Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Objects "Morand & Morand"

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

892 CARTES POSTALES VARIA : 625cp France Divers
892 CARTES POSTALES VARIA : 625cp-France-Divers Départements-Majorité Edifices Religieux & Paysages et 267cp-Etrangers-Belgique, Grande Bretagne, Italie, Afrique du Nord, Divers & 3 Carnets Souvenirs-Majorité… - Morand - 27/10/2015 Morand & Morand
Photographie
Photographie. Avion TRIDENT. Photo de presse d'époque durant les essais de vol du Trident. Cadre. - Morand - 25/06/2011 Morand & Morand
4 Cartes postales BRETAGNE: Sélection
4 Cartes postales BRETAGNE: Sélection. "Un Bucheron de la Forêt de Huelgoat, Le Tisseur de tamis et son aide au métier, Noce Bretonne aux environs de Pont Aven-Les Cuisines et Trois Vieux Compagnons d'Armes-… - Morand - 23/06/2011 Morand & Morand
42 CARTES POSTALES SENEGAL: Types Féminins
42 CARTES POSTALES SENEGAL: Types Féminins. Dont" Types de Mankaignes, Femme et Filles Toucouleur, Dakar-Femmes Volof, Femmes de Griots, Femme Lahobé, Femmes du Oualo, Gourmettes (femmes catholiques),… - Morand - 21/05/2012 Morand & Morand
BACCARAT
BACCARAT 1/ Pendentif en argent orné d'une perle en cristal violet. 2/ Bracelet rigide en argent orné d'un perle en cristal violet, signé.. Poids brut toal: 56,8 g - Morand - 23/06/2014 Morand & Morand
Morand & Morand has 412 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96