Artcurial

Artcurial, the leading French auction house presents  about 100 sales, organised across twenty departments including Impressionist and Modern Art, Post-War & Contemporary, Old Master Painting and Drawings, House & Furniture, Design, Photography, Tribal Art, Urban Art, Jewellery & Watches, Hermès, Wine and Cars. The Parisian Hôtel Particulier, built in 1844 and classified Historical Monument is ideally located in the heart of Paris, at the corner of the Champs-Élysées and avenue Montaigne. Today, Artcurial is the unique place in Europe dedicated to Art, with the auction house, the leading art library in France, a gallery and a restaurant.

Objects "Artcurial"

Blog posts about "Artcurial"

Total Romantics: Important collection of French art at Artcurial during Salon du dessin
During Paris' Salon du dessin, Artcurial will present two sales of Old Master Drawings & Paintings as well as 19th century works on 22nd and 23rd March.
Kelly, Birkin and more stars shine as Artcurial returns to Monaco
A Hermès bicycle, 17th century watches and a right royal collection of jewellery are all to take centre stage when Artcurial return to Monaco.
Blind-man's bluff: How Artcurial are bringing new, younger buyers to auction
On 14th November at Artcurial an incredible catalogue of 130 Old Master works and 19th century paintings which are expected to bring in a total to the tune of €3 million in Paris.
Made in Urban: 10 years of Street Art at Artcurial
Artcurial will be celebrating a milestone for their Urban Art department with their upcoming sale Made in Urban: 10 years of Street Art.
From Paris to Hong Kong: French giant Artcurial takes a leap over to Asia
For the second year running, Artcurial will host a sale in Hong Kong, which this year is entitled ''From Paris to Hong Kong,'' in association with Spink.

Realised prices "Artcurial "

1 bouteille CHÂTEAU TALBOT 1953 4è GC Saint Julien (haute épaule
1 bouteille CHÂTEAU TALBOT 1953 4è GC Saint Julien (haute épaule,étiquette tachée. Mise Nicolas) Artcurial
RÉPERTOIRE DE CHAMBRE ET SOUS-MAIN En cuir cognac
RÉPERTOIRE DE CHAMBRE ET SOUS-MAIN\nEn cuir cognac, le répertoire monogrammé 'Plaza Athénée' ; on joint un porte-cartes en cuir gris chiffré 'Hôtel Plaza Athénée Paris' Artcurial
Adam STYKA 1890 - 1959 JEUNE MAROCAINE
Adam STYKA 1890 - 1959\nJEUNE MAROCAINE\nHuile sur carton\nSigné " Adam Styka " en bas à droite\n\nProvenance :\nAcquis par les parents de l'actuel propriétaire et conservé par descendance jusqu'à ce jour\nCollection particulière, France\n\nOIL ON CARDBOARD, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT:\n16,14 x 12,59 in.\nh: 41 w: 32 cm Artcurial
MAUBOUSSIN BAGUE
MAUBOUSSIN\nBAGUE\nEn or jaune 18k (750), à décor d'enroulements martelés, ornée de deux cabochons piriformes de corail\nDans son écrin\nSignée Mauboussin Paris 21396\nPoids brut : 7,3 g\nA CORAL AND 18K YELLOW GOLD RING, BY MAUBOUSSIN\nCoralliidae spp (Corallium spp) (III/C) : espèce non soumise à réglementation française car corail non prélevé sur les côtes françaises, de ce fait ce spécimen n'est pas soumis au régime d'interdiction du Code de l'environnement français\nCoralliidae spp (Corallium spp) (III / C): species not subject to French regulations as coral undrawn on the French coast, thus this specimen is not subject to prohibition regime of the Code of the French environment Artcurial
PETIT ESCLAVE en bronze. Sur un socle en bois. FRANCE, vers 1840
PETIT ESCLAVE en bronze. Sur un socle en bois.\nFRANCE, vers 1840\nHaut. totale : 7 cm\nVR Artcurial

Find address and telephone number to Artcurial

Artcurial
7 rond-point des Champs-Élysées
F-75008 Paris

+33 1 42 99 20 20
Artcurial China
798 Art District,
No 4 Jiuxianqiao Lu
Chaoyang District
CN-Beijing 100015

Contact : Jiayi Li
+86 137 01 37 58 11
lijiayi7@gmail.com
Artcurial Toulouse
8 rue Pierre de Fermat
F-31000 Toulouse

Contact : Jean-Louis Vedovato
+33 5 62 88 65 66
j-rivet@wanadoo.fr
Artcurial Bruxelles
5, avenue Franklin Roosevelt
B-1050 Bruxelles

Contact : Vinciane de Traux
+32 2 644 98 44
vdetraux@artcurial.com
Artcurial Bordeaux
Hôtel de Gurchy
83 cours des Girondins
F-33500 Libourne

Contact : Marie Janoueix
+33 6 07 77 59 49
mjanoueix@artcurial.com
Artcurial Lyon
2-4 rue Saint Firmin
F-69008 Lyon

Contact : Michel Rambert
+33 4 78 00 86 65
contact@artcurial-lyon.com
Artcurial Milan
Palazzo Crespi
Corso Venezia, 22
I-20121 Milano

Contact : Gioia Sardagna Ferrari
+39 02 49 763 650
gsardagnaferrari@artcurial.com
Montpellier
Domaine de Gourjo
Route de Canet
F-34800 Clermont l’Hérault

Contact : Geneviève Salasc de Cambiaire
+33 4 67 96 00 11
Genevieve.salasc@clovis-salasc.com
Artcurial Marseille – Stammegna & Associé
22 rue Edmond Rostand
F-13006 Marseille

Contact : Inès Sonneville
+33 1 42 99 16 55
isonneville@artcurial.com