Digard Auction

DIGARD AUCTION is an auction house based in Paris in the district of Drouot.

The auction house DIGARD AUCTION is a pioneer in the development of street art at auction.

This auction house also holds auctions in various areas such as old master paintings, jewelry, and contemporary art.

Objects "Digard Auction"

Blog posts about "Digard Auction"

Realised prices "Digard Auction "

GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984
GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Aviateur, 1932 Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et daté sur l'enveloppe. 4 x 2,5 cm Aviator, 1932 Vintage gelatin silver print… - Digard Auction - 15/11/2016 Digard Auction
CAMACHO Jorge 1934-2011
CAMACHO Jorge 1934-2011 La fenêtre Huile sur toile signée, titrée et datée 1972 au dos 33 x 46 cm Provenance: Vente Artcurial - Digard Auction - 16/12/2013 Digard Auction
GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984
GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Uzbekistan, Bolshoi Fergana Kanal (Ouzbekistan, construcion de Canal de Fergana, 1939. Tirage argentique d'époque, signé, titré, daté et tampon en cyrillique… - Digard Auction - 15/11/2016 Digard Auction
COPE 2 (Américain, né en 1968)
COPE 2 (Américain, né en 1968) Punisher, 2012 Peinture aérosol sur toile, datée et signée au dos Spray paint and acrylic on canvas, signed and dated in black ink verso 65 x 82 cm – 25.5 x 32.2 in… - Digard Auction - 07/12/2015 Digard Auction
ÉCOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXe
ÉCOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXe Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 73 x 60 cm - Digard Auction - 30/11/2011 Digard Auction
Digard Auction has 459 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Digard Auction

Digard Auction
17 Rue Drouot
75009 Paris
+33 (0)148 00 99 89
contact@digard.com