Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Objects "Morand & Morand"

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

Objet
Objet. Soviet Swordfish. Peinture sur tôle aluminium de 15/10 rivetée avec durites aviation blindées et éclairage à led intégré. Dimensions : 100 x 100 x 6 cm - Morand - 02/06/2012 Morand & Morand
M. MASSON*
M. MASSON* La Mare Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 33 x 41 cm - Morand - 23/06/2014 Morand & Morand
HERMES
HERMES. Rare carré en soie Les toits de Paris, bordure vieux rose, signé Dimitri R. (Rybaltchenko) Parfait état. - Morand - 14/03/2016 Morand & Morand
Nombreuses pièces de dentelles dont vêtements anciens : culotte
Nombreuses pièces de dentelles dont vêtements anciens : culotte, jupon... - Morand - 05/10/2016 Morand & Morand
1400 CARTES POSTALES NORD: Villes
1400 CARTES POSTALES NORD: Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites, qqs scènes de plages, qqs châteaux, qqs ruines, qqs folklore et qqs vues générales. Dont" Exposition de Tourcoing 1906-Le Palais… - Morand - 30/10/2012 Morand & Morand

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96