Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Objects "Morand & Morand"

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realised prices "Morand & Morand "

327 CARTES POSTALES EURE ET
327 CARTES POSTALES EURE ET LOIR : De O à Fin. Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites, qqs vues générales et qqs cpsm. Dont" Oysonville-Rue de l'Eglise, Oiseme-Place Madeleine, Ouarville-Gde… - Morand - 28/09/2015 Morand & Morand
24 CARTES PHOTOS & CARTES POSTALES: A Situer et/ou Situées
24 CARTES PHOTOS & CARTES POSTALES: A Situer et/ou Situées. "7cph-Théâtre de plein air à La Rochelle le 24.08.1909, 2cph-La Foy en Charente, 2cph-Devanture du Domaine d'Isaac-36 rue de Turbigo à Paris,… - Morand - 27/09/2011 Morand & Morand
Jean MONNERET (né en 1922)
Jean MONNERET (né en 1922) Paris, tours de Notre-Dame et la Seine Huile sur toile signée et datée '70' en bas à gauche. 60 x 73 cm - Morand - 31/01/2014 Morand & Morand
HERMES
HERMES. Rare carré en soie Les animaux légumes, fond violet, dessin de Anne Gavarni. Bon état. - Morand - 14/03/2016 Morand & Morand
500 CARTES POSTALES VARIA : France Divers
500 CARTES POSTALES VARIA : France-Divers Départements (majorité)-Villes, qqs villages, qqs animations, qqs sites, qqs vues générales, qqs folklores et qqs cpsm. Dont" Dunkerque-La Maison du Marin, Maisons… - Morand - 26/01/2016 Morand & Morand
Morand & Morand has 441 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96