Garpenhus Konst & Auktion

Garpenhus Konst & Auktion is an auction house located in Malmö. In 2009, Jan Garpenhus and Yvonne Gustavsson decided to start the auction house. The company currently sells quality art, design and everyday antiquities. Garpenhus Konst & Auktions online sales has created a global marketplace for the world to enjoy.

Garpenhus Konst & Auktion has migrated to a new auction system at auctionet.com. Which means that all the items are on sale at auctionet.com. For old customers at Garpenhus Konst & Auktion to be able to bid at auctionet's  auctionsystem, they must register as a new customer on auctionet.com.

Submission continues as usual on Garpenhus Konst & Auktion.

Blog posts about "Garpenhus Konst & Auktion"

Realised prices "Garpenhus Konst & Auktion "

TERRACOTTAFIGUR 'gravledsagare', sen Ming dynasti, 15/1600-tal, Kina.
Manlig terracottafigur, bemålad och glaserad i grönt, brunt, svart och med spår av rött, löst avtagbart huvud\nHöjd ca 40 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
PARTI MINIATYRER (5). Stengods. Bl a Bertil Lundgren, John Andersson, Carl-Harry Stålhane etc.
Från1cm upp till 11 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
JULES SCHYL. Attributed to. Motiv från Etretat. Olja på duk. Osignerad.
45 x 54 cm. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
MÄRKLIN, el-lok, Skala H0.
Längd 17 cm, grönlackerad metall, 1960/70-tal. Märkt i botten med Made in Germany, originalkartong? Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
KRUTHORN OCH VERKTYG, 1800/1900-tal.
Parti bestående av kruthorn i olika material och storlek. Verktygstänger för tillverkning av kulor kulor samt verktyg för påfyllnad av krut. Garpenhus Konst & Auktion
Garpenhus Konst & Auktion has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Garpenhus Konst & Auktion

Garpenhus Lunds Konst & Auktion AB
Södra Förstadsgatan 130
214 28 Malmö