Digard Auction

DIGARD AUCTION is an auction house based in Paris in the district of Drouot.

The auction house DIGARD AUCTION is a pioneer in the development of street art at auction.

This auction house also holds auctions in various areas such as old master paintings, jewelry, and contemporary art.

Objects "Digard Auction"

Blog posts about "Digard Auction"

Realised prices "Digard Auction "

Saint Icône Bois de forme arrondie dans sa partie supérieure XVIIIe
Saint Icône Bois de forme arrondie dans sa partie supérieure XVIIIe siècle H: 27, 5 cm - Digard Auction - 14/12/2012 Digard Auction
JONONE (Américain, né en 1963)
JONONE (Américain, né en 1963) Sans titre, 2011 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier numéroté HC en bas à gauche, daté et signé en bas à droite. Edité par Byse à Lille, cachet sec Screenprint printed in… - Digard Auction - 15/05/2017 Digard Auction
Potiche couverte en porcelaine de Chine de la famille verte XIXe siècle Hauteur: 52 cm (*) - Digard Auction - 30/11/2011 Digard Auction
BAGUE EN OR ET ARGENT Bague en or et argent sertie d'un petit rubis synthétique entourage diamants (manque un diamant), poids brut: 3,4 g - Digard Auction - 08/04/2015 Digard Auction
PURE EVIL (Britannique, né en 1968)
PURE EVIL (Britannique, né en 1968) Ava Vertigo, 2014 Peinture aérosol et pochoir sur bois, daté et signé au dos Spray paint and stencil on found wood, signed and dated in black ink verso 105 x 120… - Digard Auction - 07/12/2015 Digard Auction
Digard Auction has 46 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Digard Auction

Digard Auction
17 Rue Drouot
75009 Paris
+33 (0)148 00 99 89
contact@digard.com