Digard Auction

DIGARD AUCTION is an auction house based in Paris in the district of Drouot.

The auction house DIGARD AUCTION is a pioneer in the development of street art at auction.

This auction house also holds auctions in various areas such as old master paintings, jewelry, and contemporary art.

Blog posts about "Digard Auction"

Realised prices "Digard Auction "

KERMARREC Joël (Belge, né en 1939)
KERMARREC Joël (Belge, né en 1939) Composition surréaliste Encre et mine de plomb sur six dessins dans un encadrement 48 x 55 cm (à vue) - Digard Auction - 16/10/2017 Digard Auction
MADAME ( Madame Moustache) (Française)
MADAME ( Madame Moustache) (Française) You know what? I don't understand men, 2016 Impression et cire sur papier daté, numéroté 1/15 et signé en bas à gauche Print and wax on paper dated, numbered 1/15… - Digard Auction - 15/05/2017 Digard Auction
KLASEN Peter (né en 1935)
KLASEN Peter (né en 1935) Frein Isolé- P92 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier signé en bas à droite et numéroté 103/120 en bas à gauche Screenprint printed in colours, signed in pencil lower right and… - Digard Auction - 11/12/2017 Digard Auction
ÉCOLE MODERNE
ÉCOLE MODERNE Nuit de longchamps Huile sur toile datée 1943 54,5 x 45,5 cm - SCP Digard Pestel-Debord - 09/12/2013 Digard Auction
Soupière en faïence crème Marque au revers Mittenhoff et Mourlot L: 38,5 cm A faience soup tureen Mittenhoff et Mourlot mark verso A complete list of description available upon request - Digard Auction - 26/06/2017 Digard Auction
Digard Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Digard Auction

Digard Auction
17 Rue Drouot
75009 Paris
+33 (0)148 00 99 89
contact@digard.com