Artcurial

Artcurial, the leading French auction house presents  about 100 sales, organised across twenty departments including Impressionist and Modern Art, Post-War & Contemporary, Old Master Painting and Drawings, House & Furniture, Design, Photography, Tribal Art, Urban Art, Jewellery & Watches, Hermès, Wine and Cars. The Parisian Hôtel Particulier, built in 1844 and classified Historical Monument is ideally located in the heart of Paris, at the corner of the Champs-Élysées and avenue Montaigne. Today, Artcurial is the unique place in Europe dedicated to Art, with the auction house, the leading art library in France, a gallery and a restaurant.

Blog posts about "Artcurial"

Try to be like Grace Kelly: Fashion giant Pierre Hardy curates Artcurial's stellar summer sale
Artcurial will return to Monte-Carlo, this time with designer and the head of jewellery and shoe design at Hermès, Pierre Hardy casting his eye for exquisiteness over the sale.
Dalí's suitcase of wonder up for auction in artist's native Spain
What does the Dalí collector who has everything buy at auction? Well a suitcase that looks like it could be carried by Lewis Carroll's Mad Hatter featuring a treasure trove of Dalí's surreal works inside.
Magical drawings of the Little Prince which have been in private collection until now come to auction
On 14th June, the beloved Little Prince will once again be coming to auction, this time in a collection of illustrations and watercolours that have been in private, until now.
It all began with the line: Artcurial's exploration of 20th century art
From Abstraction, to New Realism and exploring the humble yet troubling line in art history, works by major 20th century artist will be coming to auction in Paris.
Inside Artcurial's Wunderkammer auction
Artcurial's Furniture and Works of Art auction on 16th May is a Wunderkammer of museum quality pieces as well as the rare and unusual, from 16th-19th century French furniture to Flemish tapestries, clocks and even scientific instruments.

Realised prices "Artcurial "

HERMES Paris made in france Sac "Kelly" 32 cm en box rigide noir
HERMES Paris made in france\nSac "Kelly" 32 cm en box rigide noir, garniture en métal plaqué or, clefs non fonctionnelle, cadenas, poignée.\nBon état général.\n\nA BLACK BOX CALFSKIN LEATHER "KELLY" BAG, 32 cm, gilt metal hardware, padlock, handle.\nGood general condition.\nEstimation 2 800 - 2 900 € \nSold for 3,315 € Artcurial
Natalia DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) COMPOSITION GEOMETRIQUE
Natalia DUMITRESCO (1915-1997)\nCOMPOSITION GEOMETRIQUE\nHuile sur toile\nsignée en haut à droite "Natalia Dumitresco"\n\nOil on canvas\nsigned upper right "Natalia Dumitresco"\nH.: 138 W.: 112 cm\n\nh: 138 w: 112 cm\nEstimation 2 000 - 3 000 € \nSold for 4,551 € Artcurial
Martin BARRE (1924 - 1993) 60-T-38, 1960 Huile sur toile
Martin BARRE (1924 - 1993)\n60-T-38, 1960\nHuile sur toile\nsignée, titrée et datée "1960" au dos\nh: 35 w: 70 cm\n\nCommentaire : Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint de Martin Barré actuellement en préparation par l'association des amis de Martin Barré\nEstimation 15 000 - 20 000 € \nSold for 19,126 € Artcurial
FLASQUE A WHISKY EN FORME DE RADIATEUR BENTLEY - LE MANS
FLASQUE A WHISKY EN FORME DE RADIATEUR BENTLEY - LE MANS fabrication Ruddspeed (GB). Des années 60. H: 20 cm\n\nWhisky Flask in form of Bentley - Le Mans Radiator (1960s)\nby Ruddspeed (UK), h. 20cm\n\nEstimation 300 - 500 € \nSold for 1,044 € Artcurial
PANERAI LUMINOR MARINA PRE-VENDOME 5218-203/A n° 0063, vers 1994
PANERAI\nLUMINOR MARINA PRE-VENDOME 5218-203/A n° 0063, vers 1994\nRare montre bracelet de plongée en acier PVD noir. Boîtier coussin. Fond vissé. Protection de Couronne\nCadran noir avec index, chiffres arabes et aiguilles luminescents. Petite trotteuse à 9h. Mouvement mécanique calibre Unitas 6497. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon en acier PVD noir signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diam. 44 mm.\nAvec son écrin en bois comprenant un bracelet supplémentaire, un stylet et ses papiers d'origine.\n\nSérie unique fabriquée à seulement 200 exemplaires.\n\nCette montre rare fait partie des toutes premières Panerai avec boîtier PVD (tout comme les Marina Militare 5218-202/A). Elle est présentée pour la première fois, depuis 10 ans, 6 de ces montres ont été vendues aux enchères.\nIl s'agit des numéros 025/200 en 2004, 010/200 en 2007, 0126/200 en 2012, 093/200 en 2013 pour 68750 CHF et 0136/200 en 2014.\n\nFINE AND RARE STAINLESS STEEL BLACK PVD CUSHION SHAPED MANUAL WINDING WRISTWATCH\nWITH BOX AND PAPER.\nEstimation 30 000 - 40 000 € \nSold for 39,000 € Artcurial
Artcurial has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Artcurial

Artcurial
7 rond-point des Champs-Élysées
F-75008 Paris

+33 1 42 99 20 20
Artcurial China
798 Art District,
No 4 Jiuxianqiao Lu
Chaoyang District
CN-Beijing 100015

Contact : Jiayi Li
+86 137 01 37 58 11
lijiayi7@gmail.com
Artcurial Toulouse
8 rue Pierre de Fermat
F-31000 Toulouse

Contact : Jean-Louis Vedovato
+33 5 62 88 65 66
j-rivet@wanadoo.fr
Artcurial Bruxelles
5, avenue Franklin Roosevelt
B-1050 Bruxelles

Contact : Vinciane de Traux
+32 2 644 98 44
vdetraux@artcurial.com
Artcurial Bordeaux
Hôtel de Gurchy
83 cours des Girondins
F-33500 Libourne

Contact : Marie Janoueix
+33 6 07 77 59 49
mjanoueix@artcurial.com
Artcurial Lyon
2-4 rue Saint Firmin
F-69008 Lyon

Contact : Michel Rambert
+33 4 78 00 86 65
contact@artcurial-lyon.com
Artcurial Milan
Palazzo Crespi
Corso Venezia, 22
I-20121 Milano

Contact : Gioia Sardagna Ferrari
+39 02 49 763 650
gsardagnaferrari@artcurial.com
Montpellier
Domaine de Gourjo
Route de Canet
F-34800 Clermont l’Hérault

Contact : Geneviève Salasc de Cambiaire
+33 4 67 96 00 11
Genevieve.salasc@clovis-salasc.com
Artcurial Marseille – Stammegna & Associé
22 rue Edmond Rostand
F-13006 Marseille

Contact : Inès Sonneville
+33 1 42 99 16 55
isonneville@artcurial.com