Blanchet & Associés

Founded in 2002 by Mr. Pierre Blanchet and Mrs. France Lenain, Blanchet & Associés is located at the heart of Paris.

Under the leadership of Mr. Pierre Blanchet, who was a partner of the expert Paule Cailac for 10 years, Blanchet & Associés has offered monthly specialised sales in the Modern and Contemporary Art, and various other areas of expertise such the Mountain Paintings, Ancient Paintings, Furniture and Works of Art, Asian Art, Jewelry and Silverware, Books, Wines, and etc.

The Blanchet & Associés team is comprised of experts who also provide expertise and estimates services.

Blog posts about "Blanchet & Associés"

Realised prices "Blanchet & Associés "

Verascope accompagné de 53 positifs sur verre: -
Verascope accompagné de 53 positifs sur verre: - Chamonix 1924-1926: 19 plaques. - St Gervais 1933: 10 plaques. - Argentière et glacier des Bossons: 24 plaques. (On y joi... Blanchet & Associés
BENN - Falaises à Etretat, Normandie, 1964
BENN - Falaises à Etretat, Normandie, 1964 Blanchet & Associés
Léopold SURVAGE - Le cavalier de la nuit, 1953
Léopold SURVAGE - Le cavalier de la nuit, 1953 Blanchet & Associés
Sous ce numéro sera dispersé un important ensemble
Sous ce numéro sera dispersé un important ensemble d'objets kitsch en bois sculpté et peint: tableaux, chromos, boîtes, objets sculptés, figurines et animaux, chalets, mi... Blanchet & Associés
Bernard RAMBAUD (XIXe-XXe) Village dans la
Bernard RAMBAUD (XIXe-XXe) Village dans la montagne. Aquarelle. Signé en bas à gauche. 22 x 36 cm (à vue) Blanchet & Associés
Blanchet & Associés has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Blanchet & Associés

Blanchet et Associés
2, boulevard Montmartre
75009 Paris

T: +33 (0)1 53 34 14 44
blanchet.auction@wanadoo.fr