Garpenhus Konst & Auktion

Garpenhus Konst & Auktion is an auction house located in Malmö. In 2009, Jan Garpenhus and Yvonne Gustavsson decided to start the auction house. The company currently sells quality art, design and everyday antiquities. Garpenhus Konst & Auktions online sales has created a global marketplace for the world to enjoy.

Garpenhus Konst & Auktion has migrated to a new auction system at auctionet.com. Which means that all the items are on sale at auctionet.com. For old customers at Garpenhus Konst & Auktion to be able to bid at auctionet's  auctionsystem, they must register as a new customer on auctionet.com.

Submission continues as usual on Garpenhus Konst & Auktion.

Blog posts about "Garpenhus Konst & Auktion"

Realised prices "Garpenhus Konst & Auktion "

BORDSLAMPOR. 2 st. Glas. En är etikettmärkt Konst Glashyttan Urshult.
Bordslampa i lila glasmassa med dekor av luftbubblor. Höjd 18 cm. Foten 6x6 cm. Etikettmärkt Konst Glashyttan Urshult.\nBordslampa i vit underfång med plastdetalj. Höjd 39 cm. Diameter 9,5 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
PARTI GLASFÖREMÅL (6). Bl a Studio Åhus.
2 st ljusstakar\n1 st ishink\n1 st fisk\n1 st vas \n1 st brevpress Studio Åhus\nStorlekar från 7 cm till 20 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
BJÖRN JONSSON. Parti konst (2). ""Porten" och "Två gamlingar". Träsnitt. Signerade och daterade -33. 2/25, 4/20.
25 x 15 cm, 11 x 16 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
TALLRIK, porslin, Kina, 1800/1900-tal.
Polykrom dekor mot celadon bakgrund. Dekor med exotisk fågel, fjärilar, pioner samt blommor och bladverk.\nDiameter 22 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
KARL AXEL PERSSON. Naturfantasi, färglitografi, signerad och daterad K.A. Persson -75 samt numrerad 186/360.
25x35 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
Garpenhus Konst & Auktion has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Garpenhus Konst & Auktion

Garpenhus Lunds Konst & Auktion AB
Södra Förstadsgatan 130
214 28 Malmö