Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

Phare rouge Dimensions: 21 5
Phare rouge Dimensions: 21,5 x 14 cm - Morand - 18/12/2012 Morand & Morand
102 NORD EST
102 NORD-EST : Dépts 02-8cp, 10-3cp, 25-1cp, 39-4cp, 51-8cp, 52-8cp, 54-12cp, 55-6cp, 57-6cp, 59-5cp, 60-6cp, 62-2cp, 67-2cp, 68-1cp, 70-3cp, 80-8cp & 88-19cp. Villes, qqs villages et qqs animations.… - Morand - 01/04/2008 Morand & Morand
9 Médailles, Plaquettes & Plaque bronze - Politique. 1-Plaque (galvano) représentant Ernest Caron (avers). Signée et datée 1915 en bas sur le côté à gauche. L 7,5cm et H 10,2cm. 1-Plaquette couleur Or… - Morand - 17/11/2017 Morand & Morand
95 CARTES POSTALES NIEVRE: Villes
95 CARTES POSTALES NIEVRE: Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites, qqs folklores et qqs cpsm. Dont "Neuvy sur Loire-Château de la Fabrique à l'Usine de Pneumatiques Fougerat, Saint Martin du… - Morand - 23/05/2013 Morand & Morand
98 CHROMOS : Magasins & Textiles
98 CHROMOS : Magasins & Textiles. "25-Maison de la Belle Jardinière, 44-Au Bon Marché, 10-A la Samaritaine, 9-Maison du Pont Neuf, 2-A Pygmalion, 4-A la Ménagère et 4-Divers." - Morand - 29/04/2009 Morand & Morand
Morand & Morand has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96