Digard Auction

DIGARD AUCTION is an auction house based in Paris in the district of Drouot.

The auction house DIGARD AUCTION is a pioneer in the development of street art at auction.

This auction house also holds auctions in various areas such as old master paintings, jewelry, and contemporary art.

Objects "Digard Auction"

Blog posts about "Digard Auction"

Realised prices "Digard Auction "

Vase à panse piriforme sur piédouche
Vase à panse piriforme sur piédouche. Albâtre rubanné. Restauration au col, éclats. Hauteur : 10,3 cm Egypte - XXVI / XXXe Dynastie. - Digard Auction - 07/02/2011 Digard Auction
FUTURA 2000 (né en 1955)
FUTURA 2000 (né en 1955) Sans titre (Map),1984 Peinture aérosol, huile, pastel et marqueur sur toile Spray paint, oil, pastel and marker pen on canvas 71,5 x 107 cm – 28.1 x 42 in - Digard Auction - 27/02/2017 Digard Auction
MISS TIC (Française, née en 1956)
MISS TIC (Française, née en 1956) Planche de salut, 2014 Skateboard customisé numéroté EA 2/4, titré et signé 80 x 30 cm - Digard Auction - 31/05/2016 Digard Auction
SPEEDY GRAPHITO (né en 1961)
SPEEDY GRAPHITO (né en 1961) RAY LEMA - Iyolela - Dansometer Impression sur pochette de disque portant la mention " recto pochette Speedy Graphito " au dos et disque vinyl Offest print on vinyl sleeve… - Digard Auction - 15/05/2017 Digard Auction
François-Xavier LALANNE - Artcurial - vers 1980
François-Xavier LALANNE - Artcurial - vers 1980 Vase zoomorphe en céramique Poulette Haut.: 22 cm - Digard Auction - 19/03/2012 Digard Auction
Digard Auction has 153 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Digard Auction

Digard Auction
17 Rue Drouot
75009 Paris
+33 (0)148 00 99 89
contact@digard.com