Sala Retiro

Ever since Sala Retiro's founding in 1992, Sala Retiro has been one of the most prominent sale rooms in Spain, with an exceptional location in the heart of Madrid.

Sala Retiro specializes in art, jewellery and antiques and is well renowned to their clients and partners for their prestige. They holds bi-monthly club auctions as well as regular online auctions.

Sala Retiro’s experts offers, besides auctions, valuations, private and direct sales as well as other added value services within the market. Visit their stunning premises and experience their international club auctions or go online and bid on their many valuables offered.

Objects "Sala Retiro"

Blog posts about "Sala Retiro"

Artist Spotlight: Alfonso Fraile
On 19th October, the Spanish auction house Sala Retiro will sell works of art as well as design by Rafael Garcia. 16 works by artist Alfonso Fraile will also feature in the sale.

Realised prices "Sala Retiro "

ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA CONTEMPORÁNEA - Victoria de Samotracia
Figura en bronce de 24 cm. Sala Retiro
COLGANTE
Realizado en oro blanco, con diamante talla brillante, peso aproximado: 0.23 ct. Se acompaña de cadena de oro blanco. Sala Retiro
ALFILER DE CORBATA REALIZADO EN ORO
Alfiler de corbata realizado en oro en forma de herradura, con diamantes talla rosa (falta uno) y piedras de color. Alfiler de corbata realizado en oro en forma de flor, con perlade imitación y diamantes talla rosa. Sala Retiro
FF.CC. DE MONTAÑA A GRANDES PENDIENTES
Ambas acciones presentan una filacteria en el margen superior con el nombre de la compañía. Fechadas en Barcelona. La más antigua (1891) va enmarcada con ilustraciones paisajísticas. La acción posterior, más sencilla, está fechada en 1928. Esta compañía explotaba el funicular aéreo de Monserrat. Medidas: 25 x 34 cm/ 30,5 x 40 cm. Sala Retiro
COLLAR
Realizado en oro con motivos centrales circulares, con decoración calada y matizada, e intercaladas piedras de color azul facetadas. Sala Retiro
Sala Retiro has 104 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Sala Retiro

Sala Retiro
Avenida Menéndez Pelayo, 3 y 5, 28009 - Madrid
Teléfonos de contacto: 91 435 35 37