Garpenhus Konst & Auktion

Garpenhus Konst & Auktion is an auction house located in Malmö. In 2009, Jan Garpenhus and Yvonne Gustavsson decided to start the auction house. The company currently sells quality art, design and everyday antiquities. Garpenhus Konst & Auktions online sales has created a global marketplace for the world to enjoy.

Garpenhus Konst & Auktion has migrated to a new auction system at auctionet.com. Which means that all the items are on sale at auctionet.com. For old customers at Garpenhus Konst & Auktion to be able to bid at auctionet's  auctionsystem, they must register as a new customer on auctionet.com.

Submission continues as usual on Garpenhus Konst & Auktion.

Blog posts about "Garpenhus Konst & Auktion"

Realised prices "Garpenhus Konst & Auktion "

RULLMÅLNINGAR, 2 st, Kina, 1900-tal.
En rullmålning med motiv av kofiskar, bildyta ca 40 x 29 cm. '\nEn rullmålning med motiv av landskap, text, bildyta ca 88 x 30 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
PARTI METALL, köksföremål, 3 delar, Sigvard Bernadotte, Georg Jensen, Arne Jacosen.
Salt- och pepparströare, mässing och krom, Sigvard Bernadotte, Skultuna, 1900-tal.Märkta 1607 Skultuna Sigvard Bernadotte Sweden. Höjd 11 cm.\nSmörkastrull, Henning Koppel för Georg Jensen, 1900-talets senare hälft, Danmark. Märkt Georg Jensen Design HK Denmark. Längd 22 cm. \nUnderlägg6 st, Zinck Cylinda-Line Arne Jacobsen, Danmark. Diameter 8,5 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
OKÄND KONSTNÄR. Olja på duk, gästgivare, bär signatur samt datering 1857.
Gästgivare bärande silverbricka med grishuvud. I Bältet hirschfångare och brynstål.\nBronserad ram med rika hörnornament.\n37 x 25\nramad 52 x 40 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
LUDVIG FRANZÉN. Komposition. Akryl på duk. Signerad.
73 x 92 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
PARHUNDAR, porslin, 2 st, troligen England, 1900-tal.
Höjd 24 cm, vit glasyr med reliefdekor, sk. rispudlar. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
Garpenhus Konst & Auktion has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Garpenhus Konst & Auktion

Garpenhus Lunds Konst & Auktion AB
Södra Förstadsgatan 130
214 28 Malmö