Artcurial

Artcurial, the leading French auction house presents  about 100 sales, organised across twenty departments including Impressionist and Modern Art, Post-War & Contemporary, Old Master Painting and Drawings, House & Furniture, Design, Photography, Tribal Art, Urban Art, Jewellery & Watches, Hermès, Wine and Cars. The Parisian Hôtel Particulier, built in 1844 and classified Historical Monument is ideally located in the heart of Paris, at the corner of the Champs-Élysées and avenue Montaigne. Today, Artcurial is the unique place in Europe dedicated to Art, with the auction house, the leading art library in France, a gallery and a restaurant.

Objects "Artcurial"

Blog posts about "Artcurial"

Mighty statue of Neptune comes to Artcurial
One of the undisputed star of Artcurial's Old Masters and 19th century art sale next month is a magnificent bronze by Michel Anguier.
Egalité! Liberté! Sexualité!: Paris, May 1968
As French Film producer Laurent Storch's collection covering the 1968 Paris protests comes up for auction at Artcurial, we explore another of France's revolutions.
Warhol, The Grinch and Vuitton: What's on our wish-list this season
It's beginning to look a lot like the festive season, we've picked out the most festive pieces on Barnebys to get you in the gift-giving mood, you know, if you haven't quite started yet.
Camille Claudel: The 19th century artist who has finally 'made' it
On 27th November, a very special collection of works by French sculptor and artist Camille Claudel will be coming to auction at Artcurial. The auction will celebrate the recent rise in popularity of this great artist, who, relatively speaking, has been rediscovered.
Charlotte For ever: Perriand celebrated at Artcurial during FIAC week
To mark Paris' FIAC week, Artcurial will host a Design sale which celebrates the lifetime works of French Design Master Charlotte Perriand, who held the torch for women in her artistic field during the 20th century.

Realised prices "Artcurial "

CARDEILHAC BOÎTE
CARDEILHAC\nBOÎTE\nen ébène de Macassar et cornaline.\nSignée sous la base.\nHaut.: 12 cm\nA MACASSAR EBONY BOX WITH CORNELIAN KNOB; SIGNED UNDER THE BASE\nHeight : 4,72 in.\n\nEstimation 1 000 - 1 200 € \nSold for 2,860 € Artcurial
12 bouteilles CHÂTEAU HAUT BATAILLEY 2002 5è GC Pauillac Caisse bois dorigine
12 bouteilles CHÂTEAU HAUT BATAILLEY 2002 5è GC Pauillac Caisse bois d'origine\nEstimation 150 - 170 € \nSold for 255 € Artcurial
Christian DIOR Boutique par Gianfranco FERRE (1989/1996)
Christian DIOR Boutique par Gianfranco FERRE (1989/1996) VESTE en soie gaufrée noire agrémentée d'un important col drapé asymétrique laissant apparaître l'épaule gauche, manches en tulle rebrodé de lurex or sur fond satiné parme\n\nEstimation 100 - 150 € \nSold for 188 € Artcurial
SAUCIERE CASQUE ET DORMANT EN ARGENT SAUCIERE PAR JEAN NICOLAS BOULANGER
SAUCIERE CASQUE ET DORMANT EN ARGENT SAUCIERE PAR JEAN NICOLAS BOULANGER, LE DORMANT PAR ALEXANDRE THIERRY\nLa première à moulures de feuilles d'eau, l'anse double à enroulements et attaches feuillagées, pose sur un piédouche, le second ovale, pose sur quatre pieds à enroulements\nPour la saucière : poinçon de Jean Nicolas Boulanger, reçu en 1783\nParis 1809/1819\nPour le dormant : poinçon de l'orfèvre Alexandre Thierry, insculpé en 1823\nParis 1838/1853\nHauteur : 27,5 cm. (10 3/4 in.), Poids : 878 g.\n\nA SILVER SAUCEBOAT AND STAND, SAUCEBOAT BY JEAN NICOLAS BOULANGER, THE STAND BY ALEXANDRE THIERRY\n\nEstimation 400 - 600 € \nSold for 893 € Artcurial
HERMES CAPE COD vers 2008
HERMES\nCAPE COD vers 2008\nMontre bracelet de dame en argent. Boîtier rectangle, anses étrier. Cadran argent avec chiffres arabes peints. Mouvement quartz. Bracelet cuir bleu avec boucle ardillon en acier Hermès. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.\nDimensions : 23 x 34 mm.\nVendue avec un étui Hermès.\nEstimation 800 - 1 200 € \nSold for 1,104 € Artcurial
Artcurial has 744 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Artcurial

Artcurial
7 rond-point des Champs-Élysées
F-75008 Paris

+33 1 42 99 20 20
Artcurial China
798 Art District,
No 4 Jiuxianqiao Lu
Chaoyang District
CN-Beijing 100015

Contact : Jiayi Li
+86 137 01 37 58 11
lijiayi7@gmail.com
Artcurial Toulouse
8 rue Pierre de Fermat
F-31000 Toulouse

Contact : Jean-Louis Vedovato
+33 5 62 88 65 66
j-rivet@wanadoo.fr
Artcurial Bruxelles
5, avenue Franklin Roosevelt
B-1050 Bruxelles

Contact : Vinciane de Traux
+32 2 644 98 44
vdetraux@artcurial.com
Artcurial Bordeaux
Hôtel de Gurchy
83 cours des Girondins
F-33500 Libourne

Contact : Marie Janoueix
+33 6 07 77 59 49
mjanoueix@artcurial.com
Artcurial Lyon
2-4 rue Saint Firmin
F-69008 Lyon

Contact : Michel Rambert
+33 4 78 00 86 65
contact@artcurial-lyon.com
Artcurial Milan
Palazzo Crespi
Corso Venezia, 22
I-20121 Milano

Contact : Gioia Sardagna Ferrari
+39 02 49 763 650
gsardagnaferrari@artcurial.com
Montpellier
Domaine de Gourjo
Route de Canet
F-34800 Clermont l’Hérault

Contact : Geneviève Salasc de Cambiaire
+33 4 67 96 00 11
Genevieve.salasc@clovis-salasc.com
Artcurial Marseille – Stammegna & Associé
22 rue Edmond Rostand
F-13006 Marseille

Contact : Inès Sonneville
+33 1 42 99 16 55
isonneville@artcurial.com