Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Objects "Morand & Morand"

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

CLODION (d'après)
CLODION (d'après) BACCHUS. Marbre blanc. F. BARBEDIENNE Editeur. H: 57,5 cm. - Morand - 05/05/2011 Morand & Morand
69 CARTES POSTALES PARIS : Illustré
69 CARTES POSTALES PARIS : Illustré. Divers Editeurs-10cp, Lib.Hachette Edit-11cp, Village Suisse Paris 1900-13cp & Robida-Le Vieux Paris (avec ou sans Publicités)-35cp. Dont" Le Moulin Rouge, Exposition… - Morand - 31/03/2017 Morand & Morand
Tapis persan à décor floral sur fond rouge
Tapis persan à décor floral sur fond rouge, belle bordure d'encadrement à décor de rinceaux fleuris sur fond beige, Ghoum, laine, milieu du XXème siècle, 209 x 136 cm. - Morand - 09/10/2015 Morand & Morand
83 CARTES POSTALES OISE: De E à Ma
83 CARTES POSTALES OISE: De E à Ma. Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites et qqs cpsm. Dont" Estrées St Denis-Avenue de Flandre, Fontaine Bonneleau-Les Eaux ferrugineuses, Formerie-Place du… - Morand - 18/09/2013 Morand & Morand
17 CARTES POSTALES BASSES ALPES:
17 CARTES POSTALES BASSES-ALPES: Villes et Villages. Dont" Valensole-Vue Générale, Annot-Station Alpestre-Un Roumeïragi à Vérimande, Digne-Le Palais de Justice et la Gendarmerie, Riez-Porte de la Pré… - Morand - 27/11/2012 Morand & Morand

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96