Artcurial

Artcurial, the leading French auction house presents  about 100 sales, organised across twenty departments including Impressionist and Modern Art, Post-War & Contemporary, Old Master Painting and Drawings, House & Furniture, Design, Photography, Tribal Art, Urban Art, Jewellery & Watches, Hermès, Wine and Cars. The Parisian Hôtel Particulier, built in 1844 and classified Historical Monument is ideally located in the heart of Paris, at the corner of the Champs-Élysées and avenue Montaigne. Today, Artcurial is the unique place in Europe dedicated to Art, with the auction house, the leading art library in France, a gallery and a restaurant.

Objects "Artcurial"

Blog posts about "Artcurial"

Charlotte For ever: Perriand celebrated at Artcurial during FIAC week
To mark Paris' FIAC week, Artcurial will host a Design sale which celebrates the lifetime works of French Design Master Charlotte Perriand, who held the torch for women in her artistic field during the 20th century.
Paul Lombard: Lawyer to stars of the art world's collection comes to auction
Next month, the art collection of Paul Lombard, the lawyer from Marseilles whose client list includes Picasso, Chagall and César will be coming to auction in Paris.
Try to be like Grace Kelly: Fashion giant Pierre Hardy curates Artcurial's stellar summer sale
Artcurial will return to Monte-Carlo, this time with designer and the head of jewellery and shoe design at Hermès, Pierre Hardy casting his eye for exquisiteness over the sale.
Dalí's suitcase of wonder up for auction in artist's native Spain
What does the Dalí collector who has everything buy at auction? Well a suitcase that looks like it could be carried by Lewis Carroll's Mad Hatter featuring a treasure trove of Dalí's surreal works inside.
Magical drawings of the Little Prince which have been in private collection until now come to auction
On 14th June, the beloved Little Prince will once again be coming to auction, this time in a collection of illustrations and watercolours that have been in private, until now.

Realised prices "Artcurial "

1 double magnum CHÂTEAU MARGAUX 2001 1er GC Margaux (Cave 4)
1 double magnum CHÂTEAU MARGAUX 2001 1er GC Margaux (Cave 4)\nEstimation 1 350 - 1 500 € \nSold for 1,674 € Artcurial
PANNEAU EN MARBRE, INDE, FIN DU 19E SIÈCLE Élément de fontaine sculpté d'un motif d'écailles tapissant parsemé de poissons, de tortues et de fleurs de
PANNEAU EN MARBRE, INDE, FIN DU 19E SIÈCLE\nÉlément de fontaine sculpté d'un motif d'écailles tapissant parsemé de poissons, de tortues et de fleurs de lotus, bordé par deux frises de chevrons.\nDim. : 66 x 45,7 cm ; Épaisseur : 5 cm\n\nA CARVED WATERSLIDE, INDIA, LATE 19TH CENTURY Artcurial
Pierre CARDIN, ANONYME
Pierre CARDIN, ANONYME Ensemble en crêpe de laine noir comprenant un TOP à manches courtes partiellement gansé de vinyl noir (T 38) et un PANTALON à pinces (T 36).\n\nEstimation 80 - 100 € \nSold for 250 € Artcurial
Georges Schehadé Poésies II GLM, 1948. In-8 br. 1/490 ex. num. sur
Georges Schehadé Poésies II\nGLM, 1948. In-8 br. 1/490 ex. num. sur Renage. FORMIDABLE exemplaire avec 11 p. manuscrites, soit 12 POEMES A.S. : 10 poèmes, marqués d'un "Oui" au crayon rouge, seront retenus pour POESIES III, un des poèmes est en deux versions différentes (l'une barrée), et un des poèmes est barré et marqué "non". Corrections. La plupart signés. Joints :\n- POESIES III. GLM, 1949. 1/50 ex. sur vélin du Marais (1er papier). Texte définitif des poèmes aut. ci-dessus.\n\nEstimation 300 - 500 € \nSold for 1,615 € Artcurial
PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES PIRIFORMES En or jaune 18k (750), ornés
PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES PIRIFORMES\nEn or jaune 18k (750), ornés chacun d'une citrine en goutte\nHaut. : 3 cm; poids brut : 33,80 g\nA PAIR OF CITRINE AND 18K YELLOW GOLD EAR CLIPS\nEstimation 900 - 1 000 € \nSold for 1,170 € Artcurial

Find address and telephone number to Artcurial

Artcurial
7 rond-point des Champs-Élysées
F-75008 Paris

+33 1 42 99 20 20
Artcurial China
798 Art District,
No 4 Jiuxianqiao Lu
Chaoyang District
CN-Beijing 100015

Contact : Jiayi Li
+86 137 01 37 58 11
lijiayi7@gmail.com
Artcurial Toulouse
8 rue Pierre de Fermat
F-31000 Toulouse

Contact : Jean-Louis Vedovato
+33 5 62 88 65 66
j-rivet@wanadoo.fr
Artcurial Bruxelles
5, avenue Franklin Roosevelt
B-1050 Bruxelles

Contact : Vinciane de Traux
+32 2 644 98 44
vdetraux@artcurial.com
Artcurial Bordeaux
Hôtel de Gurchy
83 cours des Girondins
F-33500 Libourne

Contact : Marie Janoueix
+33 6 07 77 59 49
mjanoueix@artcurial.com
Artcurial Lyon
2-4 rue Saint Firmin
F-69008 Lyon

Contact : Michel Rambert
+33 4 78 00 86 65
contact@artcurial-lyon.com
Artcurial Milan
Palazzo Crespi
Corso Venezia, 22
I-20121 Milano

Contact : Gioia Sardagna Ferrari
+39 02 49 763 650
gsardagnaferrari@artcurial.com
Montpellier
Domaine de Gourjo
Route de Canet
F-34800 Clermont l’Hérault

Contact : Geneviève Salasc de Cambiaire
+33 4 67 96 00 11
Genevieve.salasc@clovis-salasc.com
Artcurial Marseille – Stammegna & Associé
22 rue Edmond Rostand
F-13006 Marseille

Contact : Inès Sonneville
+33 1 42 99 16 55
isonneville@artcurial.com