les hélicoptères en service dans l'armée de l'air iraquienne. 55 x 86 cm. - Morand - 22/10/2011 Morand & Morand
249 CARTES POSTALES EXPOSITIONS PARIS: Divers Editeurs
249 CARTES POSTALES EXPOSITIONS PARIS: Divers Editeurs. 1925-109cp, 1931-133cp & 1937-7cp. - Morand - 12/12/2011 Morand & Morand
Établissements GALLÉ
Établissements GALLÉ. Vase cornet en verre doublé orange à motif de branches d'aubépine, signé. H : 31 cm. - Morand - 23/11/2016 Morand & Morand
Morand & Morand has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96