Digard Auction

DIGARD AUCTION is an auction house based in Paris in the district of Drouot.

The auction house DIGARD AUCTION is a pioneer in the development of street art at auction.

This auction house also holds auctions in various areas such as old master paintings, jewelry, and contemporary art.

Objects "Digard Auction"

Blog posts about "Digard Auction"

Realised prices "Digard Auction "

BTOY (Espagnole, née en 1977)
BTOY (Espagnole, née en 1977) Lise Taylor, 2011 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite, datée et contresignée au dos Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, dated and signed verso 150 x 100 cm - 59… - Digard Auction - 25/10/2013 Digard Auction
POIGNARD MAROCAIN DIT KOUMYA
POIGNARD MAROCAIN DIT KOUMYA, À DEUX ANNEAUX DE SUSPENTE. Poignée en bois. Monture et fourreau en cuivre et métal argenté, gravé. Lame courbe à contre tranchant. B.E. - XIXe siècle - Digard Auction - 06/02/2009 Digard Auction
Jeanne KLEIN ( 1877-1966)
Jeanne KLEIN ( 1877-1966) Nature morte aux fruits Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm - Digard Auction - 21/03/2016 Digard Auction
POUR PIECES - 3 MacBook blancs
POUR PIECES - 3 MacBook blancs, 1 MacBook noir, 2 iBook G4, 1 housse - Digard Auction - 21/09/2013 Digard Auction
THANG-KA EN HAUTEUR détrempe sur toile
THANG-KA EN HAUTEUR détrempe sur toile, représentant le boddhissatva Avalokitesvara à mille bras, debout sur le lotus devant une mandorle, entouré de divinité Tibet XVIIIe-XIXe siècle Encadrée sous verre… - Digard Auction - 25/06/2010 Digard Auction
Digard Auction has 319 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Digard Auction

Digard Auction
17 Rue Drouot
75009 Paris
+33 (0)148 00 99 89
contact@digard.com