Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

409 CARTES POSTALES EURE ET
409 CARTES POSTALES EURE ET LOIR : De L à N. Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites, qqs vues générales et qqs cpsm. Dont" La Ferté Villeneuil-Entrée de la rue de Blois par la porte Dunoise,… - Morand - 28/09/2015 Morand & Morand
Arrmoire bibliothèque en bois teinté
Arrmoire bibliothèque en bois teinté façon acajou ouvrant par 2 portes vitrées, 2 colonnes détachées surmontées d'un fronton triangulaire, décoration de bronzes dorés. Dim : 247 x 131 x 42 cm. - Morand - 04/04/2016 Morand & Morand
Verseuse en porcelaine à décor polychrome et doré de fleurs
Verseuse en porcelaine à décor polychrome et doré de fleurs. H: 21 cm. - Morand - 11/10/2011 Morand & Morand
79 CARTES POSTALES PARIS : 1er
79 CARTES POSTALES PARIS : 1er, 2ème, 3ème & 4ème Arrondissements. Dont" Le Grand Hôtel du Louvre, Pouponnière des Grands Magasins du Louvre-Fondation de Madame Roger Douine-Un coin de la Cuisine, Boulevard… - Morand - 28/09/2015 Morand & Morand
KISCHKA
KISCHKA. Les quais de Seine. Lithographie en couleur, signée dans la planche, numérotée 4/30 dédicacée et signée au crayon. Encadrée sous verre. - Morand - 19/07/2016 Morand & Morand
Morand & Morand has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96