Sala Retiro

Ever since Sala Retiro's founding in 1992, Sala Retiro has been one of the most prominent sale rooms in Spain, with an exceptional location in the heart of Madrid.

Sala Retiro specializes in art, jewellery and antiques and is well renowned to their clients and partners for their prestige. They holds bi-monthly club auctions as well as regular online auctions.

Sala Retiro’s experts offers, besides auctions, valuations, private and direct sales as well as other added value services within the market. Visit their stunning premises and experience their international club auctions or go online and bid on their many valuables offered.

Objects "Sala Retiro"

Blog posts about "Sala Retiro"

Artist Spotlight: Alfonso Fraile
On 19th October, the Spanish auction house Sala Retiro will sell works of art as well as design by Rafael Garcia. 16 works by artist Alfonso Fraile will also feature in the sale.

Realised prices "Sala Retiro "

DUMB WAITER ESTILO DECÓ - BARNIZADO EN TONOS NOGAL CON TRES BALDAS
Barnizado en tonos nogal con tres baldas. Medidas: 100 x 40x 116 cm. Sala Retiro
OMAR GORDILLO 1942 - ¿PUEDO DESCANSAR?
Dibujo a lápiz sobre papel de 33 x 33 cm. Firmado y titulado. Sala Retiro
ADRIANA ALIER - Modelo Agosto
Vestido de novia de Adriana Alier, modelo "Agosto". Talla 42 Sala Retiro
PULSERA ANCHA
Realizada en oro, con tres bandas formadas por motivos geométricos Sala Retiro
ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA, MEDIADOS SIGLO XVIII - VIRGEN DEL CARMEN
Talla policromada de 42 cm. Sala Retiro

Find address and telephone number to Sala Retiro

Sala Retiro
Avenida Menéndez Pelayo, 3 y 5, 28009 - Madrid
Teléfonos de contacto: 91 435 35 37