Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

Objects "Auktionshaus an der Ruhr"

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus an der Ruhr"

Realised prices "Auktionshaus an der Ruhr "

Empire style salon desk
Around 1900, mahogany, plate with green leather insert, 2 drawers, with bronze applications, height 77 cm, width 114 cm, depth 71,5 cm Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Compilation of silver objects
9 pieces, 4 parts 925 silver, candelabra filled, salt shaker, strainer, small bowl, diameter 8 cm; 2 parts 835 silver, candlesticks, filled and openworked bowl, diameter 17 cm; salt Shaker 830 silver; 2 parts 800 silver, openworked bowl, diameter 24 cm, glass ashtrays with silver, all parts stamped with silver content and partly with maker's mark, total weight about 539 g (without chandelier and glass) Konvolut Silberobjekte 9-tlg., 4 Teile 925 Silber, Kerzenleuchter, gefüllt, Salzstreuer, Sieb, kleine Schale, Durchmesser 8 cm; 2 Teile 835 Silber, Kerzenleuchter, gefüllt und durchbrochene Schale, Durchmesser 17 cm; Salzstreuer 830 Silber; 2 Teile 800 Silber, durchbrochene Schale, Durchmesser 24 cm und Glasaschenbecher mit Silbermontierung, alle Teile mit Silbergehalt und teilweise mit Meisterzeichen gestempelt, Gesamtgewicht ca. 539 g (ohne Leuchter und Glas) Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Portfolio 30 years Pirckheimer-Gesellschaft
Artistic contributions to the custom design of the Pirckheimer Society on the occasion of the year 1986, loose portfolio with 12 works, 24,5 x 18,5 cm, et al. With two photographs by Ralf-Rainer Wasse as well as 5 other photographs by Rudolf Pause, two lithographs by Steffen Vollmer, 10 signed in pencil or provided with artist's stamp, partially slightly fold Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Hunter watch
Hunter watch Chopard, 750 yellow gold, frontal occupied by white gold diamonds, probably occupied subsequently, approx. 0.18 ct, show areas with floral jewelry relief, housing edge serrated, manual winding, white lacquered dial with black Roman numerals, black Bregue-hand, weight about 22 g, in addition Chatelain, 750 yellow gold, weight about 13.2 g, small damage of the dial Schmucksavonette Chopard, 750 Gelbgold, frontal besetzt mit einem in Weißgold gefassten Brillanten, wohl nachträglich besetzt, ca. 0,18 ct, Schauflächen mit floralem Schmuckrelief, Gehäuserand geriffelt, Handaufzug, weißes Lackzifferblatt mit schwarzen römischen Ziffern, schwarze Breguezeiger, Gewicht ca. 22 g, dazu Chatelain mit stilisiertem großen Querknebel in Broschenform, Aufhänger in Karabinerform, 750 Gelbgold, Gewicht ca. 13,2 g, zwischen Ziffer 5 und 6 kleine Beschädigung des Zifferblattes Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Otto Bachmann (1915 Lucerne - 1996 Ascona)
Female nude, lithograph on yellow paper, 65 cm x 47 cm sheet size, lower right with personal dedication 'For Jochen Kort' and signed with pen Otto Bachmann Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
TELEFON: 0049 (0)208 3059081
FAX: 0049 (0)208 4391735
MAIL: info@auktionshausanderruhr.de
ADRESSE: Delle 45 | D-45468 Mülheim